Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe SVKSVK
Best Young
104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida ESPESP
Best Team
Bahrain - Merida
Stage
1 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK B: 10" 3h39'25"
2 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA B: 06" 00"
3 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER B: 04" 00"
4 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
5 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 00"
6 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 00"
7 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 00"
8 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
9 182 * BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
10 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 00"
11 55 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 00"
12 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 00"
13 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA 00"
14 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
15 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 00"
16 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 00"
17 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 00"
18 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 00"
19 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 00"
20 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 00"
21 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
22 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 00"
23 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
24 41 THOMAS Geraint Team Ineos GBR 00"
25 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 00"
26 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 00"
27 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 00"
28 141 * BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
29 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 00"
30 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
31 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 00"
32 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 00"
33 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
34 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 00"
35 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 00"
36 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 00"
37 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 00"
38 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 00"
39 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
40 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
41 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 00"
42 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 00"
43 35 * KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 00"
44 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
45 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
46 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 00"
47 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
48 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 00"
49 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
50 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
51 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 00"
52 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 00"
53 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
54 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
55 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 00"
56 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 00"
57 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
58 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 00"
59 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 00"
60 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 00"
61 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 00"
62 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 00"
63 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 00"
64 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
65 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 00"
66 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 00"
67 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
68 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 00"
69 93 * FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
70 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
71 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 00"
72 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 00"
73 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 00"
74 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 00"
75 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 00"
76 186 * OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
77 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 00"
78 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
79 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 00"
80 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 00"
81 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
82 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 00"
83 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 00"
84 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
85 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 00"
86 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 00"
87 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
88 37 ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team KAZ 00"
89 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 00"
90 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
91 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
92 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
93 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI B: 03" 00"
94 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
95 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 00"
96 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
97 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 00"
98 56 * BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 00"
99 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
100 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 00"
101 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 00"
102 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 00"
103 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL 00"
104 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 00"
105 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 00"
106 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL 00"
107 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 00"
108 75 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 00"
109 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 00"
110 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 00"
111 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 00"
112 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 00"
113 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 00"
114 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 00"
115 13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 00"
116 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 00"
117 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 51"
118 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 51"
119 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 51"
120 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 51"
121 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 51"
122 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL 51"
123 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 56"
124 116 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 56"
125 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 56"
126 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL 58"
127 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 58"
128 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 58"
129 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 58"
130 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 58"
131 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 58"
132 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 01'03"
133 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 01'26"
134 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 01'47"
135 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01'57"
136 22 DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 02'08"
137 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED B: 03" 02'14"
138 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 02'14"
139 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 02'14"
140 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA B: 05" 02'17"
141 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 02'17"
142 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN B: 01" 02'17"
143 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 02'20"
144 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02'20"
- 133 MCLAY Daniel Ef Education First GBR DNF
Show All
Sprint
Schiffenen - km 120.1
1 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 4
2 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 2
3 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 1
Route de Vallamand - km 146.9
1 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 4
2 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 2
3 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 1
Finish - Murten - km 162.3
1 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 12
2 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 8
3 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 6
4 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 4
5 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 2
Show All
Mountain
Bergstrasse - km 27.8
1 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 3
2 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 2
3 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 1
Chemin de la Lorette - km 109.6
1 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 3
2 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 2
3 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 1
Show All
Best Team
1 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 10h58'15"
2 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 00"
3 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 00"
4 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 00"
5 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 00"
6 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 00"
7 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 00"
8 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 00"
9 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 00"
10 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 00"
11 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 00"
12 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 00"
13 14 Ef Education First Ef Education First 00"
14 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 00"
15 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 00"
16 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
17 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 00"
18 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 00"
19 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 00"
20 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 00"
21 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 51"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Flamatt - Murten
    • Monday, June 17 2019, 11:20 UTC
    • 161.28km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: