Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 13 - Bilbao > Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega Bilbao - 29m Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega - 873m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 13 - Bilbao > Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 166.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Young
177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESPESP
Stage
1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 4h28'26"
2 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" ' '
3 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 04" 27"
4 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
5 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
6 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
7 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'01"
8 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'08"
9 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
10 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
11 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'13"
12 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
13 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'23"
14 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
15 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'25"
16 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'32"
17 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'52"
18 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 02'18"
19 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 02'28"
20 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'59"
21 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
22 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
23 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 03'13"
24 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'32"
25 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
26 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 03'42"
27 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 03'45"
28 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'36"
29 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
30 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 02" 04'50"
31 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 04'53"
32 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
33 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'16"
34 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 05'18"
35 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
36 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 05'27"
37 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
38 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 05'30"
39 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 05'56"
40 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'04"
41 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 06'06"
42 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 03" 06'11"
43 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 06'58"
44 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 07'29"
45 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'28"
46 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10'26"
47 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 10'35"
48 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
49 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 10'53"
50 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 01" 11'00"
51 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 12'10"
52 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
53 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
54 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 13'18"
55 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
56 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 14'31"
57 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
58 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 15'05"
59 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'40"
60 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 16'04"
61 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 16'11"
62 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 16'58"
63 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 17'37"
64 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
65 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 18'13"
66 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
67 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
68 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
69 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
70 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 18'16"
71 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
72 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
73 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
74 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
75 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
76 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
77 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
78 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
79 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
80 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
81 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 18'31"
82 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
83 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
84 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
85 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
86 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'03"
87 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
88 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
89 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'22"
90 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'27"
91 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 19'55"
92 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 20'04"
93 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
94 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
95 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
96 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
97 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
98 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
99 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
100 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 20'16"
101 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'44"
102 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 20'54"
103 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 21'05"
104 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'17"
105 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 21'31"
106 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 21'40"
107 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 21'43"
108 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 21'46"
109 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 22'17"
110 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
111 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'25"
112 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 22'33"
113 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
114 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
115 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
116 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS 22'51"
117 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
118 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 23'00"
119 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 23'08"
120 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'24"
121 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 23'40"
122 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 24'14"
123 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
124 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 24'23"
125 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED 24'29"
126 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 24'39"
127 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
128 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
129 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
130 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
131 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
132 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
133 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
134 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 24'56"
135 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
136 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
137 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 25'28"
138 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
139 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 25'33"
140 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 25'38"
141 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 26'13"
142 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 26'16"
143 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
144 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 26'20"
145 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
146 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 26'29"
147 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 26'34"
148 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 26'36"
149 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
150 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
151 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
152 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 26'40"
153 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
154 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 27'05"
155 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 27'19"
156 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
157 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 28'09"
158 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
159 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
160 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 28'53"
161 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
162 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG 28'59"
163 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
164 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
- 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Alto de la Escrita - km 39.4
1 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 3
2 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2
3 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Alto de Ubal - km 56.6
1 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3
2 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
3 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 1
Collado del Asón - km 86
1 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 5
2 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
3 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
Puerto de Alisas - km 106
1 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 5
2 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3
3 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Puerto de Fuente las Varas - km 137.3
1 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3
2 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
3 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 1
Puerto de la Cruz de Usaño - km 147.2
1 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3
2 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2
3 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Alto de Los Machucos - km 166.4
1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 15
2 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 10
3 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6
4 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
5 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13h27'20"
2 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'50"
3 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 04'10"
4 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 07'20"
5 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 08'14"
6 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'35"
7 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 10'44"
8 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 14'18"
9 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 15'13"
10 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 15'52"
11 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'28"
12 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 25'11"
13 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25'22"
14 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 26'41"
15 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 27'27"
16 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 28'42"
17 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 32'27"
18 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 36'23"
19 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 40'38"
20 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 48'41"
21 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 54'52"
22 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 55'18"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bilbao > Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega
    • Friday, September 06 2019, 10:58 UTC
    • 166.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: