Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 10 - ALBERTVILLE > VALENCE ALBERTVILLE - 320m VALENCE - 152m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 10 - ALBERTVILLE > VALENCE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 190.7km 0 500 1000 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX BELBEL
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CANCAN
Stage
1 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR B: 10" 4h14'07"
2 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 06" 00"
3 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL B: 04" 00"
4 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
5 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 00"
6 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
7 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
8 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
9 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
10 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 00"
11 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 00"
12 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
13 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
14 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 00"
15 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
16 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
17 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 00"
18 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 00"
19 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 00"
20 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 00"
21 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 00"
22 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
23 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
24 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
25 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
26 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
27 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 00"
28 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 00"
29 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
30 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
31 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
32 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 00"
33 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 00"
34 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
35 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 00"
36 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 00"
37 135 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
38 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
39 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 00"
40 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
41 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 00"
42 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 00"
43 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 00"
44 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 00"
45 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 00"
46 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 00"
47 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
48 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 00"
49 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 00"
50 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 00"
51 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 00"
52 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 00"
53 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 00"
54 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
55 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
56 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
57 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
58 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
59 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
60 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 00"
61 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 00"
62 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
63 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
64 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 00"
65 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 00"
66 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 00"
67 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
68 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
69 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 00"
70 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
71 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 00"
72 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 00"
73 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 00"
74 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 00"
75 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
76 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
77 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
78 137 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29"
79 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 32"
80 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 32"
81 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 32"
82 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 47"
83 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 47"
84 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 47"
85 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 47"
86 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 47"
87 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 47"
88 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 47"
89 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 47"
90 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 01'06"
91 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 01'20"
92 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 01'20"
93 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'28"
94 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 01'28"
95 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'51"
96 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 01'55"
97 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 02'15"
98 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'46"
99 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 03'46"
100 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 03'46"
101 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 03'46"
102 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 03'46"
103 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 03'46"
104 142 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM DSM BEL 03'46"
105 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03'46"
106 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 03'46"
107 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 03'46"
108 27 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'46"
109 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 03'46"
110 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'46"
111 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 03'46"
112 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 03'46"
113 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'38"
114 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 04'38"
115 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 04'38"
116 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 04'38"
117 88 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 04'38"
118 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'38"
119 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'38"
120 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'38"
121 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 04'38"
122 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 04'38"
123 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 04'38"
124 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 04'38"
125 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 04'38"
126 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 04'38"
127 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 04'38"
128 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'38"
129 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 04'38"
130 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 04'38"
131 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 04'38"
132 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 04'38"
133 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 04'38"
134 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 04'38"
135 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'38"
136 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 04'38"
137 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 04'38"
138 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'38"
139 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 04'38"
140 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 04'38"
141 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04'38"
142 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 04'38"
143 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'38"
144 16 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 04'38"
145 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 04'38"
146 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 04'38"
147 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 04'38"
148 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 04'38"
149 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 04'38"
150 197 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUT 04'38"
151 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 04'38"
152 174 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 04'38"
153 178 YATES Simon TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 04'38"
154 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 04'38"
155 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 04'38"
156 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 04'38"
157 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 04'38"
158 155 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 04'38"
159 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'38"
160 157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'59"
161 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'59"
162 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 07'59"
163 194 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH BEL 07'59"
164 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 07'59"
- 213 KOCH Jonas INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER DNS
Show All
Mountain
Col de Couz - km 58.5
1 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 1
Show All
Best Team
1 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 12h42'21"
2 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 00"
3 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
4 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00"
5 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 00"
6 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
7 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 00"
8 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 00"
9 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 00"
10 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
11 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 00"
12 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 00"
13 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 00"
14 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
15 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
16 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 00"
17 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 00"
18 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 47"
19 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'34"
20 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 01'38"
21 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'46"
22 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'38"
23 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 09'16"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • ALBERTVILLE > VALENCE
    • Tuesday, July 06 2021, 13:05
    • 190.7km
    • 45.027 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: