Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 8 - Valls > Igualada Valls - 254m Igualada - 334m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 8 - Valls > Igualada 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 166.9km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB GERGER
Best Young
193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESPESP
Best Team
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
Competitive
122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ESPESP
Stage
1 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER B: 12" 3h50'48"
2 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 06" ' '
3 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 04" ' '
4 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
5 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
6 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
7 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
8 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
9 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
10 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
11 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 01" ' '
12 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
13 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
14 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE B: 03" 06"
15 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 35"
16 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 58"
17 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
18 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
19 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'32"
20 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 05'37"
21 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
22 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'24"
23 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
24 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
25 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
26 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
27 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
28 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
29 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
30 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
31 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
32 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
33 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
34 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
35 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
36 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
37 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
39 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
40 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
41 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
42 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
43 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
44 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
45 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
46 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
47 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
48 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
49 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
51 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
52 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
53 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
54 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
55 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
56 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
57 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
58 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
59 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
60 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
61 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
62 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
63 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
64 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
65 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
66 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
67 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
68 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
69 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
70 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
71 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
72 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
73 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
74 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
75 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
76 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
77 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
78 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
79 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
80 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
81 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
82 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
83 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
84 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
85 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
86 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
87 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
88 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
89 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
90 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
91 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
92 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
93 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
94 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
95 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
96 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
97 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
98 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
99 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
100 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
101 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
102 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
103 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
104 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
105 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
106 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
107 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
108 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
109 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
110 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
111 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
112 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
113 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
114 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'58"
115 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
116 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
117 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
118 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
119 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
120 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
121 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
122 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
123 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
124 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
125 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
126 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10'09"
127 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
128 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
129 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 10'11"
130 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10'49"
131 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
132 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG 12'00"
133 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12'35"
134 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 13'16"
135 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
136 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'37"
137 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
138 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
139 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
140 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED 14'12"
141 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 16'02"
142 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
143 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
144 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
145 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
146 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
147 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
148 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 16'45"
149 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
150 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
151 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 18'05"
152 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
153 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
154 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
155 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
156 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
157 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
158 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
159 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
160 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
161 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
162 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
163 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 21'55"
164 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
165 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
166 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
167 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER ' '
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Montserrat - km 139.4
1 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 5
2 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3
3 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 1
Show All
Best Team
1 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 11h41'48"
2 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
3 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 58"
4 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
5 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09'24"
6 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
7 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
8 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
9 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
10 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
11 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
12 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 09'30"
13 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 09'59"
14 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 10'22"
15 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11'56"
16 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 15'01"
17 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
18 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 18'48"
19 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
20 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
21 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ' '
22 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Valls > Igualada
    • Saturday, August 31 2019, 11:12 UTC
    • 166.9km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: