Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 17 - Pont du Gard > Gap PONT DU GARD - 99m Gap - 740m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 17 - Pont du Gard > Gap 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
TEAM INEOS

TEAM INEOS

1 THOMAS Geraint GBR
2 * BERNAL Egan COL
3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP
4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
5 * MOSCON Gianni ITA
6 POELS Wout NED
7 ROWE Luke GBR
8 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

11 SAGAN Peter SVK
12 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER
13 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
14 KONRAD Patrick AUT
15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT
16 OSS Daniel ITA
17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
22 * ASGREEN Kasper DEN
23 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
24 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
25 * MAS Enric ESP
26 MØRKØV Michael DEN
27 RICHEZE Maximiliano ARG
28 VIVIANI Elia ITA
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

31 BARDET Romain FRA
32 CHEREL Mikael FRA
33 * COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
34 FRANK Mathias SUI
35 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
36 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
37 NAESEN Oliver BEL
38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

41 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
42 CARUSO Damiano ITA
43 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
44 DENNIS Rohan AUS
45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
46 * MOHORIC Matej SLO
47 TEUNS Dylan BEL
48 TRATNIK Jan SLO
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

51 PINOT Thibaut FRA
52 BONNET William FRA
53 * GAUDU David FRA
54 KÜNG Stefan SUI
55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA
56 MOLARD Rudy FRA
57 REICHENBACH Sébastien SUI
58 ROUX Anthony FRA
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

61 QUINTANA Nairo COL
62 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
63 AMADOR Andrey CRC
64 ERVITI Imanol ESP
65 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP
66 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
67 SOLER Marc ESP
68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos ESP
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

71 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ESP
73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
74 HOULE Hugo CAN
75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
76 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
78 SANCHEZ Luis León ESP
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
82 BENNETT George NZL
83 * DE PLUS Laurens BEL
84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED
85 * JANSEN Amund NOR
86 MARTIN Tony GER
87 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
88 * VAN AERT Wout BEL
EF EDUCATION FIRST

EF EDUCATION FIRST

91 URAN Rigoberto COL
92 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
93 CLARKE Simon AUS
94 KANGERT Tanel EST
95 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
96 SCULLY Tom NZL
97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
98 WOODS Michael CAN
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

101 YATES Adam GBR
102 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
103 HAIG Jack AUS
104 HEPBURN Michael AUS
105 IMPEY Daryl RSA
106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
107 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
108 YATES Simon GBR
CCC TEAM

CCC TEAM

111 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
112 BEVIN Patrick NZL
113 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
114 GESCHKE Simon GER
115 PAUWELS Serge BEL
116 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA
117 SCHÄR Michael SUI
118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz POL
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

121 MARTIN Daniel IRL
122 ARU Fabio ITA
123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR
124 COSTA Rui POR
125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
126 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

131 PORTE Richie AUS
132 BERNARD Julien FRA
133 * CICCONE Giulio ITA
134 DE KORT Koen NED
135 FELLINE Fabio ITA
136 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
137 SKUJINS Toms LAT
138 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

141 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
142 ARNDT Nikias GER
143 * BOL Cees NED
144 HAGA Chad USA
145 * KÄMNA Lennard GER
146 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
148 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

151 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
152 BERHANE Natnael ERI
153 EDET Nicolas FRA
154 HERRADA Jesus ESP
155 PEREZ Anthony FRA
156 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA
157 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA
158 SIMON Julien FRA
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

161 * EWAN Caleb AUS
162 * BENOOT Tiesj BEL
163 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
164 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
165 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
166 KLUGE Roger GER
167 MONFORT Maxime BEL
168 WELLENS Tim BEL
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE

TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE

171 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò ITA
173 * GRELLIER Fabien FRA
174 * OURSELIN Paul FRA
175 SICARD Romain FRA
176 TAARAMÄE Rein EST
177 TERPSTRA Niki NED
178 * TURGIS Anthony FRA
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

181 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL
183 DOWSETT Alex GBR
184 GONÇALVES José POR
185 HALLER Marco AUT
186 * POLITT Nils GER
187 * WÜRTZ Mads DEN
188 ZABEL Rick GER
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM

WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM

191 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
192 BACKAERT Frederik BEL
193 * DE GENDT Aime BEL
194 * EIKING Odd Christian NOR
195 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
196 OFFREDO Yoann FRA
197 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
198 VAN MELSEN Kevin BEL
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
202 BAK YTTING Lars DEN
203 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR
204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
205 KING Benjamin USA
206 KREUZIGER Roman CZE
207 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA
208 VALGREN Michael DEN
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

211 BARGUIL Warren FRA
212 BOUET Maxime FRA
213 DELAPLACE Anthony FRA
214 * GESBERT Elie FRA
215 GREIPEL André GER
216 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA
217 MOINARD Amael FRA
218 VACHON Florian FRA
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pont du Gard > Gap
    • Wednesday, July 24 2019, 10:25 UTC
    • 206km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: