Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 2 - Benidorm > Calpe Benidorm - 130m Calpe - 2m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 2 - Benidorm > Calpe 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 199.6km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB IRLIRL
Sprint
7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM COLCOL
Mountain
181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Youth
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
Individual
1 14 155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 5h26'12"
2 37 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02"
3 17 71 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 08"
4 48 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 22"
5 4 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 33"
6 93 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 36"
7 7 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 38"
8 13 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 40"
9 18 45 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 46"
10 18 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
11 20 51 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 48"
12 23 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 49"
13 35 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 51"
14 115 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'08"
15 75 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'10"
16 75 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
17 81 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'13"
18 84 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'16"
19 11 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 01'32"
20 15 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'39"
21 18 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
22 18 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
23 108 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'40"
24 17 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 01'41"
25 15 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
26 8 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 01'46"
27 5 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
28 9 72 * CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
29 6 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
30 13 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'55"
31 18 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 01'57"
32 21 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 01'58"
33 25 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'02"
34 26 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 02'04"
35 28 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
36 32 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 02'05"
37 29 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
38 27 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
39 33 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'12"
40 29 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
41 30 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
42 35 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 02'13"
43 35 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
44 38 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'14"
45 40 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
46 37 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
47 47 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'16"
48 3 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 02'17"
49 46 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS 02'19"
50 50 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
51 46 135 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
52 53 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'22"
53 48 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
54 59 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 02'25"
55 52 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
56 58 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
57 67 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'34"
58 67 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'35"
59 68 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'45"
60 70 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'46"
61 72 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'53"
62 76 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 03'01"
63 78 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 03'09"
64 86 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'22"
65 87 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'29"
66 87 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 03'31"
67 80 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
68 86 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'33"
69 87 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 03'37"
70 93 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'00"
71 102 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 06'01"
72 40 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 07'41"
73 29 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 07'44"
74 20 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'45"
75 18 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'46"
76 6 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 07'59"
77 1 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 08'00"
78 3 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
79 2 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 08'01"
80 26 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 08'09"
81 23 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
82 21 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
83 25 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 08'12"
84 28 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
85 31 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 08'16"
86 31 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
87 52 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR 08'48"
88 57 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 09'03"
89 62 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 09'14"
90 72 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 09'45"
91 85 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'47"
92 81 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 09'49"
93 84 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
94 82 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 09'50"
95 66 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'00"
96 71 47 * MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
97 60 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 10'03"
98 56 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
99 61 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
100 60 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
101 65 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
102 52 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 10'05"
103 56 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
104 59 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
105 50 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'06"
106 63 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 10'10"
107 46 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 10'12"
108 46 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
109 45 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
110 37 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10'20"
111 37 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10'21"
112 33 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
113 27 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 10'22"
114 34 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
115 31 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
116 23 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 10'24"
117 28 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
118 31 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
119 1 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 10'39"
120 1 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 10'40"
121 1 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'41"
122 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
123 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 10'42"
124 4 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'54"
125 11 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 11'09"
126 14 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
127 15 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 11'17"
128 16 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 11'24"
129 17 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'28"
130 18 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
131 24 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'41"
132 32 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 12'12"
133 117 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 13'24"
134 93 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'35"
135 76 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 13'43"
136 44 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'56"
137 6 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 14'53"
138 104 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 15'00"
139 109 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
140 94 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 15'03"
141 85 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED 15'04"
142 75 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 15'11"
143 33 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 15'31"
144 23 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 15'39"
145 19 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 15'44"
146 20 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 15'45"
147 10 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 16'07"
148 22 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 16'08"
149 8 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 16'44"
150 11 83 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'04"
151 9 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
152 16 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 17'28"
153 140 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'49"
154 130 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 17'57"
155 17 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 18'07"
156 19 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 18'09"
157 19 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 18'19"
158 141 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 18'28"
159 126 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 18'37"
160 26 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 18'39"
161 159 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 18'58"
162 74 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 18'59"
163 54 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 19'08"
164 53 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
165 30 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 19'40"
166 8 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 20'34"
167 8 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 20'35"
168 3 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 20'48"
169 2 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 20'53"
170 144 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 20'57"
171 75 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 21'24"
172 1 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 21'25"
173 58 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 21'31"
174 42 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'57"
175 1 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 22'44"
176 27 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 27'59"
Show All
Youth
1 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 5h26'45"
2 6 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 07"
3 26 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 37"
4 35 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'07"
5 3 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'08"
6 3 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'13"
7 72 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
8 8 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'22"
9 11 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 01'32"
10 13 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'39"
11 10 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
12 15 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 01'41"
13 22 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'52"
14 18 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
15 25 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'56"
16 25 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'00"
17 25 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 03'04"
18 26 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'27"
19 30 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 05'28"
20 2 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'13"
21 1 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 07'26"
22 3 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 07'27"
23 8 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'36"
24 9 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 07'39"
25 22 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 09'16"
26 22 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 09'17"
27 17 47 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 09'27"
28 14 88 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'30"
29 12 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 09'32"
30 11 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 09'39"
31 7 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 09'48"
32 6 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
33 5 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 09'51"
34 3 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10'08"
35 3 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 10'09"
36 31 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 12'51"
37 22 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'02"
38 8 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'23"
39 26 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 14'27"
40 29 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
41 7 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 14'58"
42 6 33 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 15'06"
43 3 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 15'35"
44 1 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 16'55"
45 3 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 17'34"
46 5 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 17'36"
47 5 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 17'46"
48 42 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'55"
49 37 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 18'04"
50 7 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 20'01"
51 4 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 20'52"
52 2 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 22'11"
Show All
Team
1 2 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 15h51'12"
2 2 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 02"
3 4 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06"
4 5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 16"
5 13 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 35"
6 15 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'02"
7 6 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'33"
8 9 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'10"
9 7 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
10 9 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 02'16"
11 9 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02'34"
12 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'05"
13 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03'12"
14 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'13"
15 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'14"
16 8 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'42"
17 7 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'45"
18 13 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'48"
19 1 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 09'12"
20 9 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 11'12"
21 15 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 13'22"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 17'56"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Benidorm > Calpe
    • Sunday, August 25 2019, 10:20 UTC
    • 199.6km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: