Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 12 - Circuito de Navarra > Bilbao Circuito de Navarra - 463m Bilbao - 15m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 12 - Circuito de Navarra > Bilbao 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 171.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BELBEL
Best Young
193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESPESP
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BELBEL
Stage
1 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL B: 10" 3h48'18"
2 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 06" 03"
3 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 04" ' '
4 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22"
5 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 26"
6 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29"
7 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
8 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
9 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
10 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 31"
11 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'05"
12 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
13 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH B: 02" ' '
14 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 03" 02'27"
15 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'02"
16 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 01" ' '
17 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
18 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
19 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
20 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
21 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
22 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
23 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
24 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
25 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
26 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
27 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
28 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
29 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
30 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
31 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
32 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
33 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
34 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 03'16"
35 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
36 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
37 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
38 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
39 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
40 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 03'44"
41 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'47"
42 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
43 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
44 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
45 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'24"
46 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'23"
47 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
48 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 05'50"
49 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'26"
50 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
51 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
52 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'47"
53 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 09'06"
54 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'44"
55 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
56 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
57 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
58 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
59 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 11'47"
60 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
61 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 13'00"
62 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
63 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 13'17"
64 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 13'42"
65 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 14'23"
66 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
67 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
68 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
69 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
70 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
71 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
72 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
73 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
74 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
75 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
76 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
77 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
78 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
79 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
80 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
81 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
82 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
83 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
84 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
85 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
86 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
87 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 15'09"
88 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED 16'10"
89 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
90 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'16"
91 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
92 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
93 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 16'18"
94 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'36"
95 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 17'38"
96 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 17'56"
97 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
98 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
99 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
100 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
101 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
102 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
103 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
104 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
105 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
106 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
107 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
108 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
109 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
110 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
111 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
112 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
113 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
114 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
115 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
116 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
117 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
118 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
119 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
120 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
121 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
122 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
123 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
124 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
125 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
126 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
127 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
128 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
129 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
130 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
131 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
132 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
133 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
134 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
135 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
136 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
137 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
138 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
139 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
140 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
141 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
142 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
143 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
144 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
145 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
146 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
147 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
148 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
149 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
150 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
151 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
152 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
153 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
154 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
155 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
156 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
157 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
158 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
159 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 18'53"
160 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
161 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
162 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 19'25"
163 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 19'38"
164 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
165 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 23'00"
- 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Azázeta - km 42.4
1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3 Pts
2 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 Pts
3 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1 Pts
Alto de Urruztimendi - km 134.7
1 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 3 Pts
2 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 Pts
3 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 1 Pts
Alto El Vivero - km 144.8
1 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 3 Pts
2 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 2 Pts
3 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 1 Pts
Alto de Arraiz - km 163.8
1 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 3 Pts
2 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2 Pts
3 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 11h28'25"
2 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'55"
3 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'02"
4 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'04"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 03'52"
6 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'05"
7 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05'20"
8 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 06'03"
9 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 06'43"
10 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 07'05"
11 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'24"
12 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 08'48"
13 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 09'44"
14 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 16'15"
15 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 19'31"
16 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 27'25"
17 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 28'17"
18 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
19 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 28'47"
20 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 34'38"
21 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 36'52"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 42'05"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Circuito de Navarra > Bilbao
    • Thursday, September 05 2019, 11:12 UTC
    • 171.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: