Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

24 - 29 April 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 2 - Delémont -> Yverdon-les-Bains Delémont - 429m Yverdon-les-Bains - 433m Tour de Romandie - Etape 2 - Delémont -> Yverdon-les-Bains 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 173.9km 300 500 700 900 1100 1300 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLOSLO
Sprint
61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Mountain
187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NEDNED
Youth
92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Individual
1 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 8h14'25"
2 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
3 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 04"
4 96 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 05"
5 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
6 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 08"
7 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 10"
8 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
9 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
10 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 13"
11 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
12 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 14"
13 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 15"
14 105 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
15 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
16 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 16"
17 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
18 24 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 17"
19 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 18"
20 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
21 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
22 1 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 19"
23 1 72 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
24 1 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 20"
25 1 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 21"
26 1 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
27 1 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
28 1 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 22"
29 1 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
30 1 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
31 1 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 23"
32 1 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 24"
33 1 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
34 1 43 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 25"
35 14 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
36 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
37 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 26"
38 156 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
39 1 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
40 1 14 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR ' '
41 1 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
42 1 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 28"
43 1 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29"
44 1 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
45 1 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
46 1 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 30"
47 1 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 31"
48 2 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
49 2 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 36"
50 28 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 39"
51 1 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 40"
52 1 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 41"
53 1 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 45"
54 1 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 51"
55 17 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'09"
56 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'34"
57 1 174 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 01'41"
58 19 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 01'55"
59 4 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 01'57"
60 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'58"
61 4 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
62 4 164 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'59"
63 4 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 02'03"
64 4 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 02'05"
65 4 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'06"
66 4 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'08"
67 4 63 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 02'12"
68 4 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'17"
69 10 94 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 02'19"
70 3 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 03'50"
71 4 131 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05'13"
72 4 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 05'21"
73 6 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05'36"
74 6 153 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'41"
75 3 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 05'57"
76 1 137 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 06'19"
77 4 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'26"
78 4 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
79 6 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'37"
80 23 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'40"
81 5 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'43"
82 5 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 08'48"
83 22 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 09'07"
84 6 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 09'50"
85 6 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 09'55"
86 8 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 10'02"
87 9 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'05"
88 5 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 10'17"
89 3 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 10'25"
90 28 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 10'51"
91 8 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 11'44"
92 18 4 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12'34"
93 12 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 14'41"
94 12 13 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 14'54"
95 2 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR 15'22"
96 12 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 15'35"
97 3 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'14"
98 9 133 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 16'55"
99 10 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 17'09"
100 10 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 17'12"
101 7 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'37"
102 12 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'27"
103 5 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 19'12"
104 2 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 19'45"
105 7 82 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 23'43"
106 18 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 23'57"
107 12 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 24'27"
108 9 102 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN 24'31"
109 8 25 TUFT Svein MITCHELTON - SCOTT CAN 24'41"
110 7 162 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 24'45"
111 14 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 26'19"
112 1 185 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 27'30"
113 9 15 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 28'43"
114 5 163 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 31'27"
115 1 56 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU 32'58"
116 1 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 32'59"
117 1 11 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
118 1 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 33'01"
119 1 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 33'04"
120 1 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 33'07"
121 2 106 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 33'10"
122 2 107 van POPPEL Boy TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 33'12"
123 3 17 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 33'20"
124 3 65 * WOUTERS Enzo LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'22"
125 10 122 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 36'06"
126 4 126 de TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 36'16"
127 1 127 WAGNER Robert Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 36'34"
128 3 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 41'48"
Show All
Youth
1 92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 8h14'35"
2 116 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 05"
3 105 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
4 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 06"
5 24 POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 07"
6 156 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16"
7 14 KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR ' '
8 165 KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 21"
9 22 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 41"
10 174 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 01'31"
11 95 SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 01'47"
12 164 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'49"
13 63 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 02'02"
14 1 153 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'31"
15 1 67 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'33"
16 2 152 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'55"
17 3 4 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12'24"
18 2 13 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL 14'44"
19 2 133 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 16'45"
20 2 135 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'27"
21 3 82 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 23'33"
22 5 5 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 23'47"
23 4 162 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 24'35"
24 1 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 27'20"
25 1 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 32'51"
26 1 106 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 33'00"
27 1 65 WOUTERS Enzo LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'12"
Show All
Team
1 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 24h43'28"
2 10 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 06"
3 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 17"
4 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 34"
5 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
6 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 36"
7 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 38"
8 3 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 44"
9 5 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 49"
10 19 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 59"
11 15 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'03"
12 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'02"
13 13 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 02'22"
14 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'23"
15 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'07"
16 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 10'21"
17 17 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12'09"
18 1 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 15'58"
19 1 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 20'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Delémont - Yverdon-les-Bains
    • Thursday, April 26 2018, 11:10
    • 173.9km
    • 42.924 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: