Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 7 - Nice > Valdeblore La Colmiane Nice - 17m Valdeblore La Colmiane - 1501m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 7 - Nice > Valdeblore La Colmiane 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 166.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COLCOL
Best Young
101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Stage
1 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL B: 10" 4h27'01"
2 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL B: 06" 46"
3 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 04" 56"
4 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
5 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
6 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 58"
7 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 01'19"
8 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 01'22"
9 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 02" 01'32"
10 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
11 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 01'48"
12 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 02'10"
13 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'36"
14 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS B: 01" 03'40"
15 97 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 03'54"
16 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
17 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA 03'58"
18 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER 04'44"
19 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
20 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
21 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'40"
22 57 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'04"
23 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 06'35"
24 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'06"
25 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 07'31"
26 94 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 07'50"
27 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 08'10"
28 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
29 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 09'19"
30 163 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
31 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
32 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 02" 09'56"
33 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
34 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
35 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 12'27"
36 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'07"
37 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA B: 01" 13'40"
38 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA B: 03" 14'19"
39 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'59"
40 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
41 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL ' '
42 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
43 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
44 18 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
45 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT ' '
46 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA ' '
47 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
48 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
49 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
50 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'03"
51 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'34"
52 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU 18'49"
53 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
54 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 19'08"
55 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
56 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 19'10"
57 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 19'27"
58 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 21'56"
59 72 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
60 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
61 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP ' '
- 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX DNF
- 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR DNF
- 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE DNF
- 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNF
- 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNF
- 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNF
- 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL DNF
- 53 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA DNF
- 77 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA DNF
- 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL DNF
- 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL DNF
- 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL DNF
- 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT DNF
- 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU DNF
- 146 * RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB DNF
- 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL DNF
- 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED DNF
- 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL DNF
- 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA DNF
- 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL DNF
- 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN DNS
- 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER DNS
- 127 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS DNS
- 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER DNS
- 133 * BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL DNS
- 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 10 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13h27'53"
2 3 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 22"
3 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'30"
4 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 06'48"
5 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 09'47"
6 16 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 16'01"
7 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 16'52"
8 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 17'14"
9 6 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 17'49"
10 2 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 18'05"
11 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 23'08"
12 17 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 26'47"
13 13 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 31'18"
14 15 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 41'26"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Valdeblore La Colmiane
    • Saturday, March 14 2020, 08:50 UTC
    • 166.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: