Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 3 - Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete > Alicante Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete - 679m Alicante - 2m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 3 - Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete > Alicante 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 188km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE IRLIRL
Best Young
33 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA GERGER
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Stage
1 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 10" 4h25'02"
2 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL B: 06" ' '
3 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO B: 04" ' '
4 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
5 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER ' '
6 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
7 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
8 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
9 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
10 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
11 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
12 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
13 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
14 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
15 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
16 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
17 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
18 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
19 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
20 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
21 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
22 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
23 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
24 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
25 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
26 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
27 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
28 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
29 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
30 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
31 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
32 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
33 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
34 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
35 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
36 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
37 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
39 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
40 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
41 45 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
42 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
43 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
44 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
45 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
46 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
47 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
48 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 01" ' '
49 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
50 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
51 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
52 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
53 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
54 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL B: 03" ' '
55 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
56 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
57 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
58 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
59 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
60 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
61 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 02" ' '
62 51 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
63 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
64 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
65 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
66 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
67 71 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
68 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
69 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
70 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
71 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
72 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
73 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
74 155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL ' '
75 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
76 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
77 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
78 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
79 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
80 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
81 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
82 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
83 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
84 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
85 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
86 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
87 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
88 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
89 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
90 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
91 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
92 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
93 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
94 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
95 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
96 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
97 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
98 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
99 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
100 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
101 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
102 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
103 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
104 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
105 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
106 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
107 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
108 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
109 135 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
110 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
111 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
112 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
113 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
114 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
115 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
116 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
117 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
118 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
119 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
120 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
121 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
122 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
123 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
124 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
125 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
126 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
127 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
128 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
129 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
130 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
131 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
132 72 * CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
133 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
134 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
135 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
136 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
137 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
138 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
139 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
140 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
141 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
142 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
143 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 20"
144 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
145 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 22"
146 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
147 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
148 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 24"
149 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38"
150 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 45"
151 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
152 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
153 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 01'19"
154 47 * MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
155 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
156 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
157 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
158 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 02'13"
159 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 02'26"
160 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 03'31"
161 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'39"
162 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'12"
163 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
164 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
165 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 04'14"
166 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'16"
167 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 04'21"
168 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 04'49"
169 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 05'08"
170 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED 08'57"
171 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'50"
172 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
173 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
174 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
175 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Biar - km 116
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 3
2 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2
3 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 1
Puerto de Tibi - km 150.2
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 3
2 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 2
3 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1
Show All
Best Team
1 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 13h15'06"
2 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
3 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
4 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
6 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
7 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
8 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
9 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
10 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
11 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
12 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
13 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
14 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
15 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ' '
16 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
17 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
18 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
19 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ' '
20 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
21 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
22 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete > Alicante
    • Monday, August 26 2019, 10:53 UTC
    • 188km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: