Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 7 - VIERZON > LE CREUSOT VIERZON - 105m LE CREUSOT - 356m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 7 - VIERZON > LE CREUSOT 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 240 249.1km 0 250 500 750 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLOSLO
Stage
1 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO B: 18" 5h28'20"
2 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL B: 11" 01'20"
3 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN B: 04" 01'40"
4 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 01'40"
5 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 01'40"
6 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 01'40"
7 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'40"
8 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 01'40"
9 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 02" 01'44"
10 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'45"
11 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'45"
12 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 02'57"
13 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'57"
14 178 YATES Simon TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 02'57"
15 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 04'22"
16 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'22"
17 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 04'25"
18 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 04'32"
19 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 05'15"
20 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'15"
21 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 05'15"
22 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 05'15"
23 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 05'15"
24 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 05'15"
25 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 05'15"
26 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 05'15"
27 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 05'15"
28 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 05'15"
29 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 05'15"
30 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 05'15"
31 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 05'15"
32 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'15"
33 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 05'15"
34 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 05'15"
35 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'15"
36 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'15"
37 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 05'15"
38 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 05'15"
39 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'15"
40 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 05'15"
41 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 05'15"
42 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'15"
43 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'15"
44 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 05'15"
45 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 05'15"
46 174 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 05'15"
47 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 05'15"
48 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 05'15"
49 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 05'15"
50 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'15"
51 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 05'26"
52 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 05'44"
53 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'22"
54 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 07'00"
55 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 07'00"
56 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'02"
57 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'31"
58 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 07'57"
59 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'02"
60 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 08'02"
61 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 08'02"
62 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 08'02"
63 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 09'03"
64 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'03"
65 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 09'03"
66 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 09'42"
67 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 10'53"
68 194 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH BEL 10'53"
69 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10'53"
70 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 10'53"
71 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 11'35"
72 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 11'35"
73 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 11'35"
74 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 11'35"
75 217 VLIEGEN Loïc INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 13'19"
76 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 13'19"
77 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 13'19"
78 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 13'19"
79 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 13'19"
80 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 13'19"
81 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 13'19"
82 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 13'19"
83 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'19"
84 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 13'19"
85 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 15'32"
86 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 15'32"
87 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 15'32"
88 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 15'32"
89 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 15'32"
90 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 15'32"
91 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 15'32"
92 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 15'32"
93 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15'32"
94 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 15'32"
95 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 15'32"
96 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 15'32"
97 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'43"
98 183 * DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 17'34"
99 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'34"
100 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 17'34"
101 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 17'34"
102 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 18'05"
103 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 18'05"
104 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 18'37"
105 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 18'37"
106 126 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 18'37"
107 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 18'37"
108 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 18'37"
109 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 18'37"
110 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 18'37"
111 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 18'37"
112 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 18'37"
113 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 18'37"
114 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 18'37"
115 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 18'37"
116 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 18'37"
117 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 18'37"
118 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 18'37"
119 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 18'37"
120 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 18'37"
121 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 18'37"
122 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 18'37"
123 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 18'37"
124 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 18'37"
125 88 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 18'37"
126 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 18'37"
127 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 18'37"
128 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 18'37"
129 16 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 18'37"
130 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 18'37"
131 157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'37"
132 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 18'37"
133 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 18'37"
134 196 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH RSA 18'37"
135 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 18'37"
136 103 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 18'37"
137 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 18'37"
138 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 18'37"
139 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 18'37"
140 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 18'37"
141 152 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'37"
142 221 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 18'37"
143 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 18'37"
144 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 18'37"
145 197 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUT 18'37"
146 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18'37"
147 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 18'37"
148 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 18'37"
149 213 KOCH Jonas INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 18'37"
150 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 18'37"
151 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 18'37"
152 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 18'37"
153 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 21'13"
154 135 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 23'47"
155 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 23'47"
156 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 23'47"
157 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 23'47"
158 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 23'47"
159 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 23'47"
160 84 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 23'47"
161 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'47"
162 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 23'47"
163 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 23'47"
164 137 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 23'47"
165 83 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'47"
166 142 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM DSM BEL 23'47"
167 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 23'47"
168 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 23'47"
169 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 23'47"
170 27 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 23'47"
171 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 23'47"
172 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 23'47"
173 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 23'47"
174 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 23'47"
175 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 23'47"
176 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 23'47"
177 155 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 25'03"
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Château-Chinon - km 161.5
1 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 2
2 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Côte de Glux-en-Glenne - km 178.2
1 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 1
Côte de la Croix de la Libération - km 213.8
1 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 2
2 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 1
Signal d'Uchon (635 m) - km 231
1 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 5
2 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 3
3 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
4 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Côte de la Gourloye - km 241.2
1 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Signal d'Uchon (635 m) - km 231
1 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 8"
2 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 5"
3 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 02" 5h30'04"
2 122 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 01'01"
3 114 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 03'31"
4 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 03'31"
5 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 03'31"
6 125 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 03'31"
7 81 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'31"
8 174 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 03'31"
9 87 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'47"
10 117 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 06'13"
11 144 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 06'18"
12 156 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 09'09"
13 222 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 11'35"
14 183 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 15'50"
15 145 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 16'53"
16 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 16'53"
17 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 16'53"
18 218 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 16'53"
19 224 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 16'53"
20 78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 16'53"
21 193 BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 16'53"
22 146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 22'03"
23 2 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 22'03"
24 118 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 22'03"
25 8 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 22'03"
26 147 PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 22'03"
27 168 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 22'03"
28 5 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22'03"
29 112 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 22'03"
Show All
Best Team
1 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 16h32'02"
2 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 05'08"
3 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 05'08"
4 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 05'08"
5 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 05'13"
6 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 06'13"
7 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 06'25"
8 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 06'25"
9 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 07'06"
10 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 07'55"
11 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 07'55"
12 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 08'43"
13 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 08'43"
14 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 15'57"
15 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 16'34"
16 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 19'00"
17 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 19'03"
18 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 20'35"
19 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 22'05"
20 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 24'09"
21 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 27'43"
22 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 28'26"
23 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 38'51"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • VIERZON > LE CREUSOT
    • Friday, July 02 2021, 11:00
    • 249.1km
    • 45.521 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: