Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 9 - Andorra la Vella > Cortals d'Encamp Andorra la Vella - 1126m Cortals d'Encamp - 2088m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 9 - Andorra la Vella > Cortals d'Encamp 0 20 40 60 80 94.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Young
177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Stage
1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 2h58'09"
2 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL B: 06" 23"
3 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 04" 48"
4 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
5 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 57"
6 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 59"
7 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'01"
8 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
9 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
10 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR B: 01" 01'38"
11 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 01'46"
12 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 02'02"
13 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'08"
14 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
15 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
16 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 02'48"
17 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 03" 03'02"
18 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 03'23"
19 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'58"
20 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'17"
21 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
22 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
23 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS B: 02" 04'25"
24 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 04'43"
25 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 05'12"
26 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'58"
27 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 06'06"
28 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
29 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 06'10"
30 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'54"
31 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN 08'27"
32 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 08'31"
33 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
34 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 09'34"
35 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10'04"
36 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 11'12"
37 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'24"
38 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 12'55"
39 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 13'21"
40 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 13'52"
41 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
42 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 13'57"
43 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
44 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
45 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
46 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 15'22"
47 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 16'04"
48 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 16'14"
49 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'19"
50 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 17'01"
51 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 17'25"
52 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 17'47"
53 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 17'49"
54 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'17"
55 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 18'55"
56 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'28"
57 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 20'35"
58 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 21'52"
59 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
60 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
61 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'10"
62 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
63 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 23'07"
64 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'12"
65 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
66 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
67 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
68 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
69 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
70 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
71 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
72 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
73 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
74 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
75 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
76 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
77 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
78 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 25'58"
79 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 26'20"
80 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 27'18"
81 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 28'22"
82 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
83 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
84 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
85 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
86 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
87 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
88 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 28'32"
89 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 28'53"
90 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 28'59"
91 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
92 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
93 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
94 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 29'23"
95 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
96 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
97 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
98 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
99 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
100 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
101 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
102 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
103 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
104 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
105 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
106 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 30'41"
107 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
108 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
109 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 31'13"
110 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 32'25"
111 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
112 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
113 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
114 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
115 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
116 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
117 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
118 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
119 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
120 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
121 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
122 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
123 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
124 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
125 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
126 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
127 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
128 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
129 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
130 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
131 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
132 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
133 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
134 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
135 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
136 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
137 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
138 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
139 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
140 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
141 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
142 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
143 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
144 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
145 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
146 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
147 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
148 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
149 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
150 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'43"
151 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'46"
152 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 33'09"
153 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
154 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
155 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 33'11"
156 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 33'21"
157 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'32"
158 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 33'44"
159 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
160 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
161 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
162 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
163 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 34'07"
164 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG 38'12"
165 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
166 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
- 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER DNF
Show All
Mountain
Coll d’Ordino - km 17
1 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10 Pts
2 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 6 Pts
3 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4 Pts
4 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 2 Pts
5 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 1 Pts
Coll de la Gallina - km 56.6
1 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15 Pts
2 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 10 Pts
3 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 6 Pts
4 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4 Pts
5 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 2 Pts
Alto de la Comella - km 76.4
1 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5 Pts
2 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 3 Pts
3 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 1 Pts
Alto de Engolasters - km 83.8
1 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5 Pts
2 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 3 Pts
3 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 Pts
Alto Els Cortals d’Encamp - km 94.4
1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10 Pts
2 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 6 Pts
3 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 4 Pts
4 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 Pts
5 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1 Pts
Show All
Best Young
1 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 2h58'09"
2 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'01"
3 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
4 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR B: 01" 01'38"
5 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 02'48"
6 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 03'23"
7 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'17"
8 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
9 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS B: 02" 04'25"
10 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 05'12"
11 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 06'06"
12 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 09'34"
13 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10'04"
14 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 12'55"
15 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 13'52"
16 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 13'57"
17 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 15'22"
18 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'19"
19 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'17"
20 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'28"
21 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'10"
22 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 25'12"
23 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
24 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
25 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
26 88 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28'22"
27 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 28'59"
28 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 29'23"
29 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 30'41"
30 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
31 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 31'13"
32 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 32'25"
33 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
34 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
35 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
36 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
37 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
38 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
39 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
40 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
41 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
42 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'43"
43 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 33'11"
44 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 33'44"
45 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
46 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
47 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
48 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 38'12"
49 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
- 33 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 8h56'35"
2 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'59"
3 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 05'45"
4 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 19'13"
5 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 19'27"
6 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 22'05"
7 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 26'17"
8 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 26'18"
9 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 30'57"
10 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 32'18"
11 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 34'19"
12 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 34'24"
13 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 34'55"
14 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 35'45"
15 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 36'45"
16 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 37'24"
17 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 46'35"
18 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 51'39"
19 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 56'15"
20 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 1h02'13"
21 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 1h09'15"
22 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 1h17'05"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Andorra la Vella > Cortals d'Encamp
    • Sunday, September 01 2019, 12:54 UTC
    • 94.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: