Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

24 - 29 April 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Ollon -> Villars Ollon - 473m Villars - 1258m Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Ollon -> Villars 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9.9km 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

live

Riders in Progress
FINISH AFTER 9.9 KM ▼
27 91 THOMAS Geraint GBR 27'43"02
7 6 DENNIS Rohan AUS 26'36"12
2 121 ROGLIČ Primož SLO 25'14"35
 
INTER1 AFTER 4.4KM ▼
 
START ▼
 
Finish
1 92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 25'10"69
2 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO +04"00
3 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS +18"00
4 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED +48"00
5 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR +01'06"00
6 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'21"00
7 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS +01'26"00
8 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL +01'28"00
9 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER +01'30"00
10 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO +01'43"00
11 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP +01'45"00
12 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR +01'47"00
13 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +01'48"00
14 116 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL +01'53"00
15 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO +01'55"00
16 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP +02'01"00
17 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP +02'05"00
18 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA +02'07"00
19 174 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA +02'08"00
20 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT +02'10"00
21 96 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA +02'18"00
22 24 POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +02'19"00
23 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +02'22"00
24 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA +02'23"00
25 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +02'24"00
26 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +02'27"00
27 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR +02'33"00
28 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +02'33"00
29 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR +02'33"00
30 135 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +02'34"00
31 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL +02'37"00
32 156 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +02'44"00
33 137 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL +02'47"00
34 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL +02'49"00
35 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST +02'49"00
36 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED +03'00"00
37 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +03'01"00
38 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH +03'02"00
39 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP +03'04"00
40 133 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS +03'06"00
41 105 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +03'11"00
42 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA +03'13"00
43 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP +03'13"00
44 153 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +03'19"00
45 4 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI +03'20"00
46 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +03'22"00
47 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC +03'22"00
48 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +03'24"00
49 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL +03'27"00
50 165 KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI +03'27"00
51 95 SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS +03'30"00
52 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS +03'36"00
53 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +03'39"00
54 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA +03'44"00
55 14 KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR +03'46"00
56 22 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +03'47"00
57 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED +03'53"00
58 43 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL +03'56"00
59 5 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI +03'57"00
60 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR +03'58"00
61 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA +03'59"00
62 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE +04'12"00
63 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +04'13"00
64 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL +04'13"00
65 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL +04'17"00
66 164 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI +04'18"00
67 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +04'19"00
68 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN +04'20"00
69 72 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +04'21"00
70 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA +04'24"00
71 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +04'26"00
72 63 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +04'44"00
73 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI +04'50"00
74 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +04'54"00
75 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA +05'01"00
76 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA +05'03"00
77 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED +05'05"00
78 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA +05'07"00
79 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL +05'09"00
80 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI +05'10"00
81 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +05'20"00
82 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +05'25"00
83 82 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER +05'26"00
84 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA +05'29"00
85 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP +05'30"00
86 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR +05'33"00
87 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED +05'38"00
88 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +05'41"00
89 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL +05'41"00
90 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR +05'41"00
91 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO +05'46"00
92 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR +05'49"00
93 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN +06'06"00
94 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN +06'12"00
95 67 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +06'13"00
96 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER +06'14"00
97 94 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP +06'17"00
98 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR +06'18"00
99 126 de TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL +06'19"00
100 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +06'20"00
101 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +06'24"00
102 152 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +06'28"00
103 25 TUFT Svein MITCHELTON - SCOTT CAN +06'29"00
104 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS +06'31"00
105 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER +06'32"00
106 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER +06'39"00
107 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER +06'51"00
108 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR +06'51"00
109 162 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +06'52"00
110 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +06'56"00
111 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED +06'59"00
112 122 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED +07'00"00
113 102 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN +07'00"00
114 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +07'03"00
115 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL +07'25"00
116 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +07'33"00
117 106 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA +07'33"00
118 11 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA +07'36"00
119 17 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA +07'38"00
120 65 WOUTERS Enzo LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +07'59"00
121 163 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +08'05"00
122 13 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL +08'12"00
123 15 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA +08'21"00
124 127 WAGNER Robert Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER +08'28"00
125 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +08'59"00
126 56 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU +09'00"00
127 107 van POPPEL Boy TREK - SEGAFREDO NED +09'55"00
- 131 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS DNS
Show All
Inter1
1 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 11'43"50
2 92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL +10"00
3 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO +22"00
4 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED +26"00
5 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER +27"00
6 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO +35"00
7 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS +38"00
8 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR +38"00
9 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +42"00
10 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP +49"00
11 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +53"00
12 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR +53"00
13 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA +54"00
14 24 POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +54"00
15 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL +55"00
16 174 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA +59"00
17 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +01'00"00
18 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR +01'02"00
19 116 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL +01'05"00
20 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA +01'08"00
21 135 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +01'10"00
22 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT +01'11"00
23 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP +01'13"00
24 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'14"00
25 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP +01'15"00
26 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'15"00
27 96 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA +01'16"00
28 137 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL +01'17"00
29 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP +01'17"00
30 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO +01'17"00
31 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST +01'19"00
32 156 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'20"00
33 43 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL +01'20"00
34 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +01'21"00
35 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR +01'22"00
36 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL +01'22"00
37 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'25"00
38 14 KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR +01'27"00
39 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL +01'30"00
40 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA +01'31"00
41 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH +01'33"00
42 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED +01'34"00
43 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA +01'34"00
44 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +01'35"00
45 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +01'37"00
46 133 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS +01'38"00
47 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA +01'39"00
48 95 SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS +01'39"00
49 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'41"00
50 105 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'43"00
51 4 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI +01'44"00
52 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP +01'44"00
53 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'46"00
54 165 KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI +01'50"00
55 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS +01'50"00
56 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR +01'51"00
57 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED +01'52"00
58 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL +01'53"00
59 5 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI +01'55"00
60 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC +01'57"00
61 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL +02'02"00
62 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +02'02"00
63 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL +02'03"00
64 164 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI +02'05"00
65 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA +02'05"00
66 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +02'06"00
67 22 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +02'06"00
68 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE +02'07"00
69 153 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +02'07"00
70 72 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +02'11"00
71 63 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +02'14"00
72 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI +02'16"00
73 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL +02'19"00
74 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +02'22"00
75 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA +02'23"00
76 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA +02'24"00
77 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI +02'25"00
78 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +02'26"00
79 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +02'27"00
80 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP +02'28"00
81 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR +02'31"00
82 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA +02'33"00
83 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN +02'35"00
84 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED +02'36"00
85 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN +02'37"00
86 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA +02'41"00
87 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +02'41"00
88 126 de TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL +02'43"00
89 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED +02'44"00
90 152 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +02'48"00
91 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO +02'50"00
92 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR +02'52"00
93 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +02'54"00
94 82 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER +02'55"00
95 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR +02'56"00
96 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER +02'56"00
97 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL +02'59"00
98 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +03'00"00
99 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR +03'02"00
100 102 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN +03'08"00
101 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER +03'09"00
102 162 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +03'12"00
103 94 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP +03'13"00
104 25 TUFT Svein MITCHELTON - SCOTT CAN +03'15"00
105 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED +03'16"00
106 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS +03'17"00
107 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +03'18"00
108 106 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA +03'18"00
109 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +03'19"00
110 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +03'19"00
111 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR +03'25"00
112 67 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +03'27"00
113 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN +03'28"00
114 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL +03'31"00
115 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER +03'32"00
116 11 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA +03'33"00
117 122 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED +03'35"00
118 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +03'35"00
119 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER +03'35"00
120 17 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA +03'39"00
121 13 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL +03'49"00
122 163 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +03'52"00
123 127 WAGNER Robert Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER +04'00"00
124 65 WOUTERS Enzo LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +04'02"00
125 15 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA +04'14"00
126 56 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU +04'25"00
127 107 van POPPEL Boy TREK - SEGAFREDO NED +04'32"00
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ollon - Villars
    • Friday, April 27 2018, 12:16 UTC
    • 9.9km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: