Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Lucens - Torgon Lucens - 570m Torgon - 1139m Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Lucens - Torgon 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 176km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES PORPOR
Mountain
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Youth
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Individual
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 15h05'13"
2 1 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 12"
3 1 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16"
4 1 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 26"
5 1 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 29"
6 2 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 37"
7 2 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 38"
8 2 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 39"
9 3 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 57"
10 3 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 01'00"
11 7 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
12 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'05"
13 1 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 01'09"
14 1 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
15 1 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 01'11"
16 3 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'31"
17 3 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 01'59"
18 3 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 02'00"
19 12 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'19"
20 9 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'23"
21 4 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'32"
22 6 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'43"
23 1 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 03'09"
24 5 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'01"
25 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 04'03"
26 4 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 04'21"
27 1 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 04'24"
28 6 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 04'26"
29 3 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 05'02"
30 6 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 05'40"
31 2 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'01"
32 2 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 06'29"
33 15 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 06'43"
34 4 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 06'57"
35 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 07'18"
36 6 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 07'20"
37 2 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'25"
38 7 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 08'19"
39 1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 08'45"
40 3 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 08'48"
41 14 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 08'58"
42 5 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'21"
43 2 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 09'37"
44 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI 09'58"
45 1 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10'02"
46 5 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 10'21"
47 15 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 11'28"
48 2 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 11'45"
49 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU 12'38"
50 4 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'06"
51 7 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 13'20"
52 11 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'37"
53 15 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 14'50"
54 11 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15'08"
55 14 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 16'35"
56 3 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 17'20"
57 2 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'43"
58 16 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 19'06"
59 8 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 19'24"
60 3 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 19'29"
61 15 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 19'39"
62 6 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 19'56"
63 3 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'01"
64 3 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 20'02"
65 18 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 21'04"
66 11 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'22"
67 5 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 21'50"
68 17 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 23'22"
69 9 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'24"
70 18 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 25'25"
71 17 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 25'32"
72 7 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 26'08"
73 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'33"
74 16 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 27'14"
75 4 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
76 16 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 27'22"
77 22 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27'50"
78 14 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 28'26"
79 3 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 28'30"
80 15 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 28'37"
81 3 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 28'51"
82 7 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 28'58"
83 3 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 29'25"
84 3 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 31'17"
85 10 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 31'23"
86 11 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'12"
87 12 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 32'22"
88 13 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 33'25"
89 19 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 33'32"
90 1 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'43"
91 11 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 35'16"
92 5 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 35'35"
93 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 36'58"
94 16 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 37'05"
95 9 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38'22"
96 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 38'35"
97 10 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 41'22"
98 2 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 41'25"
99 15 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 41'54"
100 9 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 42'20"
101 1 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 43'54"
102 3 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 44'20"
103 9 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 45'50"
104 2 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 46'22"
105 6 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 49'41"
106 7 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 49'58"
107 9 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 53'03"
108 10 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 53'19"
109 8 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 54'22"
110 9 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 54'24"
111 14 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 55'24"
112 9 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 57'26"
113 9 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 58'57"
114 6 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 59'01"
115 8 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h00'54"
116 8 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1h03'10"
117 9 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h07'02"
118 9 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 1h11'08"
Show All
Sprint
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 125 Pts
2 1 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 97 Pts
3 1 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 92 Pts
4 2 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 88 Pts
5 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 55 Pts
6 17 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 45 Pts
7 1 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 44 Pts
8 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 43 Pts
9 7 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 42 Pts
10 3 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 30 Pts
11 3 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 25 Pts
12 3 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25 Pts
13 3 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 24 Pts
14 1 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 24 Pts
15 3 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 23 Pts
16 5 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 23 Pts
17 14 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 23 Pts
18 3 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22 Pts
19 2 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 20 Pts
20 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 20 Pts
21 3 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 19 Pts
22 3 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 18 Pts
23 3 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16 Pts
24 2 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 Pts
25 1 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 15 Pts
26 1 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 15 Pts
27 2 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 12 Pts
28 10 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 12 Pts
29 3 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 12 Pts
30 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
31 3 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 10 Pts
32 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
33 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10 Pts
34 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 9 Pts
35 1 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 9 Pts
36 8 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 8 Pts
37 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 7 Pts
38 2 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 7 Pts
39 2 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 6 Pts
40 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 6 Pts
41 2 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 6 Pts
42 2 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 6 Pts
43 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
44 3 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 6 Pts
45 3 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 5 Pts
46 3 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 5 Pts
47 2 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 2 Pts
48 2 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2 Pts
Show All
Mountain
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 51 Pts
2 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 24 Pts
3 1 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 22 Pts
4 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16 Pts
5 2 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 16 Pts
6 4 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 14 Pts
7 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 12 Pts
8 4 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11 Pts
9 1 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11 Pts
10 5 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 10 Pts
11 5 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
12 5 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 Pts
13 4 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 7 Pts
14 3 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 6 Pts
15 3 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
16 3 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 5 Pts
17 3 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 4 Pts
18 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 4 Pts
19 3 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 4 Pts
20 3 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 4 Pts
21 3 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 4 Pts
22 3 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3 Pts
23 3 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 3 Pts
24 3 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 3 Pts
25 3 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 Pts
26 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 2 Pts
27 2 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1 Pts
28 1 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 1 Pts
29 3 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 1 Pts
30 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1 Pts
Show All
Youth
1 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15h05'29"
2 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'15"
3 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 04'05"
4 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'46"
5 1 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'50"
6 2 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'21"
7 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'27"
8 4 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'08"
9 6 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 26'58"
10 1 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
11 2 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 28'35"
12 2 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 28'42"
13 4 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 31'07"
14 5 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 33'09"
15 5 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 33'16"
16 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'27"
17 1 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 38'19"
18 4 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 55'08"
19 2 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h00'38"
20 3 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 1h10'52"
Show All
Team
1 1 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 45h20'01"
2 1 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04"
3 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 05'43"
4 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 06'09"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 07'08"
6 1 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'22"
7 1 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'45"
8 2 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 09'02"
9 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11'50"
10 2 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 13'19"
11 1 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 13'32"
12 2 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 17'24"
13 2 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 20'10"
14 1 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 20'26"
15 4 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 23'40"
16 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 32'20"
17 2 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 39'40"
18 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 40'49"
19 2 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 47'07"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 54'03"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lucens - Torgon
    • Saturday, May 04 2019, 10:30 UTC
    • 176km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: