Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

24 - 29 April 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Sion -> Sion Sion - 483m Sion - 514m Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Sion -> Sion 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 149.2km 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLOSLO
Sprint
61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Mountain
111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBRGBR
1st in the ranking
61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Youth
92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Individual
1 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 12h59'09"
2 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 08"
3 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 35"
4 11 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'16"
5 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'23"
6 2 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'32"
7 1 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 02'49"
8 1 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
9 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'09"
10 2 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 03'12"
11 1 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 03'22"
12 1 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 03'34"
13 1 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 03'37"
14 6 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 04'05"
15 6 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 04'06"
16 6 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 04'07"
17 6 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 04'11"
18 9 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'15"
19 7 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'18"
20 9 156 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'36"
21 9 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 04'37"
22 10 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04'47"
23 10 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 04'50"
24 11 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 04'54"
25 17 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 05'20"
26 18 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'21"
27 20 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 05'53"
28 21 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'04"
29 21 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'06"
30 18 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 06'48"
31 26 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'53"
32 14 24 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 07'21"
33 14 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 07'22"
34 26 164 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 07'43"
35 7 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 07'51"
36 37 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'03"
37 6 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 11'14"
38 37 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 11'15"
39 26 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 11'47"
40 2 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 11'57"
41 27 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 12'33"
42 6 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 12'56"
43 6 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 13'07"
44 1 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'26"
45 28 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 14'18"
46 8 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 14'24"
47 22 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 14'39"
48 15 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'46"
49 10 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'32"
50 10 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 15'39"
51 10 174 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
52 1 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 16'42"
53 2 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 17'17"
54 7 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 18'13"
55 19 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 19'06"
56 10 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 19'08"
57 33 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 20'38"
58 19 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 21'23"
59 1 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 23'33"
60 16 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'36"
61 9 94 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 24'08"
62 22 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 24'30"
63 16 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 24'50"
64 3 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 25'06"
65 15 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'46"
66 55 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 26'13"
67 5 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 27'17"
68 34 105 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 27'39"
69 16 4 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 27'44"
70 16 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 27'48"
71 23 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 28'47"
72 16 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 29'41"
73 9 63 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 31'09"
74 8 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 31'56"
75 6 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 32'23"
76 5 153 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 33'13"
77 21 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 35'55"
78 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 37'01"
79 14 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 37'55"
80 28 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38'44"
81 6 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 40'14"
82 6 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 40'33"
83 6 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 40'46"
84 1 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 41'07"
85 5 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 41'35"
86 5 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 43'04"
87 5 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 44'19"
88 6 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR 45'24"
89 6 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 45'29"
90 6 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 46'05"
91 6 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 47'45"
92 7 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 49'06"
93 10 82 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 49'57"
94 10 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 54'26"
95 6 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 55'07"
96 6 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 55'51"
97 11 185 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 57'24"
98 9 162 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 59'34"
99 1 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
100 9 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1h01'49"
101 9 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h07'15"
102 9 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1h07'28"
103 9 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
104 9 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h07'37"
105 9 106 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1h08'40"
Show All
Youth
1 92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 12h59'17"
2 116 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 03'26"
3 2 156 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'28"
4 4 165 KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'13"
5 5 22 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'56"
6 3 24 POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 07'13"
7 5 164 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 07'35"
8 4 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 14'31"
9 2 174 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 15'31"
10 1 95 SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 17'09"
11 4 67 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'38"
12 6 105 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 27'31"
13 3 4 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 27'36"
14 1 63 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 31'01"
15 1 153 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 33'05"
16 3 135 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 37'47"
17 152 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 40'38"
18 3 82 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 49'49"
19 1 5 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 55'43"
20 3 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 57'16"
21 1 162 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 59'26"
22 2 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h07'29"
23 2 106 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1h08'32"
Show All
Team
1 2 15 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 39h06'06"
2 4 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'17"
3 1 10 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 02'12"
4 3 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'31"
5 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 06'17"
6 5 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 06'20"
7 1 3 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 07'23"
8 1 5 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 07'25"
9 2 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 11'26"
10 4 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 18'54"
11 1 13 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 19'05"
12 19 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 23'52"
13 9 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 26'13"
14 1 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 30'25"
15 2 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 38'18"
16 2 17 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 43'55"
17 2 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 58'54"
18 1 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 59'16"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sion - Sion
    • Saturday, April 28 2018, 11:25
    • 149.2km
    • 34.590 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: