Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Genève Genève - 373m Genève - 372m Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Genève 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 16.85km 350 550 750 950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Mountain
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Youth
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Most Competitive
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Individual
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 15h25'11"
2 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 49"
3 1 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 01'12"
4 1 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'13"
5 2 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'17"
6 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'33"
7 1 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'35"
8 3 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'00"
9 1 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 02'08"
10 3 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 02'18"
11 2 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'21"
12 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'25"
13 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 02'32"
14 2 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 02'34"
15 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 02'35"
16 2 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 03'07"
17 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 03'12"
18 4 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 03'18"
19 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'32"
20 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'37"
21 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'57"
22 1 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 04'01"
23 1 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'06"
24 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'19"
25 1 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 05'24"
26 1 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 06'21"
27 1 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'45"
28 2 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 06'46"
29 2 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'57"
30 1 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'25"
31 4 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 07'36"
32 4 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 08'16"
33 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 08'25"
34 2 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 08'37"
35 1 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 09'07"
36 1 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 09'10"
37 4 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 09'14"
38 1 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 09'41"
39 1 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10'22"
40 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11'13"
41 2 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 11'21"
42 3 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11'45"
43 1 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI 11'54"
44 2 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'19"
45 2 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 12'21"
46 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 12'26"
47 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 13'56"
48 1 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU 14'16"
49 1 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'53"
50 1 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 15'26"
51 1 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 16'48"
52 2 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 17'25"
53 3 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 18'43"
54 1 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 18'46"
55 2 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 19'07"
56 6 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20'18"
57 3 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 20'29"
58 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 20'55"
59 2 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 21'54"
60 4 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 21'58"
61 2 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 22'11"
62 1 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22'15"
63 3 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22'36"
64 1 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 22'58"
65 2 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 23'23"
66 2 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 25'53"
67 2 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 27'17"
68 2 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 27'42"
69 7 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 28'09"
70 5 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28'19"
71 2 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'38"
72 2 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 28'56"
73 1 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 29'06"
74 5 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 29'38"
75 2 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'50"
76 6 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 29'51"
77 4 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 30'04"
78 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 30'14"
79 1 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 30'27"
80 4 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 31'33"
81 2 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 31'45"
82 3 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 32'06"
83 3 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'25"
84 5 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 33'47"
85 2 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 34'06"
86 2 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 34'41"
87 3 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 36'20"
88 4 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 36'23"
89 2 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 37'05"
90 4 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 39'41"
91 2 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 39'51"
92 4 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 40'11"
93 2 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 40'26"
94 4 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 43'18"
95 2 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 43'29"
96 4 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 44'12"
97 2 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 44'30"
98 4 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 45'44"
99 2 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 46'01"
100 4 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 47'08"
101 2 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 47'33"
102 4 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 51'32"
103 5 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 55'25"
104 5 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 57'07"
105 5 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 57'53"
106 5 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 57'58"
107 5 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 58'50"
108 5 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 1h01'19"
109 6 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h03'40"
110 6 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1h05'02"
111 6 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h09'55"
112 6 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 1h13'44"
Show All
Youth
1 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15h26'28"
2 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'17"
3 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 04'07"
4 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 06'08"
5 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'36"
6 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 15'31"
7 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'50"
8 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 26'00"
9 1 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 27'02"
10 1 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 27'39"
11 1 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 28'34"
12 1 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 28'47"
13 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 30'49"
14 1 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 32'30"
15 1 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 33'24"
16 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 35'03"
17 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 38'54"
18 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 56'41"
19 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h02'23"
20 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 1h12'27"
Show All
Team
1 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 46h23'17"
2 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 43"
3 1 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 04'38"
4 1 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 06'14"
5 3 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 06'52"
6 3 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 08'13"
7 1 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'57"
8 1 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 10'12"
9 1 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 11'54"
10 1 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12'45"
11 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 15'36"
12 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 18'52"
13 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 19'21"
14 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 20'25"
15 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 24'07"
16 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 31'24"
17 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 40'06"
18 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 41'59"
19 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 49'00"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 56'35"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Genève
    • Sunday, May 05 2019, 11:58
    • 16.85km
    • 50.634 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: