Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

ITA ITA 10 - 16 March 2021 7 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2021 - STAGE 1 - LIDO DI CAMAIORE - LIDO DI CAMAIORE LIDO DI CAMAIORE - 1m LIDO DI CAMAIORE - 2m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2021 - STAGE 1 - LIDO DI CAMAIORE - LIDO DI CAMAIORE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 156km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
161 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO-VISMA BELBEL
First Young at Finish
85 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP COLCOL
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
Stage
1 161 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO-VISMA BEL B: 10" 3h36'17"
2 173 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 06" ' '
3 243 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 04" ' '
4 16 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
5 5 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO ' '
6 22 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
7 85 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP COL ' '
8 84 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
9 181 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
10 156 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
11 61 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
12 205 * KANTER Max TEAM DSM GER ' '
13 217 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS POL ' '
14 33 MALUCELLI Matteo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
15 57 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
16 192 BOUDAT Thomas TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
17 225 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
18 222 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
19 101 BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
20 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
21 144 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
22 6 * STANNARD Robert TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
23 134 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
24 82 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP POR ' '
25 234 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
26 47 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
27 136 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS ' '
28 14 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
29 241 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
30 247 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
31 2 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
32 146 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
33 112 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
34 66 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
35 87 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL ' '
36 242 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
37 91 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL ' '
38 27 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
39 124 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
40 42 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
41 172 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
42 137 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
43 75 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
44 13 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
45 163 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
46 17 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM USA ' '
47 35 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
48 135 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
49 46 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
50 131 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
51 37 * TESFAZION Natnael ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ERI ' '
52 116 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
53 44 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
54 45 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
55 141 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
56 15 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
57 227 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
58 191 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
59 117 VELASCO Simone GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA B: 03" ' '
60 51 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
61 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ITA ' '
62 151 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
63 111 ZAKARIN Ilnur GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
64 125 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
65 25 VAKOČ Petr ALPECIN-FENIX CZE ' '
66 12 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
67 52 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
68 223 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ESP ' '
69 246 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
70 196 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
71 224 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
72 197 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA ' '
73 175 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
74 245 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
75 67 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
76 55 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR ' '
77 21 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
78 235 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
79 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER ' '
80 212 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
81 211 POZZOVIVO Domenico TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA ' '
82 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
83 53 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
84 231 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
85 185 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
86 24 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
87 56 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
88 237 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
89 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
90 187 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
91 232 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
92 36 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ARG ' '
93 123 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
94 182 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
95 166 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
96 171 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
97 154 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START-UP NATION ITA ' '
98 114 KREUZIGER Roman GAZPROM-RUSVELO CZE ' '
99 127 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
100 115 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
101 203 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
102 184 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
103 113 KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
104 153 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
105 216 VINJEBO Emil TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS DEN ' '
106 233 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
107 147 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
108 41 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN ' '
109 183 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
110 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
111 201 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
112 11 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
113 126 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
114 1 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR ' '
115 236 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
116 65 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
117 64 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
118 7 ZEITS Andrey TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE KAZ ' '
119 34 * MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
120 107 * ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
121 226 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ESP ' '
122 145 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
123 157 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
124 244 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
125 31 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA B: 02" ' '
126 105 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR ' '
127 132 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
128 122 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
129 103 ARCHIBALD John EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR ' '
130 204 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
131 93 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GBR ' '
132 193 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
133 54 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
134 143 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
135 213 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUT ' '
136 214 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS NED ' '
137 81 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA ' '
138 164 GESINK Robert JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
139 121 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
140 32 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
141 4 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN ' '
142 195 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
143 43 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
144 215 CLAEYS Dimitri TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
145 3 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
146 83 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DEN ' '
147 86 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE ' '
148 142 DE GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
149 76 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL 18"
150 176 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21"
151 167 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO-VISMA BEL 39"
152 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
153 155 DE MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL START-UP NATION ITA 52"
154 23 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 59"
155 165 MARTENS Paul JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
156 152 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR B: 01" ' '
157 102 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
158 96 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION - NIPPO NED ' '
159 221 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
160 95 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
161 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
162 77 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA 01'02"
163 162 * AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
164 26 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 01'20"
165 174 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'25"
166 177 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'28"
167 194 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'42"
168 104 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'48"
169 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre COFIDIS LUX 02'01"
170 186 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'06"
171 133 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 02'07"
172 97 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION - NIPPO NZL 02'43"
173 72 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI 03'15"
174 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
175 106 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 04'32"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 10h48'51"
2 1 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ' '
3 25 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
4 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
5 23 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
6 14 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
7 15 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
8 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX ' '
9 4 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ' '
10 5 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ' '
11 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
12 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
13 17 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
14 6 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
15 20 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
16 12 GAZPROM-RUSVELO GAZPROM-RUSVELO ' '
17 16 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
18 21 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
19 22 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ' '
20 19 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
21 24 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
22 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
23 10 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ' '
24 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
25 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 18"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lido Di Camaiore - Lido Di Camaiore
    • Wednesday, March 10 2021, 12:30
    • 156km
    • 43.277 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: