Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 15 - Tineo > Santuario del Acebo Tineo - 248m Santuario del Acebo - 1168m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 15 - Tineo > Santuario del Acebo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 154.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USAUSA
Best Young
136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USAUSA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESPESP
Stage
1 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA B: 10" 4h19'04"
2 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR B: 06" 39"
3 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR B: 04" 40"
4 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 53"
5 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 01'49"
6 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 02'05"
7 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 02'11"
8 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 02'14"
9 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
10 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'48"
11 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'55"
12 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
13 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'03"
14 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'13"
15 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'29"
16 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'50"
17 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
18 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
19 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
20 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'04"
21 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 04'10"
22 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
23 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 01" 04'23"
24 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 04'25"
25 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
26 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 05'42"
27 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
28 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
29 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 06'22"
30 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 06'40"
31 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'48"
32 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 06'54"
33 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 07'02"
34 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 07'30"
35 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 08'24"
36 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 08'40"
37 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
38 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
39 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
40 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 08'44"
41 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'03"
42 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR 09'15"
43 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'27"
44 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10'07"
45 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 10'40"
46 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
47 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 12'04"
48 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
49 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
50 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
51 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 03" 13'04"
52 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'18"
53 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'20"
54 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
55 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR B: 02" 14'44"
56 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 15'01"
57 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 16'05"
58 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
59 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
60 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
61 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 16'39"
62 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
63 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
64 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
65 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
66 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
67 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
68 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
69 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
70 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
71 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
72 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
73 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
74 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
75 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
76 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
77 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
78 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
79 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
80 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
81 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
82 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
83 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
84 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
85 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
86 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
87 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
88 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
89 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 17'01"
90 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 18'19"
91 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 18'45"
92 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
93 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
94 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
95 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
96 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
97 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
98 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
99 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
100 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 19'38"
101 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 19'58"
102 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
103 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
104 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
105 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
106 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
107 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
108 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
109 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
110 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
111 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
112 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
113 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 20'13"
114 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
115 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 20'50"
116 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
117 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
118 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
119 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
120 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 21'01"
121 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'11"
122 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 21'12"
123 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 21'21"
124 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
125 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'28"
126 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 22'07"
127 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
128 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 22'29"
129 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22'38"
130 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
131 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 24'38"
132 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
133 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
134 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 26'05"
135 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 26'39"
136 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 26'56"
137 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
138 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
139 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
140 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 27'06"
141 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 27'51"
142 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
143 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 27'59"
144 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
145 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
146 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 28'09"
147 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
148 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
149 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 28'47"
150 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 29'25"
151 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
152 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
153 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
154 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 29'50"
155 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
156 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 29'52"
157 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
158 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
159 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
- 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED DNF
- 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN DNF
- 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL DNS
- 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO DNS
Show All
Sprint
El Llano - km 140
1 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 4 Pts
2 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 2 Pts
3 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 Pts
Santuario del Acebo - km 154.4
1 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 25 Pts
2 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 20 Pts
3 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 16 Pts
4 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 14 Pts
5 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 12 Pts
More...
6 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 10 Pts
7 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 9 Pts
8 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 8 Pts
9 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 7 Pts
10 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
11 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 5 Pts
12 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4 Pts
13 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 Pts
14 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2 Pts
15 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Puerto del Acebo - km 29.2
1 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10 Pts
2 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 6 Pts
3 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 4 Pts
4 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 2 Pts
5 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 Pts
Puerto del Connio - km 73.2
1 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10 Pts
2 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 6 Pts
3 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 4 Pts
4 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 Pts
5 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1 Pts
Puerto del Pozo de las Mujeres Muertas - km 114.3
1 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10 Pts
2 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 6 Pts
3 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 4 Pts
4 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2 Pts
5 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 1 Pts
Puerto del Acebo - km 154.4
1 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 10 Pts
2 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 6 Pts
3 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 4 Pts
4 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2 Pts
5 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13h06'19"
2 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 01'47"
3 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'59"
4 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04'02"
5 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07'20"
6 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 07'33"
7 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 08'01"
8 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 12'30"
9 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13'26"
10 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 13'55"
11 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 14'57"
12 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 15'39"
13 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17'58"
14 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 18'09"
15 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 19'48"
16 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 21'28"
17 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 22'56"
18 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 25'11"
19 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 27'47"
20 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 33'05"
21 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 38'21"
22 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 50'27"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Tineo > Santuario del Acebo
    • Sunday, September 08 2019, 11:18 UTC
    • 154.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: