Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 10 - Saint-Flour > Albi SAINT-FLOUR - 822m Albi - 177m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 10 - Saint-Flour > Albi 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 217.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Best Young
88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERIERI
Stage
1 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 10" 4h49'39"
2 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA B: 06" 00"
3 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 04" 00"
4 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
5 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
6 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 00"
7 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
8 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 00"
9 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
10 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
11 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
12 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
13 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 00"
14 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
15 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 00"
16 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
17 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
18 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
19 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 00"
20 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
21 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
22 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
23 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
24 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 00"
25 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
26 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
27 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
28 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
29 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
30 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 14"
31 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 18"
32 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22"
33 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 29"
34 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29"
35 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 30"
36 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 37"
37 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 44"
38 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 46"
39 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'01"
40 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 01'04"
41 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'33"
42 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 01'33"
43 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 01'35"
44 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'40"
45 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'40"
46 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 01'40"
47 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 01'40"
48 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'40"
49 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 01'40"
50 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'40"
51 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'40"
52 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'40"
53 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'40"
54 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'44"
55 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'09"
56 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'09"
57 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'09"
58 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'09"
59 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'09"
60 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 02'09"
61 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'09"
62 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 02'09"
63 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 02'14"
64 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'14"
65 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'14"
66 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'17"
67 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'17"
68 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'17"
69 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'17"
70 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'17"
71 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 02'19"
72 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'19"
73 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 02'19"
74 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 02'27"
75 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 02'27"
76 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'27"
77 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'46"
78 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 03'31"
79 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'40"
80 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'04"
81 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'58"
82 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 05'58"
83 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 08'32"
84 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08'45"
85 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'41"
86 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'41"
87 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'41"
88 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 09'41"
89 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 09'41"
90 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 09'41"
91 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'41"
92 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'41"
93 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 09'41"
94 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 09'41"
95 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 09'41"
96 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 09'41"
97 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'41"
98 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 09'41"
99 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 09'41"
100 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 09'41"
101 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 09'41"
102 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 09'41"
103 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 09'41"
104 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'41"
105 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 09'41"
106 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 09'41"
107 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 09'41"
108 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 09'41"
109 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 09'41"
110 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 09'41"
111 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 09'41"
112 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'41"
113 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 09'41"
114 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 09'41"
115 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'41"
116 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 09'41"
117 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 09'41"
118 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'41"
119 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'41"
120 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 09'41"
121 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 09'41"
122 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 09'41"
123 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 09'41"
124 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 09'41"
125 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 09'41"
126 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 09'41"
127 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 09'41"
128 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 09'41"
129 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 09'41"
130 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 09'41"
131 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'41"
132 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 09'41"
133 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 09'41"
134 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'41"
135 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'41"
136 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'41"
137 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'41"
138 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 09'41"
139 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 09'41"
140 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'41"
141 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 09'41"
142 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 09'41"
143 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'41"
144 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 09'41"
145 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 09'41"
146 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'41"
147 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'41"
148 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 09'41"
149 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'41"
150 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'41"
151 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'41"
152 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 09'41"
153 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 09'41"
154 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 09'41"
155 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 09'41"
156 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'41"
157 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'41"
158 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 09'41"
159 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'41"
160 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 09'41"
161 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 09'41"
162 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 09'41"
163 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'41"
164 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 09'41"
165 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 09'41"
166 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'41"
167 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 09'41"
168 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 09'41"
169 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 09'41"
170 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 21'02"
171 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 21'02"
Show All
Sprint
Arrivée - Albi - km 217.5
1 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 30 Pts
2 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 25 Pts
3 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 22 Pts
4 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 19 Pts
5 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 17 Pts
More...
6 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 15 Pts
7 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 13 Pts
8 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 11 Pts
9 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 9 Pts
10 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 7 Pts
11 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 6 Pts
12 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 5 Pts
13 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 4 Pts
14 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 3 Pts
15 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 2 Pts
La Primaude - km 128.5
1 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 20 Pts
2 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17 Pts
3 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 15 Pts
4 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13 Pts
5 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 11 Pts
More...
6 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 10 Pts
7 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 9 Pts
8 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 8 Pts
9 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 7 Pts
10 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 6 Pts
11 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 5 Pts
12 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 4 Pts
13 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 Pts
14 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 2 Pts
15 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Mallet - km 22
1 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 1 Pts
Côte Chaudes-Aigues - km 40.5
1 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 2 Pts
2 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 1 Pts
Côte d'Espalion - km 95.5
1 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 2 Pts
2 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 1 Pts
Côte de la Malric - km 164.5
1 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 2 Pts
2 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 1 Pts
Show All
Best Young
1 88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 10" 4h49'39"
2 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 04" 00"
3 128 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 00"
4 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 00"
5 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
6 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
7 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 00"
8 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
9 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29"
10 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 44"
11 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'01"
12 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 01'35"
13 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'09"
14 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 02'09"
15 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'17"
16 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 02'19"
17 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'40"
18 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08'45"
19 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 09'41"
20 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 09'41"
21 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'41"
22 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 09'41"
23 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 09'41"
24 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'41"
25 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'41"
26 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'41"
27 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 09'41"
28 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'41"
Show All
Best Team
1 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 14h28'57"
2 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
3 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
4 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14"
5 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 18"
6 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 01'04"
7 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 02'09"
8 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'09"
9 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'09"
10 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'54"
11 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'07"
12 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 05'04"
13 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'29"
14 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 05'58"
15 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 10'18"
16 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11'55"
17 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 13'01"
18 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 14'45"
19 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 19'22"
20 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 19'32"
21 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 21'02"
22 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 29'03"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Flour > Albi
    • Monday, July 15 2019, 10:10 UTC
    • 218km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: