Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Strade Bianche

ITA ITA 6 March 2021
Strade Bianche
STRADE BIANCHE 2021 SIENA - 245m SIENA - 320m STRADE BIANCHE 2021 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 184km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NEDNED
Stage
1 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 4h40'29"
2 91 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA 05"
3 133 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL 20"
4 1 van AERT Wout JUMBO-VISMA BEL 51"
5 131 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 54"
6 212 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUT ' '
7 231 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
8 211 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 02'25"
9 41 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN ' '
10 51 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 02'39"
11 102 CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GBR 03'36"
12 214 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 03'45"
13 161 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'19"
14 26 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 04'21"
15 24 VAKOČ Petr ALPECIN-FENIX CZE 04'26"
16 122 GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 04'30"
17 17 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 06'26"
18 224 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
19 11 van AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
20 201 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
21 125 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'30"
22 42 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 06'32"
23 101 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ITA ' '
24 233 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
25 93 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DEN ' '
26 16 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 06'39"
27 134 DOULL Owain INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
28 164 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
29 173 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
30 197 STANNARD Robert TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
31 121 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 06'43"
32 75 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
33 221 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
34 145 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
35 13 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
36 126 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
37 92 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP POR 06'48"
38 66 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
39 123 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
40 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'51"
41 215 * SCHMID Mauro TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS SUI ' '
42 234 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
43 56 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
44 193 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA 06'59"
45 227 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 07'04"
46 2 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
47 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 175 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
49 177 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 46 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
51 45 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
52 14 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 07'19"
53 76 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 07'23"
54 226 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 07'28"
55 71 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 07'48"
56 53 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 08'49"
57 181 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 10'21"
58 236 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
59 153 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL START-UP NATION ITA 10'25"
60 194 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 10'40"
61 167 van MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'44"
62 97 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE 11'08"
63 191 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 11'48"
64 127 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'57"
65 147 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 12'54"
66 96 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL 13'28"
67 137 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS ' '
68 73 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
69 3 GESINK Robert JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
70 77 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
71 174 * GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
72 217 VINJEBO Emil TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS DEN ' '
73 223 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TREK - SEGAFREDO ERI ' '
74 184 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'35"
75 157 van ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 13'47"
76 7 van HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO-VISMA BEL ' '
77 141 * DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA ' '
78 34 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
79 83 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI ' '
80 31 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
81 162 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
82 85 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
83 57 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
84 213 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS NED 13'51"
85 6 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
86 154 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
87 84 RODRIGUES de CARVALHO Andre COFIDIS POR ' '
88 15 van HOECKE Gijs AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
89 192 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
90 204 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
91 144 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
92 64 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 13'57"
93 235 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'06"
94 163 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'13"
95 27 WALSLEBEN Philipp ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
96 43 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 14'16"
97 172 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'21"
98 205 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 16'58"
99 206 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 17'01"
100 112 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 18'27"
101 111 BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 18'48"
102 244 di RENZO Andrea VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
103 124 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
104 187 DECLERCQ Benjamin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL ' '
105 185 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
106 82 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
107 203 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
108 67 ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
109 156 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 20'28"
110 86 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 22'41"
111 207 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
112 81 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
113 183 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
114 104 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION - NIPPO AUS ' '
115 176 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
116 74 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
117 202 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
118 4 HARPER Chris JUMBO-VISMA AUS 22'54"
119 25 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 28'49"
120 35 TAGLIANI Filippo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 30'50"
121 155 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 30'52"
122 246 ORRICO Davide VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
123 242 BEVILACQUA Mattia VINI ZABU' ITA ' '
124 152 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
125 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
126 36 VENCHIARUTTI Nicola ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
127 114 GRAVALOS LOPEZ Arturo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
128 116 SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
129 113 * GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
130 37 VIEL Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
131 117 VIEGAS Daniel EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM POR ' '
132 47 WILSLY Jonas ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN ' '
133 22 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
134 63 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
135 32 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
136 107 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - NIPPO NED ' '
137 195 PEAK Barnabas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE HUN ' '
138 106 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION - NIPPO NED ' '
- 5 MARTENS Paul JUMBO-VISMA GER DNF
- 23 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN-FENIX BEL DNF
- 33 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI DNF
- 44 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA DNF
- 52 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA DNF
- 54 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO DNF
- 55 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR DNF
- 61 VISCONTI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 62 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 65 ZACCANTI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 87 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA DNF
- 94 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA DNF
- 95 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL DNF
- 103 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA DNF
- 105 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA DNF
- 115 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA DNF
- 132 BASSO Leonardo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA DNF
- 135 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL DNF
- 136 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA DNF
- 142 DEVRIENDT Tom INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL DNF
- 143 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA DNF
- 146 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL DNF
- 151 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL DNF
- 165 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL DNF
- 166 van der SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 182 GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 186 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 196 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS DNF
- 216 * VACEK Karel TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS CZE DNF
- 222 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNF
- 225 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNF
- 232 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
- 237 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR DNF
- 241 GRADEK Kamil VINI ZABU' POL DNF
- 243 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 245 * IACCHI Alessandro VINI ZABU' ITA DNF
- 247 PETELIN Jan VINI ZABU' LUX DNF
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saturday, March 06 2021, 11:40
    • 184km
    • 39.361 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: