Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Le Locle - 951m Morges - 374m 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 174.4km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ SUISUI
Mountain
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Youth
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Individual
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 8h32'13"
2 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 10"
3 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12"
4 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 13"
5 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 14"
6 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 15"
7 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 17"
8 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 18"
9 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
10 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 19"
11 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22"
12 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
13 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 23"
14 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 24"
15 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN ' '
16 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 26"
17 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
18 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 28"
19 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
20 1 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 01'04"
21 1 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 01'07"
22 2 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'10"
23 2 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'12"
24 2 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 01'14"
25 2 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT ' '
26 2 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'17"
27 3 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 01'20"
28 3 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
29 3 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 01'27"
30 3 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 01'33"
31 3 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'50"
32 3 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'53"
33 3 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'27"
34 3 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'41"
35 3 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'42"
36 3 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'44"
37 3 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'48"
38 15 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 03'40"
39 3 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'42"
40 1 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04'13"
41 2 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 04'52"
42 3 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 04'54"
43 3 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 04'55"
44 4 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'00"
45 4 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 05'01"
46 4 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI ' '
47 4 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'02"
48 4 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
49 4 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
50 4 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'04"
51 4 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 05'05"
52 4 195 * MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
53 4 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU ' '
54 4 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 05'06"
55 4 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
56 4 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'07"
57 4 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 05'08"
58 4 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 05'09"
59 4 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 05'11"
60 4 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'15"
61 4 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'17"
62 4 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
63 4 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 05'19"
64 44 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 06'09"
65 18 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'18"
66 37 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 06'44"
67 23 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 07'23"
68 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'41"
69 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'49"
70 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 08'50"
71 1 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 08'52"
72 1 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'55"
73 1 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 08'56"
74 1 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
75 1 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 08'59"
76 3 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 09'12"
77 4 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 11'25"
78 4 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 11'28"
79 2 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'32"
80 3 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 13'03"
81 5 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 13'24"
82 5 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'25"
83 5 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 13'27"
84 5 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 13'29"
85 6 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 13'31"
86 7 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 13'33"
87 8 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'35"
88 8 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
89 8 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'36"
90 8 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
91 13 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 13'40"
92 13 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 13'41"
93 14 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 13'44"
94 14 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'22"
95 17 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 14'34"
96 25 4 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 14'51"
97 3 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 14'55"
98 18 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 15'09"
99 3 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'09"
100 6 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 16'15"
101 9 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'15"
102 2 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19'19"
103 19 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 19'21"
104 14 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 19'31"
105 4 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 19'38"
106 3 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 19'41"
107 22 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 20'07"
108 9 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 20'19"
109 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 23'47"
110 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'48"
111 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
112 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA ' '
113 6 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 23'49"
114 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
115 5 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 23'55"
116 7 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 24'00"
117 11 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 24'06"
118 12 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'09"
119 13 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
120 14 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 24'14"
121 117 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR 28'57"
122 4 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 29'47"
123 10 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 29'54"
124 11 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 30'32"
125 7 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 30'36"
126 2 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 30'44"
127 4 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 30'52"
128 1 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 34'56"
129 13 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 37'17"
130 8 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 37'25"
131 2 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 37'34"
Show All
Sprint
1 13 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 88 Pts
2 1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 75 Pts
3 1 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 37 Pts
4 1 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 30 Pts
5 1 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30 Pts
6 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 30 Pts
7 17 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25 Pts
8 3 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 24 Pts
9 3 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22 Pts
10 3 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 21 Pts
11 9 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 20 Pts
12 4 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 19 Pts
13 1 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 18 Pts
14 5 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 18 Pts
15 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 18 Pts
16 6 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 17 Pts
17 6 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16 Pts
18 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16 Pts
19 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 16 Pts
20 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 15 Pts
21 8 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 14 Pts
22 7 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12 Pts
23 7 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 12 Pts
24 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 12 Pts
25 8 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 10 Pts
26 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10 Pts
27 9 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
28 9 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 9 Pts
29 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 8 Pts
30 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 7 Pts
31 10 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 6 Pts
32 10 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 6 Pts
33 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN 6 Pts
34 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 6 Pts
35 8 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 5 Pts
36 13 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 5 Pts
37 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 5 Pts
38 13 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 4 Pts
39 13 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3 Pts
40 12 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2 Pts
Show All
Mountain
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 30 Pts
2 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 22 Pts
3 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 16 Pts
4 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11 Pts
5 1 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 8 Pts
6 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 Pts
7 2 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 8 Pts
8 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 7 Pts
9 3 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 6 Pts
10 3 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 4 Pts
11 3 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 4 Pts
12 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 3 Pts
13 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 3 Pts
14 5 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 Pts
15 5 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 2 Pts
16 5 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 Pts
17 5 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1 Pts
Show All
Youth
1 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8h32'25"
2 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 06"
3 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'00"
4 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'29"
5 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'30"
6 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'32"
7 2 195 MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 04'53"
8 2 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'05"
9 1 57 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'06"
10 3 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 07'11"
11 1 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 08'44"
12 2 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'13"
13 2 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 13'21"
14 2 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'23"
15 2 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'24"
16 2 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
17 6 4 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 14'39"
18 5 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 14'57"
19 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'57"
20 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 19'29"
21 117 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR 28'45"
22 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 30'32"
23 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 34'44"
24 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 37'22"
Show All
Team
1 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 25h37'32"
2 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 01'50"
3 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'13"
4 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 02'33"
5 1 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'32"
6 1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 04'24"
7 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'39"
8 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 05'23"
9 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'14"
10 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 08'38"
11 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09'03"
12 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 09'13"
13 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 09'20"
14 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 10'33"
15 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13'08"
16 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 15'17"
17 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 15'41"
18 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 17'10"
19 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 22'13"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 30'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Le Locle - Morges
    • Thursday, May 02 2019, 11:15 UTC
    • 174.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: