Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Milano-Sanremo

ITA ITA 20 March 2021
Milano-Sanremo
MILANO - SANREMO 2021 MILANO - 107m SANREMO - 12m MILANO - SANREMO 2021 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 240 260 280 299km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Map pdf

Start List

Participants
JUMBO-VISMA

JUMBO-VISMA

1 VAN AERT Wout BEL
2 * AFFINI Edoardo ITA
3 MARTENS Paul GER
4 OOMEN Sam NED
5 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
6 ROOSEN Timo NED
7 VAN EMDEN Jos NED
AG2R CITROEN TEAM

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

11 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
12 * DEWULF Stan BEL
13 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
14 NAESEN Oliver BEL
15 SCHAR Michael SUI
16 VAN HOECKE Gijs BEL
17 VENDRAME Andrea ITA
ALPECIN-FENIX

ALPECIN-FENIX

21 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
22 DE BONDT Dries BEL
23 * LEYSEN Senne BEL
24 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA
25 VAKOČ Petr CZE
26 VERGAERDE Otto BEL
27 VERMEERSCH Gianni BEL
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC

31 * BAIS Mattia ITA
32 CHIRICO Luca ITA
33 * PONOMAR Andrii UKR
34 RUMAC Josip CRO
35 TAGLIANI Filippo ITA
36 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola ITA
37 VIEL Mattia ITA
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH

ASTANA - PREMIER TECH

41 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP
42 BOARO Manuele ITA
43 FELLINE Fabio ITA
44 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
45 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
46 MARTINELLI Davide ITA
47 * SOBRERO Matteo ITA
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

51 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
52 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN
53 CARUSO Damiano ITA
54 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
55 MOHORIC Matej SLO
56 TRATNIK Jan SLO
57 * WRIGHT Fred GBR
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

61 BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA
62 FIORELLI Filippo ITA
63 * ZANA Filippo ITA
64 MARENGO Umberto ITA
65 * SAVINI Daniel ITA
66 TONELLI Alessandro ITA
67 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

71 SAGAN Peter SVK
72 ACKERMANN Pascal GER
73 BENEDETTI Cesare ITA
74 BODNAR Maciej POL
75 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
76 OSS Daniel ITA
77 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
COFIDIS

COFIDIS

81 VIVIANI Elia ITA
82 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
83 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
84 * VIVIANI Attilio ITA
85 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA
86 SABATINI Fabio ITA
87 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP

DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP

91 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
92 ASGREEN Kasper DEN
93 BALLERINI Davide ITA
94 BENNETT Sam IRL
95 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
96 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
97 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO

EF EDUCATION - NIPPO

101 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
102 * BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
103 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres COL
104 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren DEN
105 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
106 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
107 SCULLY Tom NZL
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

111 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
112 * GENIETS Kevin LUX
113 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
115 * DAVY Clement FRA
116 SCOTSON Miles AUS
117 SINKELDAM Ramon NED
INEOS GRENADIERS

INEOS GRENADIERS

121 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
122 * GANNA Filippo ITA
123 * PIDCOCK Thomas GBR
124 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA
125 ROWE Luke GBR
126 SWIFT Ben GBR
127 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

131 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
132 DE GENDT Aime BEL
133 KOCH Jonas GER
134 ROTA Lorenzo ITA
135 VAN DER HOORN Taco NED
136 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL
137 VLIEGEN Loic BEL
ISRAEL START-UP NATION

ISRAEL START-UP NATION

141 BRANDLE Matthias AUT
142 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
143 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
144 HOFSTETTER Hugo FRA
145 NIV Guy ISR
146 PICCOLI James CAN
147 SAGIV Guy ISR
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

151 GILBERT Philippe BEL
152 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
153 DEGENKOLB John GER
154 EWAN Caleb AUS
155 FRISON Frederik BEL
156 KLUGE Roger GER
157 WELLENS Tim BEL
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

161 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
162 * JORGENSEN Mathias DEN
163 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo ESP
164 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
165 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ESP
166 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
167 VILLELLA Davide ITA
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

171 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA
172 BARGUIL Warren FRA
173 CAPIOT Amaury BEL
174 MCLAY Daniel GBR
175 * GUERNALEC Thibault FRA
176 RUSSO Clement FRA
177 SWIFT Connor GBR
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE

181 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
182 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
183 HEPBURN Michael AUS
184 JENSEN Christopher DEN
185 * KONYCHEV Alexander ITA
186 MEZGEC Luka SLO
187 * STANNARD Robert AUS
TEAM DSM

TEAM DSM

191 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren DEN
192 BARDET Romain FRA
193 COMBAUD Romain FRA
194 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
195 * PEDERSEN Casper DEN
196 SUTTERLIN Jasha GER
197 TUSVELD Martijn NED
TEAM NOVO NORDISK

TEAM NOVO NORDISK

201 BRAND Sam GBR
202 KAMSTRA Brian NED
203 KUSZTOR Peter HUN
204 LOZANO RIBA David ESP
205 PERON Andrea ITA
206 PLANET Charles FRA
207 * POLI Umberto ITA
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS

TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS

211 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA
212 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL
213 CLARKE Simon AUS
214 GOGL Michael AUT
215 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED
216 VINJEBO Emil DEN
217 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz POL
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE

TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE

221 BONIFAZIO Niccolo ITA
222 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR
223 MANZIN Lorrenzo FRA
224 PETIT Adrien FRA
225 SIMON Julien FRA
226 TERPSTRA Niki NED
227 TURGIS Anthony FRA
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

231 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
232 * CONCI Nicola ITA
233 MOSCA Jacopo ITA
234 MULLEN Ryan IRL
235 * SIMMONS Quinn USA
236 SKUJINS Toms LAT
237 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

241 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
242 BYSTROM Sven Erik NOR
243 * COVI Alessandro ITA
244 FORMOLO Davide ITA
245 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL
246 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG
247 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saturday, March 20 2021, 11:00
    • 299km
    • 45.064 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: