Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 14 - Tarbes > Tourmalet Barèges TARBES - 328m Tourmalet Barèges - 2116m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 14 - Tarbes > Tourmalet Barèges 0 20 40 60 80 100 117.5km 0 600 1200 1800 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Young
2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRAFRA
Stage
1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 3h10'20"
2 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 06" 06"
3 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 04" 06"
4 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08"
5 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 08"
6 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14"
7 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 30"
8 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 36"
9 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 38"
10 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 53"
11 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 58"
12 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 58"
13 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 01'19"
14 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 02'05"
15 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'26"
16 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 02'54"
17 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'24"
18 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03'29"
19 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'33"
20 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 03'48"
21 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 04'10"
22 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 04'21"
23 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 04'48"
24 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 05'35"
25 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 06'42"
26 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'12"
27 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'34"
28 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'59"
29 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 09'59"
30 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 10'56"
31 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 11'15"
32 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 11'15"
33 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11'21"
34 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 11'22"
35 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 11'39"
36 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'39"
37 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 12'04"
38 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'20"
39 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'39"
40 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'39"
41 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'50"
42 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'10"
43 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'19"
44 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15'29"
45 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'36"
46 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'15"
47 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 16'31"
48 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 17'11"
49 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 17'11"
50 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 17'11"
51 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 17'11"
52 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 17'11"
53 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'25"
54 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'19"
55 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'19"
56 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 20'19"
57 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 20'19"
58 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 20'19"
59 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 20'19"
60 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 20'19"
61 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'19"
62 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 20'19"
63 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 20'19"
64 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 20'19"
65 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'19"
66 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'19"
67 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 20'19"
68 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 20'19"
69 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'19"
70 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 20'19"
71 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'19"
72 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 20'19"
73 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 20'19"
74 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20'19"
75 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 20'19"
76 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'19"
77 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 20'19"
78 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'19"
79 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 20'19"
80 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 20'19"
81 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 20'19"
82 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 20'19"
83 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 20'19"
84 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 20'19"
85 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 20'19"
86 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 20'19"
87 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 20'19"
88 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'19"
89 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 20'19"
90 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 20'19"
91 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'19"
92 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 20'33"
93 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 20'33"
94 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 20'36"
95 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 20'39"
96 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 20'39"
97 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 20'53"
98 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 21'04"
99 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'04"
100 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 21'04"
101 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 21'13"
102 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 21'15"
103 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 21'34"
104 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 21'39"
105 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 21'51"
106 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 21'55"
107 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 22'15"
108 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 22'15"
109 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 22'15"
110 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 22'15"
111 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 22'21"
112 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 22'28"
113 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 22'59"
114 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 23'11"
115 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 23'21"
116 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'27"
117 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 23'35"
118 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 23'52"
119 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 24'02"
120 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 24'02"
121 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 24'07"
122 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 24'15"
123 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 24'18"
124 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 24'18"
125 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 24'18"
126 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 24'18"
127 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 24'18"
128 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 24'24"
129 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 24'24"
130 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24'24"
131 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 24'24"
132 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 24'24"
133 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 24'24"
134 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 24'24"
135 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 24'24"
136 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 24'24"
137 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 24'24"
138 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 24'24"
139 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 24'24"
140 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 24'24"
141 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 24'24"
142 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 24'39"
143 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 25'42"
144 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 25'47"
145 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 25'47"
146 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 25'53"
147 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 26'21"
148 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 26'30"
149 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 26'35"
150 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 26'35"
151 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 27'09"
152 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 27'09"
153 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 27'09"
154 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 27'09"
155 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 27'09"
156 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 27'09"
157 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 27'09"
158 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 27'26"
159 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 27'30"
160 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 27'30"
161 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 27'46"
162 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 27'56"
163 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 29'11"
164 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 29'57"
- 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNS
Show All
Sprint
Arrivée - Tourmalet - km 111
1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20 Pts
2 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 17 Pts
3 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 15 Pts
4 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13 Pts
5 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 11 Pts
More...
6 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10 Pts
7 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 9 Pts
8 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 8 Pts
9 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 7 Pts
10 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 6 Pts
11 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 5 Pts
12 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 Pts
13 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 3 Pts
14 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 2 Pts
15 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 Pts
Pierrefitte-Nestalas - km 79.5
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20 Pts
2 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 17 Pts
3 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15 Pts
4 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13 Pts
5 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11 Pts
More...
6 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10 Pts
7 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 9 Pts
8 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 8 Pts
9 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 7 Pts
10 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6 Pts
11 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 5 Pts
12 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 Pts
13 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 Pts
14 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 Pts
15 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Labatmale - km 11.5
1 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1 Pts
Col du Soulor - km 54
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 Pts
2 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 8 Pts
3 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 6 Pts
4 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 4 Pts
5 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2 Pts
More...
6 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1 Pts
Col du Tourmalet SOuvenir Jacques Goddet - km 111
1 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 40 Pts
2 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 30 Pts
3 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 24 Pts
4 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20 Pts
5 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 16 Pts
More...
6 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12 Pts
7 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 8 Pts
8 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 4 Pts
Show All
Best Young
1 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 3h10'28"
2 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 01'11"
3 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'18"
4 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 02'46"
5 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 11'07"
6 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'31"
7 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'07"
8 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 20'11"
9 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 20'11"
10 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'11"
11 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'11"
12 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 20'56"
13 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 21'26"
14 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 22'07"
15 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 22'07"
16 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 23'13"
17 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 23'44"
18 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 23'54"
19 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 24'10"
20 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 24'16"
21 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 24'16"
22 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 24'16"
23 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 24'16"
24 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 27'01"
25 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 27'22"
- 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 9h33'23"
2 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'13"
3 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 02'31"
4 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 10'02"
5 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 12'41"
6 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 19'43"
7 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 23'03"
8 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 23'14"
9 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 23'30"
10 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23'56"
11 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 27'55"
12 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 32'29"
13 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 42'03"
14 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 42'08"
15 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 42'36"
16 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 47'42"
17 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 49'30"
18 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 50'24"
19 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 50'35"
20 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 58'34"
21 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 58'48"
22 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1h00'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Tarbes > Tourmalet Barèges
    • Saturday, July 20 2019, 11:30 UTC
    • 117km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: