Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 2 - Benidorm > Calpe Benidorm - 130m Calpe - 2m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 2 - Benidorm > Calpe 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 199.6km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COLCOL
First Young at Finish
75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Stage
1 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL B: 10" 5h11'17"
2 155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL B: 06" 05"
3 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 05" ' '
4 71 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
5 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
6 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 08"
7 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 37"
8 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
9 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
10 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
11 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
12 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
13 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
14 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
15 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
16 45 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
17 51 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
18 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
19 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
20 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE B: 02" 01'36"
21 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'43"
22 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
23 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
24 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
25 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
26 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
27 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
28 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
29 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
30 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
31 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
32 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
33 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
34 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
35 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
36 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
37 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
38 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
39 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
40 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
41 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
42 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
43 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
44 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
45 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
46 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
47 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
48 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
49 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
50 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
51 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
52 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
53 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
54 135 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
55 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
56 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
57 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
58 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
59 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
60 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
61 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
62 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
63 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
64 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
65 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
66 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
67 72 * CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
68 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
69 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
70 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
71 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'54"
72 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'30"
73 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
74 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
75 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
76 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
77 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
78 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
79 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
80 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
81 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
82 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
83 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
84 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
85 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
86 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
87 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
88 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
89 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
90 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
92 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'51"
93 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
94 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
95 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
96 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
97 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
98 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
99 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
100 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
101 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
102 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
103 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
104 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
105 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
106 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
107 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
108 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
109 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
110 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
111 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
112 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
113 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
114 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
115 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" ' '
116 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
117 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
118 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
119 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
120 47 * MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
121 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
122 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
123 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
124 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
125 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
126 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
127 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
128 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
129 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
130 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
131 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
132 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
133 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 13'23"
134 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
135 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
136 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
137 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
138 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
139 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
140 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 13'27"
141 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
142 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 14'49"
143 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
144 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
145 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
146 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
147 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER ' '
148 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
149 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
150 83 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
151 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
152 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
153 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
154 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
155 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
156 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 17'26"
157 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'48"
158 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
159 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 18'26"
160 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
161 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
162 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
163 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
164 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
165 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
166 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
167 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
168 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
169 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
170 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
171 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 19'02"
172 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 20'48"
173 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
174 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
175 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
176 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 26'22"
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Confrides - km 37.1
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 5
2 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
3 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
Alto de Benilloba - km 54.2
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 3
2 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2
3 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Alto de Puig Llorença - km 174.8
1 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
2 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3
3 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 15h36'11"
2 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05"
3 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
4 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
5 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
6 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08"
7 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 01'43"
8 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
9 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
10 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
11 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02'42"
12 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 02'49"
13 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
14 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
15 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
16 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'36"
17 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
18 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
19 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'45"
20 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 10'57"
21 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 13'17"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 16'44"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Benidorm > Calpe
    • Sunday, August 25 2019, 12:20
    • 199.6km
    • 38.473 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: