Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont Romont - 716m Romont - 779m Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
2 HOFSTEDE Lennard NED
3 MARTIN Tony GER
4 * POWLESS Neilson USA
5 ROGLIČ Primož SLO
6 VAN EMDEN Jos NED
7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas DEN
TEAM INEOS

TEAM INEOS

11 THOMAS Geraint GBR
12 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA
13 * GANNA Filippo ITA
14 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR
15 ROSA Diego ITA
16 SWIFT Ben GBR
17 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
22 BERNARD Julien FRA
23 CLARKE William AUS
24 * EG Niklas DEN
25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP
26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo ITA
27 MULLEN Ryan IRL
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

31 FRANK Mathias SUI
32 CHEVRIER Clement FRA
33 DENZ Nico GER
34 DILLIER Silvan SUI
35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas LTU
36 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
37 PETERS Nans FRA
DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

41 VIVIANI Elia ITA
42 CAPECCHI Eros ITA
43 * EVENEPOEL Remco BEL
44 * KNOX James GBR
45 MARTINELLI Davide ITA
46 SABATINI Fabio ITA
47 SENECHAL Florian FRA
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

51 KUNG Stefan SUI
52 BONNET William FRA
53 FRANKINY Kilian SUI
54 * GAUDU David FRA
55 REICHENBACH Sebastien SUI
56 * THOMAS Benjamin FRA
57 * VINCENT Leo FRA
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

61 KUDUS Merhawi ERI
62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo COL
63 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ
64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas DEN
65 HIRT Jan CZE
66 STALNOV Nikita KAZ
67 VILLELLA Davide ITA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

71 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER
72 ARCHBOLD Shane NZL
73 BASKA Erik SVK
74 BENNETT Sam IRL
75 BODNAR Maciej POL
76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT
77 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

81 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
82 FROHLINGER Johannes GER
83 HAGA Chad USA
84 * KAMNA Lennard GER
85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn DEN
86 * STORER Michael AUS
87 * STORK Florian GER
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

91 COSTA Rui POR
92 BOHLI Tom SUI
93 CONSONNI Simone ITA
94 MORI Manuele ITA
95 PETILLI Simone ITA
96 RAVASI Edward ITA
97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

101 HOWSON Damien AUS
102 ALBASINI Michael SUI
103 BEWLEY Sam NZL
104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
105 MEYER Cameron AUS
106 * SCOTSON Callum AUS
107 SMITH Dion NZL
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

111 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
112 FENG Chun Kai TPE
113 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT
114 PIBERNIK Luka SLO
115 TRATNIK Jan SLO
116 WANG Meiyin CHN
117 * WILLIAMS Stephen GBR
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

121 AMADOR Andrey CRC
122 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL
123 ARCAS Jorge ESP
124 BETANCUR Carlos COL
125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime ESP
126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP
127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG
EF EDUCATION FIRST

EF EDUCATION FIRST

131 BROWN Nathan USA
132 CAICEDO Jonathan ECU
133 CARTHY Hugh John GBR
134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd USA
135 KANGERT Tanel EST
136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL
137 WOODS Michael CAN
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

141 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL
142 ARMEE Sander BEL
143 BLYTHE Adam GBR
144 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik NOR
146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel DEN
147 * VANHOUCKE Harm BEL
CCC TEAM

CCC TEAM

151 BEVIN Patrick NZL
152 * BARTA William USA
153 MARECZKO Jakub ITA
154 OWSIAN Lukasz POL
155 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA
156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP
157 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

161 ŠPILAK Simon SLO
162 DOWSETT Alex GBR
163 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS
164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS
165 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads DEN
166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii RUS
167 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

171 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA
172 JANSE van RENSBURG Jacques Willem RSA
173 * MADER Gino SUI
174 MEINTJES Louis RSA
175 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
176 VENTER Jaco RSA
177 WYSS Danilo SUI
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM

WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM

181 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
182 BACKAERT Frederik BEL
183 de GENDT Aime BEL
184 DEGAND Thomas BEL
185 EIKING Odd Christian NOR
186 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
187 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM

SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM

191 THALMANN Roland SUI
192 BADILATTI Matteo SUI
193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SUI
194 IMHOF Claudio SUI
195 * MULLER Patrick SUI
196 PELLAUD Simon SUI
197 SCHELLING Patrick SUI
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Romont - Romont
    • Friday, May 03 2019, 11:25 UTC
    • 160km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: