Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont Romont - 716m Romont - 779m Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ SUISUI
Mountain
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Youth
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Individual
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 12h23'02"
2 1 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06"
3 1 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 08"
4 2 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 19"
5 1 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 20"
6 1 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 21"
7 2 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 25"
8 1 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 27"
9 6 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 28"
10 1 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 29"
11 1 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
12 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
13 1 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 31"
14 1 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 33"
15 2 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
16 2 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 35"
17 2 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 38"
18 2 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 50"
19 11 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 55"
20 1 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 01'23"
21 4 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 01'24"
22 1 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'29"
23 3 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'34"
24 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 01'38"
25 4 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 01'51"
26 4 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 01'57"
27 7 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 02'04"
28 4 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'07"
29 2 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
30 7 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'05"
31 9 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
32 4 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03'08"
33 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'34"
34 6 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'50"
35 6 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 05'16"
36 9 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 05'24"
37 19 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
38 20 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 05'26"
39 11 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'28"
40 15 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 05'30"
41 18 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 05'35"
42 4 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED ' '
43 3 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'38"
44 2 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI 05'51"
45 4 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 05'52"
46 14 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'55"
47 15 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'57"
48 9 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 06'07"
49 4 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU 06'26"
50 16 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 06'51"
51 3 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 06'57"
52 5 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
53 12 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'18"
54 20 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'12"
55 20 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 08'13"
56 17 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 09'13"
57 12 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 09'45"
58 16 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 09'56"
59 16 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10'26"
60 16 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'31"
61 16 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 10'32"
62 14 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10'33"
63 2 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10'48"
64 22 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 13'14"
65 14 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 13'25"
66 14 195 * MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
67 8 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 14'30"
68 4 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 14'40"
69 23 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 14'41"
70 3 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 15'59"
71 11 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'31"
72 5 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16'56"
73 6 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'03"
74 11 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 17'09"
75 5 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 17'10"
76 5 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 17'12"
77 5 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'15"
78 5 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'16"
79 3 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 17'32"
80 2 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 17'43"
81 1 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 18'34"
82 2 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 19'00"
83 2 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 19'02"
84 6 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 19'07"
85 8 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 19'15"
86 5 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 19'55"
87 19 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 20'23"
88 17 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 20'38"
89 9 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 20'40"
90 16 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 21'36"
91 8 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'40"
92 11 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 21'44"
93 7 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 21'46"
94 11 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 21'47"
95 9 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 21'53"
96 7 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 21'56"
97 3 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'42"
98 1 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 23'15"
99 19 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'26"
100 1 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24'46"
101 14 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'17"
102 7 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 26'16"
103 7 4 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 26'33"
104 2 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 27'39"
105 2 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 27'41"
106 1 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 28'27"
107 1 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 28'39"
108 4 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 29'19"
109 8 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 29'37"
110 9 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 29'40"
111 7 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 31'13"
112 3 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 32'15"
113 3 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 32'20"
114 4 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 32'24"
115 6 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 35'29"
116 5 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 35'30"
117 3 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 36'19"
118 4 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 38'07"
119 8 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 39'12"
120 3 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 41'36"
121 3 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 42'14"
122 3 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 42'18"
123 3 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 42'26"
124 5 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 45'37"
125 6 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 45'54"
126 4 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 49'07"
127 1 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 53'30"
Show All
Sprint
1 1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 95 Pts
2 1 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 88 Pts
3 2 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 80 Pts
4 1 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 67 Pts
5 9 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 36 Pts
6 4 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 33 Pts
7 3 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 30 Pts
8 14 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 28 Pts
9 2 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25 Pts
10 2 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 24 Pts
11 6 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 23 Pts
12 16 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 23 Pts
13 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 22 Pts
14 7 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 22 Pts
15 6 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22 Pts
16 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 20 Pts
17 6 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 20 Pts
18 6 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 19 Pts
19 4 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 18 Pts
20 2 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16 Pts
21 2 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 16 Pts
22 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 Pts
23 3 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 15 Pts
24 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 15 Pts
25 2 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 12 Pts
26 2 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 12 Pts
27 9 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 10 Pts
28 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 10 Pts
29 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 Pts
30 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
31 6 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 10 Pts
32 5 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
33 7 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10 Pts
34 5 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 9 Pts
35 6 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 8 Pts
36 6 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 7 Pts
37 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 6 Pts
38 7 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 6 Pts
39 7 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 6 Pts
40 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 6 Pts
41 7 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 6 Pts
42 7 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 5 Pts
43 6 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 5 Pts
44 6 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 4 Pts
45 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 2 Pts
46 6 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2 Pts
Show All
Mountain
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 46 Pts
2 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 22 Pts
3 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 16 Pts
4 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11 Pts
5 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 10 Pts
6 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
7 1 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 Pts
8 1 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 8 Pts
9 1 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 7 Pts
10 1 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 6 Pts
11 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 6 Pts
12 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
13 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 5 Pts
14 4 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 4 Pts
15 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 4 Pts
16 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 4 Pts
17 6 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 4 Pts
18 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 4 Pts
19 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3 Pts
20 8 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 3 Pts
21 8 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 3 Pts
22 8 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 Pts
23 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 Pts
24 9 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 2 Pts
25 8 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1 Pts
26 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 1 Pts
27 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 1 Pts
Show All
Youth
1 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12h23'08"
2 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 49"
3 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'23"
4 2 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03'02"
5 4 57 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'12"
6 2 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'06"
7 2 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 08'07"
8 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10'42"
9 2 195 MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 13'19"
10 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 15'53"
11 1 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'25"
12 1 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'10"
13 3 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 19'01"
14 4 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 20'34"
15 5 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 21'30"
16 3 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'34"
17 4 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 21'47"
18 3 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 21'50"
19 5 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'11"
20 3 4 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 26'27"
21 1 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 42'20"
22 2 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 45'48"
23 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 53'24"
Show All
Team
1 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 37h10'26"
2 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 02'00"
3 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'34"
4 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 03'40"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'59"
6 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 06'06"
7 2 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'48"
8 1 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07'23"
9 2 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09'21"
10 4 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 11'18"
11 1 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 11'40"
12 4 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 12'29"
13 3 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 14'13"
14 1 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 15'21"
15 2 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 16'45"
16 1 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 18'23"
17 1 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 23'56"
18 2 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 26'16"
19 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 28'54"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 36'51"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Romont - Romont
    • Friday, May 03 2019, 11:25 UTC
    • 160km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: