Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 17 - Pont du Gard > Gap PONT DU GARD - 99m Gap - 740m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 17 - Pont du Gard > Gap 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITAITA
Best Young
22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DENDEN
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITAITA
Stage
1 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA B: 10" 4h21'36"
2 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN B: 06" 37"
3 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL B: 04" 41"
4 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 41"
5 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 41"
6 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 41"
7 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 44"
8 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 50"
9 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 50"
10 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 55"
11 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 01'23"
12 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'23"
13 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 01'26"
14 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'26"
15 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'35"
16 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 01'44"
17 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 02'53"
18 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 02'53"
19 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 02'53"
20 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'53"
21 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 02'53"
22 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'53"
23 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 03'00"
24 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 03'02"
25 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 03'55"
26 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 03'55"
27 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'49"
28 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'49"
29 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'59"
30 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 08'04"
31 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'04"
32 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'04"
33 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 09'23"
34 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 20'10"
35 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 20'10"
36 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 20'10"
37 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 20'10"
38 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 20'10"
39 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 20'10"
40 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 20'10"
41 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 20'10"
42 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 20'10"
43 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'10"
44 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 20'10"
45 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20'10"
46 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 20'10"
47 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'10"
48 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 20'10"
49 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'10"
50 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'10"
51 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 20'10"
52 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 20'10"
53 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 20'10"
54 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 20'10"
55 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'10"
56 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'10"
57 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 20'10"
58 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 20'10"
59 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 20'10"
60 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'10"
61 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 20'10"
62 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'10"
63 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'10"
64 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 20'10"
65 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 20'10"
66 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20'10"
67 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 20'10"
68 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'10"
69 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'10"
70 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'10"
71 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'10"
72 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 20'10"
73 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 20'10"
74 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 20'10"
75 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 20'10"
76 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 20'10"
77 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 20'10"
78 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'10"
79 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 20'10"
80 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20'10"
81 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'10"
82 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'10"
83 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 20'10"
84 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 20'10"
85 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 20'10"
86 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 20'10"
87 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 20'10"
88 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 20'10"
89 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 20'10"
90 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'10"
91 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20'10"
92 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 20'10"
93 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'10"
94 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 20'10"
95 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'10"
96 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 20'10"
97 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 20'10"
98 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 23'09"
99 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 24'02"
100 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 24'02"
101 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 24'30"
102 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 24'38"
103 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 24'38"
104 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 25'13"
105 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 25'55"
106 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 25'55"
107 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 25'55"
108 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 25'55"
109 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 25'55"
110 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 25'55"
111 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 25'55"
112 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 25'55"
113 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 25'55"
114 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 25'55"
115 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'55"
116 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 25'55"
117 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 25'55"
118 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 25'55"
119 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 25'55"
120 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 25'55"
121 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 25'55"
122 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 25'55"
123 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'55"
124 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 25'55"
125 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 25'55"
126 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 25'55"
127 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 25'55"
128 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 26'27"
129 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 26'27"
130 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'34"
131 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 26'34"
132 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'34"
133 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 26'34"
134 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'34"
135 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 26'34"
136 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'34"
137 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 26'34"
138 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 26'34"
139 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'34"
140 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'34"
141 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 26'34"
142 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 26'34"
143 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 26'34"
144 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 26'34"
145 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 26'34"
146 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 26'34"
147 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 26'34"
148 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 26'34"
149 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'34"
150 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 26'34"
151 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 26'34"
152 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 27'45"
153 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27'45"
154 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 27'45"
155 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 30'05"
156 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 30'05"
157 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 30'05"
158 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 30'05"
- 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR DSQ
- 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER DSQ
- 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP DNS
- 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED DNS
Show All
Sprint
Arrivée - Gap - km 200
1 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 50 Pts
2 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 30 Pts
3 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 20 Pts
4 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 18 Pts
5 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 16 Pts
More...
6 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 14 Pts
7 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 12 Pts
8 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10 Pts
9 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 8 Pts
10 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 7 Pts
11 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 6 Pts
12 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5 Pts
13 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 4 Pts
14 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 3 Pts
15 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2 Pts
Vaison-la-Romaine - km 62
1 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 20 Pts
2 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17 Pts
3 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 15 Pts
4 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 13 Pts
5 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 11 Pts
More...
6 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 10 Pts
7 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 9 Pts
8 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 8 Pts
9 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 7 Pts
10 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 6 Pts
11 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5 Pts
12 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 4 Pts
13 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 3 Pts
14 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 2 Pts
15 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de la Rochette-du-buis - km 104.5
1 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 Pts
Col de la Sentinelle - km 191.5
1 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 2 Pts
2 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 1 Pts
Show All
Best Young
1 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN B: 06" 4h22'13"
2 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 02'23"
3 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 19'33"
4 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 19'33"
5 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 19'33"
6 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 19'33"
7 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 19'33"
8 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 19'33"
9 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19'33"
10 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 19'33"
11 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'33"
12 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 19'33"
13 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'33"
14 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'33"
15 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 23'53"
16 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 25'18"
17 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 25'18"
18 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 25'18"
19 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'57"
20 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'57"
21 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'57"
22 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'57"
23 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 25'57"
24 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 27'08"
- 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13h09'12"
2 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 14"
3 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'30"
4 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'53"
5 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 19'20"
6 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20'05"
7 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 22'34"
8 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 24'31"
9 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 26'32"
10 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 29'35"
11 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 36'03"
12 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 36'33"
13 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 36'37"
14 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 38'58"
15 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 42'55"
16 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 43'16"
17 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 50'28"
18 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 56'06"
19 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 56'06"
20 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 56'06"
21 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 56'06"
22 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h02'30"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pont du Gard > Gap
    • Wednesday, July 24 2019, 10:25 UTC
    • 206km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: