Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Yorkshire

 2 - 5 May 2019 4 STAGES
Tour de Yorkshire
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DENDEN
Best Team
TEAM INEOS
Competitive
173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Competitive
173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Stage
1 151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN B: 10" 3h23'24"
2 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR B: 06" 00"
3 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL B: 04" 00"
4 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
5 161 THWAITES Scott VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
6 13 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
7 55 HOLMES Matthew MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
8 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
9 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
10 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
11 11 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
12 102 CHRISTIAN Mark TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 00"
13 51 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
14 15 GOLAS Michal TEAM INEOS POL 00"
15 141 SHAW James SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
16 14 DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL 00"
17 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 00"
18 153 HAGEN Krister RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 06"
19 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 08"
20 5 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 16"
21 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 16"
22 41 HAAS Nathan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUS 01'43"
23 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 01'43"
24 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'43"
25 17 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 01'43"
26 73 CARPENTER Robin RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 01'43"
27 35 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'43"
28 111 BJERG Mikkel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON DEN 02'22"
29 34 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'54"
30 125 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 02'54"
31 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 02'54"
32 65 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'54"
33 114 QUINN Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 02'54"
34 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 02'54"
35 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 02'54"
36 107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 02'54"
37 184 HAYTER Ethan GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 02'54"
38 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 02'54"
39 176 LUHRS Alex RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 02'54"
40 67 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 04" 02'54"
41 143 MUNDY Isaac SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 02'54"
42 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 02'54"
43 133 DUIJN Huub ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 02'54"
44 4 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 02'54"
45 43 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 02'54"
46 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 02'54"
47 152 ERIKSSON Lucas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM SWE 02'54"
48 104 FOUCHE James TEAM WIGGINS LE COL NZL 02'54"
49 172 AULD Scott RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 04'03"
50 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 04'03"
51 93 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 04'03"
52 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC TEAM BEL 04'03"
53 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 04'03"
54 32 FORTIN Filippo COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ITA 07'33"
55 183 FLYNN Sean GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 07'33"
56 106 NAVARRO Corentin TEAM WIGGINS LE COL FRA 07'33"
57 57 WALKER Joey MADISON GENESIS GBR 07'33"
58 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 07'33"
59 115 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 07'33"
60 105 JENNER Samuel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL AUS 07'33"
61 126 TENNANT Andrew CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 07'33"
62 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR B: 06" 07'33"
63 142 BRADBURY Stephen SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 07'33"
64 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 09'48"
65 21 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 09'48"
66 186 TIDBALL William GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 09'48"
67 182 CALVERT Charley GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 09'48"
68 156 VEYHE Torkil RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 09'48"
69 175 LEWIS Gruffudd RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 09'48"
70 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 09'48"
71 22 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'48"
72 66 PICHOT Alexandre TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'48"
73 33 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'52"
74 62 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'52"
75 136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 09'52"
76 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'52"
77 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 09'52"
78 44 TANFIELD Harry TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 09'52"
79 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL 09'52"
80 2 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 09'52"
81 74 DE VOS Adam RALLY UHC CYCLING CAN 09'52"
82 12 BASSO Leonardo TEAM INEOS ITA 09'52"
83 164 LATHAM Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 09'52"
84 23 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 09'52"
85 112 BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 09'52"
86 163 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 09'52"
87 144 ROBBINS Tristan SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 09'52"
88 181 MCLAY Daniel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 09'52"
89 185 NALLY Joseph GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 09'52"
90 54 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 09'52"
91 53 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR B: 01" 09'52"
92 56 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 09'52"
93 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 09'52"
94 173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 12'50"
95 174 KYFFIN Zeb RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 12'52"
96 24 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 12'58"
97 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 12'58"
98 76 MURPHY John RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 12'58"
99 146 WILLIAMS Peter SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 12'58"
100 81 ROLLAND Pierre VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 12'58"
101 82 BAGOT Yoann VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 12'58"
102 162 BRIGGS Graham VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 12'58"
103 52 BIBBY Ian MADISON GENESIS GBR 12'58"
104 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 12'58"
105 147 WOOD George SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 14'06"
106 61 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'06"
107 177 TIPPER Jacob RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 17'05"
108 171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 22'10"
109 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL 22'10"
- 75 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC CYCLING USA DNF
- 86 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA B: 01" DNF
- 95 LOPEZ-COZAR JAIMEZ Juan Antonio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP DNF
- 124 PEARSON Daniel CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR DNF
- 187 TURNER Ben GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR DNF
- 3 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA DNS
- 36 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL DNS
- 83 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL DNS
- 101 PIDCOCK Thomas TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR DNS
- 113 GARRISON Ian HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA DNS
- 127 TOWNSEND Rory CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL DNS
- 134 LEYSEN Senne ROOMPOT - CHARLES BEL DNS
- 167 SLATER Alistair VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR DNS
Show All
Sprint
Harwood Dale - km 48
1 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 5 Pts
2 67 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3 Pts
3 53 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 Pts
Whitby Abbey - km 67
1 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 5 Pts
2 67 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3 Pts
3 86 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 1 Pts
Scarborough - km 131.2
1 151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 15 Pts
2 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR 12 Pts
3 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 9 Pts
4 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 7 Pts
5 161 THWAITES Scott VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 6 Pts
More...
6 13 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 5 Pts
7 55 HOLMES Matthew MADISON GENESIS GBR 4 Pts
8 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 3 Pts
9 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 2 Pts
10 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Silpho - km 38.5
1 107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 4 Pts
2 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 2 Pts
3 173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 1 Pts
Côte de Hooks House Farm - km 60.5
1 107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 4 Pts
2 173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 2 Pts
3 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 1 Pts
Côte de Lythe Bank - km 75
1 107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 4 Pts
2 173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 2 Pts
3 53 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 Pts
Côte de Grosmont - km 94.5
1 55 HOLMES Matthew MADISON GENESIS GBR 4 Pts
2 161 THWAITES Scott VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 2 Pts
3 13 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 1 Pts
Côte de Ugglebarnby - km 101.5
1 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 4 Pts
2 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 2 Pts
3 13 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 10h10'12"
2 16 RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM 06"
3 1 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 32"
4 11 TEAM WIGGINS LE COL TEAM WIGGINS LE COL 04'37"
5 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04'37"
6 14 ROOMPOT - CHARLES ROOMPOT - CHARLES 05'48"
7 15 SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING 05'48"
8 6 MADISON GENESIS MADISON GENESIS 07'33"
9 12 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 08'10"
10 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 09'48"
11 10 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 09'49"
12 4 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 12'10"
13 13 CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES 14'30"
14 7 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 15'36"
15 18 RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING 16'45"
16 17 VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK 17'25"
17 19 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 20'15"
18 8 RALLY UHC CYCLING RALLY UHC CYCLING 24'33"
19 9 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 25'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bridlington - Scarborough
    • Saturday, May 04 2019, 13:45 UTC
    • 135km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: