Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Start Order
Deceuninck - Quick Step

Deceuninck - Quick Step

1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP
2 * ASGREEN Kasper DEN
3 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
4 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
5 MORKOV Michael DEN
6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano ARG
7 VIVIANI Elia ITA
Bora - Hansgrohe

Bora - Hansgrohe

11 SAGAN Peter SVK
12 BODNAR Maciej POL
13 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
14 KONRAD Patrick AUT
15 OSS Daniel ITA
16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
17 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER
Team Jumbo - Visma

Team Jumbo - Visma

21 BOUWMAN Koen NED
22 DE TIER Floris BEL
23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED
24 ROOSEN Timo NED
25 * TOLHOEK Antwan NED
26 VAN DER HOORN Taco NED
27 VAN POPPEL Danny NED
Astana Pro Team

Astana Pro Team

31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
32 HIRT Jan CZE
33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo COL
34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon ESP
35 * KUDUS Merhawi ERI
36 * NATAROV Yuriy KAZ
37 ZEITS Andrey KAZ
Team Ineos

Team Ineos

41 THOMAS Geraint GBR
42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL
43 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA
44 DOULL Owain GBR
45 ROWE Luke GBR
46 SWIFT Ben GBR
47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP
Uae Team Emirates

Uae Team Emirates

51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR
52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR
53 ARU Fabio ITA
54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
55 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
56 * BOHLI Tom SUI
57 MORI Manuele ITA
Movistar Team

Movistar Team

61 SOLER Marc ESP
62 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL
63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos ESP
64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP
65 BETANCUR Carlos COL
66 * CARRETERO Hector ESP
67 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL
Mitchelton - Scott

Mitchelton - Scott

71 ALBASINI Michael SUI
72 * STANNARD Robert AUS
73 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
75 HEPBURN Michael AUS
76 BEWLEY Sam NZL
77 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
Team Sunweb

Team Sunweb

81 * HIRSCHI Marc SUI
82 ARNDT Nikias GER
83 * KÄMNA Lennard GER
84 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
86 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
87 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
Groupama - Fdj

Groupama - Fdj

91 KÜNG Stefan SUI
92 * ARMIRAIL Bruno FRA
93 * FRANKINY Kilian SUI
94 * GENIETS Kevin LUX
95 HOELGAARD Daniel NOR
96 MORABITO Steve SUI
97 * THOMAS Benjamin FRA
Bahrain - Merida

Bahrain - Merida

101 DENNIS Rohan AUS
102 AGNOLI Valerio ITA
103 GAROSIO Andrea ITA
104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
105 * MOHORIC Matej SLO
106 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
107 NIBALI Antonio ITA
Trek - Segafredo

Trek - Segafredo

111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
112 * CONCI Nicola ITA
113 DEGENKOLB John GER
114 GOGL Michael AUT
115 FELLINE Fabio ITA
116 REIJNEN Kiel USA
117 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
Ag2r La Mondiale

Ag2r La Mondiale

121 FRANK Mathias SUI
122 BIDARD François FRA
123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey FRA
124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien FRA
125 WARBASSE Lawrence USA
126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger FRA
127 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL
Ef Education First

Ef Education First

131 * CARTHY Hugh GBR
132 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA
133 MCLAY Daniel GBR
134 BROWN Nathan USA
135 DOCKER Mitchell AUS
136 SCULLY Thomas NZL
137 VANMARCKE Sep BEL
Lotto - Soudal

Lotto - Soudal

141 * BENOOT Tiesj BEL
142 * DEWULF Stan BEL
143 HANSEN Adam AUS
144 MONFORT Maxime BEL
145 * WOUTERS Enzo BEL
146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
147 VANENDERT Jelle BEL
Ccc Team

Ccc Team

151 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
152 BEVIN Patrick NZL
153 GESCHKE Simon GER
154 * SAJNOK Szymon POL
155 SCHÄR Michael SUI
156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL
157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz POL
Team Katusha Alpecin

Team Katusha Alpecin

161 SPILAK Simon SLO
162 BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA
163 * FABBRO Matteo ITA
164 HAAS Nathan AUS
165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
166 SMIT Willem Jakobus RSA
167 ZABEL Rick GER
Team Dimension Data

Team Dimension Data

171 KREUZIGER Roman CZE
172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN
173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
174 KING Benjamin USA
175 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
176 * MÄDER Gino SUI
177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED
Total Direct Energie

Total Direct Energie

181 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
182 * BOUDAT Thomas FRA
183 COUSIN Jérôme FRA
184 * GRELLIER Fabien FRA
185 LIGTHART Pim NED
186 * OURSELIN Paul FRA
187 SICARD Romain FRA
Rally Uhc Cycling

Rally Uhc Cycling

191 * MCNULTY Brandon USA
192 CARPENTER Robin USA
193 * JOYCE Colin USA
194 MANNION Gavin USA
195 ANDERSON Ryan CAN
196 BRITTON Robert CAN
197 TUFT Svein CAN
SWISS CYCLING

SWISS CYCLING

201 BADILATTI Matteo SUI
202 * FRIESECKE Gian SUI
203 IMHOF Claudio SUI
204 LIENHARD Fabian SUI
205 THALMANN Roland SUI
206 PELLAUD Simon SUI
207 SCHELLING Patrick SUI
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Unterterzen - San Gottardo
    • Friday, June 21 2019, 09:20 UTC
    • 219.18km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: