Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont Romont - 716m Romont - 779m Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Timeline

Finish(160km)

Romont
1 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 50 Pts
2 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 30 Pts
3 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 20 Pts
4 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 18 Pts
5 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16 Pts
6 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 14 Pts
7 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 12 Pts
8 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 10 Pts
9 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 8 Pts
10 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 7 Pts
11 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 6 Pts
12 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 5 Pts
13 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 4 Pts
14 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 3 Pts
15 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 2 Pts

Km 160

Sprint JouezSport!
1 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 Pts
2 57 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 Pts
3 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6 Pts

Km 153.4

Villars-Bramard
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 Pts
2 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 6 Pts
3 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 4 Pts
4 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 2 Pts
5 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 1 Pts

Km 147.5

Vauderens
1 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 5 Pts
2 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 3 Pts
3 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 2 Pts
4 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1 Pts

Km 96.8

Sprint JouezSport!
1 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 15 Pts
2 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
3 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 6 Pts

Km 92.3

Vuisternens-en-Ogoz
1 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 5 Pts
2 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 3 Pts
3 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2 Pts
4 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 1 Pts

Km 40.1

Sorens
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 Pts
2 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
3 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 4 Pts
4 57 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 Pts
5 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 1 Pts

Km 11.2

Start

Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Romont - Romont
    • Friday, May 03 2019, 11:25 UTC
    • 160km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: