Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Genève Genève - 373m Genève - 372m Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Genève 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 16.85km 350 550 750 950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

live

Riders in Progress
FINISH AFTER 16.9 KM ▼
22 54 GAUDU David FRA 20'59"11
7 91 COSTA Rui POR 20'35"32
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož SLO 19'58"28
 
INTER1 AFTER 8.2KM ▼
 
START ▼
 
Finish
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 19'58"28
2 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +13"00
3 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA +15"00
4 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL +16"00
5 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER +16"00
6 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +22"00
7 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR +37"00
8 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA +43"00
9 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +44"00
10 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR +46"00
11 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL +46"00
12 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +47"00
13 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO +48"00
14 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA +52"00
15 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +53"00
16 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +56"00
17 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER +56"00
18 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +56"00
19 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED +56"00
20 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'00"00
21 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +01'00"00
22 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'01"00
23 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR +01'03"00
24 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL +01'03"00
25 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'05"00
26 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR +01'06"00
27 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT +01'07"00
28 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP +01'08"00
29 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO +01'08"00
30 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST +01'13"00
31 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'13"00
32 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +01'13"00
33 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL +01'14"00
34 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'14"00
35 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER +01'16"00
36 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +01'18"00
37 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +01'20"00
38 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +01'23"00
39 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'23"00
40 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +01'23"00
41 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +01'24"00
42 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL +01'24"00
43 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR +01'24"00
44 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL +01'24"00
45 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI +01'24"00
46 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +01'25"00
47 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +01'33"00
48 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +01'34"00
49 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'36"00
50 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU +01'38"00
51 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN +01'40"00
52 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA +01'42"00
53 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN +01'42"00
54 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +01'43"00
55 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU +01'43"00
56 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +01'44"00
57 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'47"00
58 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI +01'48"00
59 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA +01'49"00
60 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR +01'49"00
61 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER +01'50"00
62 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL +01'52"00
63 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +01'52"00
64 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +01'52"00
65 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER +01'53"00
66 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER +01'53"00
67 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +01'54"00
68 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI +01'56"00
69 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR +01'56"00
70 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +02'00"00
71 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +02'03"00
72 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +02'04"00
73 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +02'05"00
74 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH +02'05"00
75 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL +02'06"00
76 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +02'06"00
77 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +02'07"00
78 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP +02'07"00
79 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +02'08"00
80 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA +02'09"00
81 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT +02'10"00
82 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +02'11"00
83 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +02'11"00
84 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +02'14"00
85 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA +02'15"00
86 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +02'16"00
87 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA +02'17"00
88 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +02'17"00
89 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI +02'18"00
90 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +02'19"00
91 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +02'20"00
92 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS +02'22"00
93 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN +02'23"00
94 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +02'25"00
95 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +02'28"00
96 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR +02'31"00
97 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR +02'34"00
98 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +02'36"00
99 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +02'36"00
100 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER +02'36"00
101 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN +02'36"00
102 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +02'37"00
103 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +02'44"00
104 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL +02'45"00
105 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +02'46"00
106 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA +02'47"00
107 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +02'53"00
108 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO +02'53"00
109 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +02'58"00
110 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +02'58"00
111 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +03'12"00
112 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN +03'29"00
- 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
- 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA DNS
- 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA DNS
- 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA DNS
- 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE DNS
- 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNS
Show All
Inter1
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 11'45"38
2 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +15"00
3 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL +19"00
4 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA +19"00
5 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +20"00
6 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER +24"00
7 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +25"00
8 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR +26"00
9 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO +28"00
10 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR +32"00
11 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR +32"00
12 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +34"00
13 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL +35"00
14 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER +36"00
15 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +38"00
16 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +38"00
17 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA +38"00
18 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA +40"00
19 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED +42"00
20 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +42"00
21 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL +42"00
22 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +43"00
23 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST +43"00
24 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL +44"00
25 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT +45"00
26 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +45"00
27 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO +45"00
28 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR +46"00
29 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL +47"00
30 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +49"00
31 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR +49"00
32 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +51"00
33 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +51"00
34 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +52"00
35 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +52"00
36 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +52"00
37 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER +53"00
38 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +53"00
39 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +57"00
40 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +58"00
41 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA +59"00
42 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN +59"00
43 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI +01'00"00
43 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'00"00
45 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL +01'00"00
46 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +01'00"00
47 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +01'02"00
48 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +01'03"00
49 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU +01'04"00
50 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP +01'05"00
51 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL +01'06"00
52 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'07"00
53 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +01'07"00
54 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +01'09"00
55 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU +01'10"00
56 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA +01'10"00
57 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER +01'11"00
58 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA +01'12"00
59 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL +01'12"00
60 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'13"00
61 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +01'13"00
62 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +01'15"00
63 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT +01'18"00
64 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +01'19"00
65 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI +01'19"00
66 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +01'19"00
67 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN +01'19"00
68 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +01'20"00
69 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI +01'20"00
70 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'21"00
71 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA +01'22"00
72 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +01'23"00
73 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +01'25"00
74 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER +01'26"00
75 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR +01'26"00
76 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR +01'27"00
77 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'28"00
78 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +01'29"00
79 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI +01'29"00
80 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +01'29"00
81 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN +01'30"00
82 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH +01'30"00
83 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'31"00
84 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER +01'31"00
85 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +01'32"00
86 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR +01'33"00
87 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR +01'34"00
88 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +01'34"00
89 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS +01'34"00
89 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'34"00
91 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +01'36"00
91 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +01'36"00
93 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP +01'37"00
94 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'37"00
95 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +01'39"00
96 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA +01'41"00
97 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'44"00
98 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +01'44"00
99 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +01'46"00
100 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +01'50"00
101 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'51"00
102 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO +01'54"00
103 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN +01'54"00
104 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +01'55"00
105 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER +01'55"00
106 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +01'56"00
107 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA +01'58"00
108 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL +02'01"00
109 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +02'05"00
110 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +02'07"00
111 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +02'13"00
112 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN +02'16"00
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Genève
    • Sunday, May 05 2019, 09:58 UTC
    • 16.85km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: