Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Prologue - Neuchâtel Neuchâtel - 434m Neuchâtel - 434m Tour de Romandie - Prologue - Neuchâtel 0 2 3.87km 350 550 750 950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLOSLO
Best Young
56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Stage
1 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 05'06"
2 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 01"
3 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI ' '
4 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 04"
5 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
6 162 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR ' '
7 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05"
8 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
9 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
10 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
11 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
12 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 06"
13 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
14 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
15 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL ' '
16 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 07"
17 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 08"
18 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
19 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
20 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
21 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
22 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
23 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
24 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 09"
24 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
26 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
27 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
28 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA ' '
29 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
30 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
31 4 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
32 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
33 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 10"
34 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
35 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
35 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
37 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 11"
38 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
39 107 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
40 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
41 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED ' '
42 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
43 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 12"
44 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
45 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
46 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13"
47 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
48 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
49 165 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
50 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
51 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 14"
52 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
53 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
54 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
55 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
56 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
57 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
58 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
59 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 15"
60 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
61 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
62 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
63 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN ' '
64 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
65 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI ' '
66 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT ' '
67 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 16"
68 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
69 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
70 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
71 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
72 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
73 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU ' '
74 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
75 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 17"
76 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
77 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
78 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
79 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
80 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
81 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
82 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 18"
83 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
84 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
85 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
86 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 19"
87 195 * MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
88 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
89 117 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR ' '
90 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU ' '
91 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
92 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 20"
93 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
94 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
95 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
96 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
97 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 21"
98 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
99 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
100 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
101 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
102 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
103 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
104 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
105 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 22"
106 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
107 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
108 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
109 112 FENG Chun Kai BAHRAIN - MERIDA TPE 23"
110 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
111 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
112 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 24"
113 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 25"
114 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
115 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
116 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
117 153 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
118 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
119 143 BLYTHE Adam LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 26"
120 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 27"
121 173 * MADER Gino TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI ' '
122 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 28"
123 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
124 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 29"
125 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
126 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
127 172 JANSE van RENSBURG Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 30"
128 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
129 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN ' '
130 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
131 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 31"
132 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
133 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
134 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 32"
135 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 33"
136 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 34"
137 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 35"
138 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
139 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'03"
- 103 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL DNS
Show All
Sprint
Neuchâtel - km 3.87
1 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 30 Pts
2 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 25 Pts
3 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22 Pts
4 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 19 Pts
5 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 17 Pts
More...
6 162 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 15 Pts
7 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 13 Pts
8 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 11 Pts
9 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 9 Pts
10 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 7 Pts
11 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 6 Pts
12 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 5 Pts
13 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 4 Pts
14 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3 Pts
15 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 15'31"
2 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02"
3 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 07"
4 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 09"
5 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 11"
6 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
7 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 12"
8 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
9 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 13"
10 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
11 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 16"
12 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19"
13 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ' '
14 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 23"
15 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
16 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 25"
17 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 34"
18 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 36"
19 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 42"
20 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Neuchâtel
    • Tuesday, April 30 2019, 13:06 UTC
    • 3.87km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: