Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

 9 - 16 June 2019 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 - Étape 7 - Saint-Genix-les-Villages > Les Sept Laux-Pipay SAINT-GENIX-LES-VILLAGES - 346m Les Sept Laux-Pipay - 1555m Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 - Étape 7 - Saint-Genix-les-Villages > Les Sept Laux-Pipay 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 133.04km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
5 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS NEDNED
Best Young
141 LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Stage
1 5 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED B: 10" 4h01'34"
2 61 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 06" 01"
3 51 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 04" ' '
4 91 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
5 31 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
6 11 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
7 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13"
8 126 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 16"
9 156 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 30"
10 141 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 34"
11 66 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ B: 02" 46"
12 121 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN B: 03" ' '
13 81 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
14 111 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
15 104 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 58"
16 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
17 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 01'16"
18 196 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 01'45"
19 201 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
20 154 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
21 65 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
22 67 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
23 3 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL ' '
24 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 03'20"
25 105 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 03'49"
26 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
27 12 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'03"
28 74 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
29 34 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
30 96 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
31 22 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'28"
32 215 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 01" 05'31"
33 165 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 07'31"
34 4 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 09'01"
35 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 09'28"
36 95 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'13"
37 56 * MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 11'56"
38 55 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
39 122 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 12'57"
40 44 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 13'10"
41 87 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'06"
42 83 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
43 13 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
44 206 MAISON Jeremy TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
45 35 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
46 85 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
47 205 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
48 93 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'05"
49 114 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 16'07"
50 181 ROLLAND Pierre VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 16'08"
51 103 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
52 123 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 16'10"
53 136 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 17'49"
54 64 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 18'03"
55 16 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 19'44"
56 23 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
57 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 19'51"
58 161 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 20'16"
59 194 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
60 63 BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
61 217 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
62 216 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
63 162 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
64 112 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 21'20"
65 197 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NED ' '
66 166 TEN DAM Laurens CCC TEAM NED 21'23"
67 163 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 21'28"
68 115 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 21'53"
69 106 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
70 153 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
71 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
72 203 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
73 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
74 76 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'01"
75 134 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 24'18"
76 47 VAKOC Petr DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
77 46 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
78 212 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
79 113 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
80 33 * MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
81 116 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
82 151 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
83 173 * DE BOD Stefan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
84 193 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
85 214 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
86 72 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
87 94 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
88 73 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI ' '
89 157 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
90 124 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
91 144 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
92 53 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
93 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
94 86 VALLS FERRI Rafael MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
95 155 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
96 187 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
97 36 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
98 127 * WHELAN James EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
99 207 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
100 171 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
101 32 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
102 27 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
103 26 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
104 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
105 42 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
106 202 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
107 82 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
108 117 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
109 57 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
110 164 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
111 185 GAUTIER Cyril VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 26'35"
112 14 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA ' '
113 102 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 27'57"
114 133 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR ' '
115 213 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
116 177 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
117 17 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
118 125 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF EDUCATION FIRST NED ' '
119 92 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
120 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
121 184 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA ' '
122 54 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 32'09"
123 2 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 35'10"
- 15 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO DNF
- 25 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 37 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
- 45 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP COL DNF
- 131 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL DNF
- 182 BAGOT Yoann VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA DNF
- 183 CAM Maxime VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA DNF
- 186 * MANZIN Lorrenzo VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA DNF
- 195 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR DNF
- 62 * BALLERINI Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNS
- 132 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL DNS
- 137 * SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN DNS
- 204 GREIPEL Andre TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER DNS
- 211 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED DNS
Show All
Sprint
Nances - km 34.5
1 121 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 10 Pts
2 66 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 6 Pts
3 215 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 4 Pts
Les Sept Laux-Pipay - km 133.5
1 5 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 15 Pts
2 61 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12 Pts
3 51 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10 Pts
4 91 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8 Pts
5 31 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 6 Pts
More...
6 11 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 5 Pts
7 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 Pts
8 126 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 3 Pts
9 156 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 2 Pts
10 141 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Col de l’Épine - km 43
1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10 Pts
2 44 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 8 Pts
3 103 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 6 Pts
4 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 4 Pts
5 165 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 2 Pts
More...
6 121 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 1 Pts
Col du Granier - km 72.5
1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10 Pts
2 103 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 8 Pts
3 67 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 6 Pts
4 23 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 Pts
5 4 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 2 Pts
More...
6 206 MAISON Jeremy TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1 Pts
Col de Marcieu - km 100.5
1 121 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 10 Pts
2 66 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 8 Pts
3 67 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 6 Pts
4 22 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 Pts
5 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN 2 Pts
More...
6 215 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1 Pts
Montée de Pipay - km 133.5
1 5 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 15 Pts
2 61 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12 Pts
3 51 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10 Pts
4 91 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8 Pts
5 31 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 6 Pts
More...
6 11 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 5 Pts
7 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 Pts
8 126 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 3 Pts
9 156 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 2 Pts
10 141 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 12h07'14"
2 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 02'33"
3 11 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 03'13"
4 13 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 11'27"
5 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 11'54"
6 2 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 15'47"
7 4 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
8 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 20'45"
9 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 21'21"
10 16 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 21'36"
11 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 22'53"
12 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 26'26"
13 21 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 27'25"
14 8 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 28'21"
15 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 31'48"
16 12 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 35'41"
17 22 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 43'31"
18 17 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 45'31"
19 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 54'47"
20 19 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 1h04'29"
21 14 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1h07'32"
22 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h14'01"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Genix-les-Villages > Les Sept Laux-Pipay
    • Saturday, June 15 2019, 10:50 UTC
    • 133km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: