Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds Neuchâtel - 434m La Chaux-de-Fonds - 991m Tour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168.4km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Timeline

Finish(168.4km)

La Chaux-de-Fonds
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 50 Pts
2 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30 Pts
3 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 20 Pts
4 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 18 Pts
5 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16 Pts
6 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 14 Pts
7 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 12 Pts
8 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 10 Pts
9 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 8 Pts
10 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 7 Pts
11 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 6 Pts
12 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 5 Pts
13 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 4 Pts
14 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 3 Pts
15 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2 Pts

Km 168.4

Sprint JouezSport!
1 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 15 Pts
2 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 10 Pts
3 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 6 Pts

Km 148.4

Col de la Tourne
1 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 8 Pts
2 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 6 Pts
3 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 4 Pts
4 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 Pts
5 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1 Pts

Km 143.4

Col de la Vue des Alpes
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 Pts
2 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 6 Pts
3 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 Pts
4 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 2 Pts
5 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1 Pts

Km 122.6

Le Haut-de-la-Côte
1 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 8 Pts
2 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 6 Pts
3 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 4 Pts
4 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 Pts
5 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1 Pts

Km 89.8

Sprint JouezSport!
1 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 15 Pts
2 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
3 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 6 Pts

Km 47.6

Mauborget
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 Pts
2 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 6 Pts
3 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 4 Pts
4 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 Pts
5 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 Pts

Km 36.8

Fontanezier
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 Pts
2 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 6 Pts
3 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 4 Pts
4 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 2 Pts
5 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 Pts

Km 29.2

Start

Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds
    • Wednesday, May 01 2019, 10:55 UTC
    • 168.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: