Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 19 - Ávila > Toledo Ávila - 1074m Toledo - 527m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 19 - Ávila > Toledo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 165.2km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Best Young
63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Stage
1 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA B: 10" 3h43'34"
2 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 06" 05"
3 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE B: 04" ' '
4 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
5 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
6 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
7 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
8 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
9 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
10 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
11 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
12 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
13 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
14 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
15 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
16 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
17 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
18 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
19 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
20 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
21 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
22 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
23 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
24 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
25 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
26 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
27 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
28 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
29 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
30 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
31 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
32 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
33 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
34 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
35 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
36 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
37 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27"
38 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
39 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
40 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
41 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 30"
42 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 33"
43 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 37"
44 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 41"
45 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
46 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
47 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 44"
48 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
49 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 47"
50 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
51 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
52 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'02"
53 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
54 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
55 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 01'17"
56 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 01'21"
57 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'25"
58 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
59 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 01'31"
60 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'39"
61 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
62 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 01'43"
63 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'47"
64 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER B: 01" 01'52"
65 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH B: 02" 01'58"
66 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
67 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 02'17"
68 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'31"
69 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
70 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'36"
71 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 02'47"
72 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 03'17"
73 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
74 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 03'20"
75 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 03'33"
76 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 04'15"
77 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA B: 03" 04'31"
78 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04'38"
79 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 05'14"
80 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'33"
81 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
82 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'40"
83 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
84 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
85 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
86 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
87 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
88 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'43"
89 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
90 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
91 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
92 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05'52"
93 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
94 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
95 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
96 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
97 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
98 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
99 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
100 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
101 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
102 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 06'06"
103 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 06'12"
104 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 06'32"
105 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 06'40"
106 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 06'50"
107 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 07'56"
108 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 08'17"
109 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 08'44"
110 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'54"
111 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
112 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 08'56"
113 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'58"
114 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 09'40"
115 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'45"
116 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 14'55"
117 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 15'06"
118 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
119 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
120 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
121 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
122 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
123 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
124 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
125 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
126 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
127 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
128 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
129 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
130 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
131 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
132 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
133 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
134 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
135 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
136 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
137 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
138 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
139 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'26"
140 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
141 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
142 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
143 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
144 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
145 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
146 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
147 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 15'29"
148 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
149 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 15'32"
150 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
151 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
152 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
153 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG 15'46"
154 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
- 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER DNF
- 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
Show All
Sprint
Albarreal de Tajo - km 134
1 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 4 Pts
2 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 2 Pts
3 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 1 Pts
Toledo - km 165.2
1 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 25 Pts
2 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 20 Pts
3 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 16 Pts
4 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 14 Pts
5 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12 Pts
More...
6 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 Pts
7 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 9 Pts
8 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 8 Pts
9 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 7 Pts
10 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 6 Pts
11 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 5 Pts
12 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 4 Pts
13 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 3 Pts
14 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 Pts
15 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Alto de la Paramera - km 13
1 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3 Pts
2 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 2 Pts
3 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 11h10'52"
2 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05"
3 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
4 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 27"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 30"
6 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 33"
7 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 47"
8 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'02"
9 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'03"
10 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 01'31"
11 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 02'21"
12 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 02'31"
13 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 03'12"
14 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
15 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 03'33"
16 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'50"
17 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'33"
18 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 06'14"
19 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'37"
20 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 06'56"
21 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 10'02"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 17'18"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ávila > Toledo
    • Friday, September 13 2019, 11:34 UTC
    • 165.2km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: