Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTape 1 - BREST > LANDERNEAU BREST - 69m LANDERNEAU - 176m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTape 1 - BREST > LANDERNEAU 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 197.8km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

1 * POGACAR Tadej SLO
2 * BJERG Mikkel DEN
3 COSTA Rui POR
4 FORMOLO Davide ITA
5 * HIRSCHI Marc SUI
6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
7 MAJKA Rafal POL
8 * MCNULTY Brandon USA
JUMBO - VISMA

JUMBO - VISMA

11 ROGLIC Primož SLO
12 VAN AERT Wout BEL
13 GESINK Robert NED
14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
15 KUSS Sepp USA
16 MARTIN Tony GER
17 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas DEN
INEOS GRENADIERS

INEOS GRENADIERS

21 THOMAS Geraint GBR
22 CARAPAZ Richard ECU
23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP
24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR
25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
26 PORTE Richie AUS
27 ROWE Luke GBR
28 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
ISRAEL START-UP NATION

ISRAEL START-UP NATION

31 FROOME Chris GBR
32 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISR
34 GREIPEL André GER
35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
36 MARTIN Daniel IRL
37 WOODS Michael CAN
38 ZABEL Rick GER
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

41 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
42 BERNARD Julien FRA
43 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA
44 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
45 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
46 SKUJINS Toms LAT
47 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
48 THEUNS Edward BEL
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
52 ASGREEN Kasper DEN
53 BALLERINI Davide ITA
54 CATTANEO Mattia ITA
55 CAVENDISH Mark GBR
56 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
57 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
58 MØRKØV Michael DEN
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel COL
62 ARCAS Jorge ESP
63 ERVITI Imanol ESP
64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
65 MAS Enric ESP
66 SOLER Marc ESP
67 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
68 VERONA Carlos ESP
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

71 SAGAN Peter SVK
72 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER
73 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
74 KONRAD Patrick AUT
75 OSS Daniel ITA
76 POLITT Nils GER
77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
78 * SCHELLING Ide NED
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

81 * GAUDU David FRA
82 ARMIRAIL Bruno FRA
83 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
84 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
85 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
86 KÜNG Stefan SUI
87 * MADOUAS Valentin FRA
88 SCOTSON Miles AUS
COFIDIS

COFIDIS

91 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
92 FERNANDEZ Ruben ESP
93 GESCHKE Simon GER
94 HERRADA Jesus ESP
95 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
96 PEREZ Anthony FRA
97 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA
98 WALLAYS Jelle BEL
ALPECIN - FENIX

ALPECIN - FENIX

101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
102 DILLIER Silvan SUI
103 MERLIER Tim BEL
104 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL
106 RICKAERT Jonas BEL
107 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA
108 VAKOC Petr CZE
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO

EF EDUCATION - NIPPO

111 URAN Rigoberto COL
112 * BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
113 GUERREIRO Ruben POR
114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres COL
115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren DEN
116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
117 * POWLESS Neilson USA
118 * RUTSCH Jonas GER
AG2R CITROEN TEAM

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

121 COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
122 * GODON Dorian FRA
123 NAESEN Oliver BEL
124 O'CONNOR Ben AUS
125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien FRA
126 PETERS Nans FRA
127 SCHÄR Michael SUI
128 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

131 BARGUIL Warren FRA
132 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA
133 DELAPLACE Anthony FRA
134 GESBERT Elie FRA
135 MCLAY Daniel GBR
136 QUINTANA Nairo COL
137 RUSSO Clément FRA
138 SWIFT Connor GBR
TEAM DSM

TEAM DSM

141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
142 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
143 BOL Cees NED
144 * DONOVAN Mark GBR
145 * EEKHOFF Nils NED
146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris NED
147 * PEDERSEN Casper DEN
148 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

151 EWAN Caleb AUS
152 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
153 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
154 GILBERT Philippe BEL
155 KLUGE Roger GER
156 * SWEENY Harrison AUS
157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
158 * VAN MOER Brent BEL
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

161 HAIG Jack AUS
162 BILBAO Peio ESP
163 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
164 HALLER Marco AUT
165 MOHORIC Matej SLO
166 POELS Wouter NED
167 TEUNS Dylan BEL
168 * WRIGHT Fred GBR
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE

171 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban COL
173 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
174 * HAMILTON Lucas AUS
175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR
176 JENSEN Christopher Juul DEN
177 MEZGEC Luka SLO
178 YATES Simon GBR
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH

ASTANA - PREMIER TECH

181 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP
183 * DE BOD Stefan RSA
184 FRAILE Omar ESP
185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
186 HOULE Hugo CAN
187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ESP
188 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH

TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH

191 HENAO Sergio Luis COL
192 BARBERO Carlos ESP
193 * BENNETT Sean USA
194 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL
195 CLARKE Simon AUS
196 DLAMINI Nicholas RSA
197 GOGL Michael AUT
198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER
TOTALENERGIES

TOTALENERGIES

201 LATOUR Pierre FRA
202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
203 CABOT Jérémy FRA
204 DE LA PARTE Victor ESP
205 DOUBEY Fabien FRA
206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP
207 SIMON Julien FRA
208 TURGIS Anthony FRA
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX

INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX

211 MEINTJES Louis RSA
212 BAKELANTS Jan BEL
213 KOCH Jonas GER
214 ROTA Lorenzo ITA
215 VAN POPPEL Boy NED
216 VAN POPPEL Danny NED
217 VLIEGEN Loïc BEL
218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg GER
B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM

B&B HOTELS P/B KTM

221 COQUARD Bryan FRA
222 * BARTHE Cyril FRA
223 BONNAMOUR Franck FRA
224 * CHEVALIER Maxime FRA
225 GAUTIER Cyril FRA
226 LEMOINE Cyril FRA
227 PACHER Quentin FRA
228 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • BREST > LANDERNEAU
    • Saturday, June 26 2021, 12:10
    • 197.8km
    • 42.525 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: