Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 7 - Onda > Mas de la Costa Onda - 150m Mas de la Costa - 976m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 7 - Onda > Mas de la Costa 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 183.2km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Best Young
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES COLCOL
Stage
1 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 10" 4h34'11"
2 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" ' '
3 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 04" 06"
4 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
5 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 42"
6 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 48"
7 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 51"
8 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
9 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'07"
10 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'20"
11 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 01'25"
12 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'37"
13 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
14 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
15 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'48"
16 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'58"
17 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'03"
18 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'19"
19 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'25"
20 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'20"
21 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 03'28"
22 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 03'40"
23 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'22"
24 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 04'55"
25 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 05'00"
26 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
27 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05'08"
28 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 05'22"
29 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
30 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 06'18"
31 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 06'30"
32 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 07'11"
33 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
34 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'54"
35 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 08'44"
36 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
37 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
38 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
39 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
40 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
41 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 09'23"
42 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 09'46"
43 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
44 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 09'49"
45 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
46 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
47 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 01" 09'51"
48 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
49 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 09'56"
50 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10'45"
51 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'53"
52 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'04"
53 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'26"
54 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 13'05"
55 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 13'06"
56 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'16"
57 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
58 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
59 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 13'28"
60 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'33"
61 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 13'37"
62 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 13'46"
63 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 02" ' '
64 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 13'49"
65 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
66 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA 14'04"
67 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 14'23"
68 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 14'54"
69 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 15'08"
70 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 15'24"
71 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 15'41"
72 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
73 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15'55"
74 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 16'19"
75 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 16'54"
76 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 17'15"
77 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
78 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 17'23"
79 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
80 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 17'31"
81 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 17'56"
82 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 19'38"
83 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 20'21"
84 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
85 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 20'27"
86 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'30"
87 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'03"
88 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
89 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 21'23"
90 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'32"
91 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 21'34"
92 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 21'39"
93 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 21'46"
94 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
95 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED 21'59"
96 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
97 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 22'05"
98 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22'13"
99 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
100 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
101 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
102 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS 22'56"
103 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'12"
104 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 23'38"
105 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
106 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
107 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
108 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
109 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23'47"
110 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 23'51"
111 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
112 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 23'54"
113 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 24'00"
114 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 24'06"
115 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
116 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
117 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
118 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
119 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
120 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
121 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
122 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
123 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
124 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 24'14"
125 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 24'32"
126 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
127 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 24'46"
128 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 24'48"
129 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
130 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
131 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
132 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
133 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 24'52"
134 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
135 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
136 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 25'12"
137 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 25'22"
138 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
139 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
140 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 25'55"
141 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 26'09"
142 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27'12"
143 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
144 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 27'33"
145 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
146 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 27'37"
147 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
148 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 28'03"
149 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 28'05"
150 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 28'42"
151 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
152 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
153 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
154 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
155 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
156 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
157 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
158 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
159 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
160 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
161 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
162 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
163 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 28'54"
164 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
165 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER ' '
166 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
167 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 39'36"
- 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA DNF
- 45 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto del Marianet - km 93.7
1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3
2 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
3 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 1
Puerto de Eslida - km 104.5
1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 5
2 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 3
3 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Puerto de Alcudia de Veo - km 115.7
1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3
2 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 2
3 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 1
Puerto del Salto del Caballo - km 161.1
1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 5
2 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 3
3 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
Alto Mas de la Costa - km 183.2
1 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10
2 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 6
3 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 4
4 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2
5 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1
Show All
Best Young
1 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 04" 4h34'17"
2 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 45"
3 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'14"
4 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'14"
5 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 03'22"
6 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 03'34"
7 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 04'49"
8 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 05'16"
9 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 06'24"
10 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 07'05"
11 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 08'38"
12 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 09'45"
13 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'20"
14 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 12'59"
15 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 02" 13'40"
16 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 13'43"
17 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
18 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 15'02"
19 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 17'25"
20 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 20'21"
21 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'57"
22 88 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'26"
23 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 21'40"
24 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
25 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 22'07"
26 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'06"
27 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 23'32"
28 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23'41"
29 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 23'54"
30 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 24'00"
31 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
32 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
33 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
34 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
35 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 24'40"
36 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 24'42"
37 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
38 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 24'46"
39 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 25'16"
40 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
41 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27'06"
42 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 27'27"
43 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 27'31"
44 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 28'36"
45 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
46 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
47 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
48 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
49 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
50 33 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 28'48"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13h44'16"
2 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'36"
3 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 02'52"
4 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 05'07"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 11'20"
6 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 14'28"
7 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 18'37"
8 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 21'02"
9 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 21'52"
10 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 22'13"
11 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 22'28"
12 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 23'11"
13 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 27'08"
14 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 27'26"
15 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 27'34"
16 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 30'04"
17 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 33'33"
18 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 34'00"
19 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 38'13"
20 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 41'05"
21 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 54'00"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 57'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Onda > Mas de la Costa
    • Friday, August 30 2019, 10:30 UTC
    • 183.2km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: