Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

24 - 29 April 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Sion -> Sion Sion - 483m Sion - 514m Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Sion -> Sion 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 149.2km 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Timeline

Finish(149.2km)

Sion
1 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 50 Pts
2 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 30 Pts
3 92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 20 Pts
4 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 18 Pts
5 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 16 Pts
6 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 14 Pts
7 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12 Pts
8 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10 Pts
9 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8 Pts
10 165 KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 7 Pts
11 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
12 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 5 Pts
13 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4 Pts
14 22 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3 Pts
15 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 2 Pts

Km 149.2

Km 121.8

Vex
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 Pts
2 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 10 Pts
3 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 6 Pts

Km 108.4

Suen
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 Pts
2 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 6 Pts
3 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 4 Pts
4 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 2 Pts
5 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 1 Pts

Km 93.3

Nax
1 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 8 Pts
2 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
3 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 4 Pts
4 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 2 Pts
5 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 1 Pts

Km 85.5

Vercorin
1 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 12 Pts
2 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 Pts
3 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 6 Pts
4 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 4 Pts
5 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 2 Pts

Km 73

Riddes
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 Pts
2 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 10 Pts
3 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 6 Pts

Km 35

Ovronnaz
1 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 12 Pts
2 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 Pts
3 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 6 Pts
4 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 4 Pts
5 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 2 Pts

Km 17.7

Start

Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sion - Sion
    • Saturday, April 28 2018, 11:25 UTC
    • 149.2km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: