Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds Neuchâtel - 434m La Chaux-de-Fonds - 991m Tour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168.4km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES PORPOR
Mountain
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Youth
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Individual
1 1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 4h20'15"
2 8 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 10"
3 27 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12"
4 1 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 13"
5 3 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 14"
6 7 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 15"
7 14 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 17"
8 18 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 18"
9 20 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
10 26 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 19"
11 36 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22"
12 36 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
13 41 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 23"
14 45 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 24"
15 48 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN ' '
16 61 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 26"
17 62 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
18 70 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 28"
19 72 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
20 118 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 44"
21 10 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 01'04"
22 5 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 01'07"
23 18 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 01'10"
24 18 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
25 25 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'12"
26 34 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 01'14"
27 39 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT ' '
28 54 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'17"
29 65 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'19"
30 69 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 01'20"
31 69 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
32 91 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 01'27"
33 103 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 01'33"
34 24 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'50"
35 41 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'53"
36 14 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'27"
37 69 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'41"
38 73 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'42"
39 77 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'44"
40 84 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'48"
41 29 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04'17"
42 35 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'51"
43 28 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 04'52"
44 28 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 04'53"
45 25 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 04'54"
46 14 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 04'55"
47 3 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'58"
48 8 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'00"
49 15 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 05'01"
50 15 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI ' '
51 19 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'02"
52 19 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
53 19 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
54 29 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'04"
55 31 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 05'05"
56 31 195 * MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
57 33 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU ' '
58 34 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 05'06"
59 36 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
60 41 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'07"
61 44 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 05'08"
62 48 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 05'09"
63 52 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 05'11"
64 62 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'15"
65 66 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'17"
66 66 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
67 68 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 05'19"
68 67 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'41"
69 51 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'49"
70 43 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 08'50"
71 40 4 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
72 32 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 08'52"
73 20 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'55"
74 13 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 08'56"
75 13 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
76 9 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 08'59"
77 25 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'02"
78 44 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 09'09"
79 54 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 09'12"
80 23 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 09'26"
81 44 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 11'25"
82 31 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 11'28"
83 79 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 13'03"
84 81 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 13'20"
85 76 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 13'24"
86 32 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
87 73 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'25"
88 69 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 13'27"
89 56 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 13'29"
90 52 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 13'30"
91 46 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 13'31"
92 46 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'32"
93 38 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 13'33"
94 27 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 13'35"
95 26 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
96 22 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
97 22 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'36"
98 20 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
99 19 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
100 19 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
101 17 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 13'37"
102 6 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'39"
103 6 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 13'40"
104 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
105 3 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 13'41"
106 6 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 13'43"
107 7 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 13'44"
108 31 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'22"
109 86 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 23'47"
110 85 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'48"
111 87 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
112 84 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA ' '
113 79 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 23'49"
114 79 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
115 76 107 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 23'50"
116 73 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 23'51"
117 68 165 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 23'52"
118 66 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 23'53"
119 51 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 23'55"
120 47 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU ' '
121 32 117 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR 23'58"
122 29 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 23'59"
123 25 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 24'00"
124 17 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 24'01"
125 16 112 FENG Chun Kai BAHRAIN - MERIDA TPE 24'02"
126 13 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 24'04"
127 24 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 24'05"
128 8 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 24'06"
129 4 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 24'08"
130 2 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'09"
131 2 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN ' '
132 2 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
133 1 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 24'11"
134 3 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 24'14"
Show All
Sprint
1 1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 75 Pts
2 8 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 37 Pts
3 2 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 30 Pts
4 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30 Pts
5 4 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 24 Pts
6 3 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22 Pts
7 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 21 Pts
8 4 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 19 Pts
9 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 18 Pts
10 5 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 17 Pts
11 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16 Pts
12 4 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 14 Pts
13 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 14 Pts
14 7 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 13 Pts
15 2 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12 Pts
16 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 12 Pts
17 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 10 Pts
18 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
19 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 7 Pts
20 9 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 6 Pts
21 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 6 Pts
22 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 6 Pts
23 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 5 Pts
24 12 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 5 Pts
25 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 4 Pts
26 12 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3 Pts
27 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2 Pts
28 13 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2 Pts
Show All
Mountain
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 30 Pts
2 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 22 Pts
3 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 16 Pts
4 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 8 Pts
5 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 8 Pts
6 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 6 Pts
7 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 4 Pts
8 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 4 Pts
9 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 Pts
10 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 2 Pts
11 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 Pts
12 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1 Pts
Show All
Youth
1 3 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4h20'27"
2 1 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 06"
3 4 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'00"
4 15 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'29"
5 16 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'30"
6 16 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'32"
7 5 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 04'41"
8 2 57 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'46"
9 5 195 MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 04'53"
10 15 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'05"
11 6 4 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 08'38"
12 2 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 08'44"
13 4 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 09'14"
14 13 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'13"
15 7 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 13'21"
16 5 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'23"
17 5 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'24"
18 5 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
19 3 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'27"
20 3 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 13'28"
21 6 117 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR 23'46"
22 2 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 23'49"
23 5 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 23'53"
24 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 23'56"
Show All
Team
1 9 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13h01'38"
2 13 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 01'50"
3 17 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'13"
4 7 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 02'33"
5 4 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 04'24"
6 3 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'31"
7 9 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'39"
8 4 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 05'23"
9 5 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'14"
10 2 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 08'38"
11 9 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09'03"
12 5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 09'13"
13 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 09'20"
14 5 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 10'33"
15 10 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13'08"
16 10 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 15'17"
17 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 15'41"
18 10 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 17'10"
19 10 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 22'13"
20 2 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 30'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds
    • Wednesday, May 01 2019, 10:55 UTC
    • 168.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: