Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 4 - Cullera > El Puig Cullera - 3m El Puig - 7m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 4 - Cullera > El Puig 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 175.5km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB IRLIRL
Sprint
43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE IRLIRL
Mountain
181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Youth
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
Individual
1 155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 13h55'30"
2 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02"
3 71 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 08"
4 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 22"
5 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 33"
6 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 35"
7 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 37"
8 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 38"
9 45 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 46"
10 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
11 51 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 48"
12 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 49"
13 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 51"
14 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'08"
15 1 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'09"
16 1 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'10"
17 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'13"
18 1 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 01'32"
19 2 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'39"
20 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
21 1 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
22 1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'40"
23 1 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'41"
24 1 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
25 4 72 * CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 01'46"
26 2 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
27 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
28 2 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'55"
29 3 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 01'58"
30 3 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'02"
31 3 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA 02'04"
32 3 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
33 3 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 02'05"
34 3 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
35 3 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
36 3 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'12"
37 4 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
38 2 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
39 3 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 02'13"
40 3 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
41 4 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'14"
42 6 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'16"
43 6 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS 02'19"
44 6 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
45 8 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'22"
46 8 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 02'25"
47 8 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
48 8 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
49 8 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'34"
50 10 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'46"
51 10 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'53"
52 26 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 02'58"
53 10 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 03'09"
54 15 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'00"
55 37 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 05'20"
56 15 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 06'01"
57 26 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
58 14 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 06'17"
59 13 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 06'18"
60 13 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
61 2 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'49"
62 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 07'05"
63 1 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'26"
64 1 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'33"
65 13 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN 07'34"
66 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 07'35"
67 9 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 07'47"
68 7 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 07'55"
69 7 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 07'59"
70 7 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 08'00"
71 7 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
72 4 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'01"
73 9 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 08'12"
74 7 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 08'49"
75 11 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 09'03"
76 6 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'28"
77 14 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 09'39"
78 11 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 09'45"
79 11 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'47"
80 12 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG 09'49"
81 15 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'03"
82 16 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
83 14 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
84 15 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10'05"
85 15 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
86 15 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'06"
87 15 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 10'12"
88 16 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
89 16 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10'20"
90 3 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
91 16 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10'21"
92 17 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 10'22"
93 18 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 10'24"
94 18 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
95 19 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 10'39"
96 19 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 10'40"
97 20 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 10'42"
98 23 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 11'17"
99 25 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 11'24"
100 25 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 11'28"
101 5 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'32"
102 6 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 11'45"
103 7 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 11'47"
104 9 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 11'57"
105 26 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'13"
106 22 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 12'20"
107 13 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'50"
108 23 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR 12'52"
109 37 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 12'53"
110 37 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'54"
111 37 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'58"
112 11 47 * MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 13'13"
113 33 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'21"
114 33 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
115 32 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 13'24"
116 14 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'56"
117 12 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'05"
118 31 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 14'15"
119 16 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 14'16"
120 11 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 14'22"
121 33 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 14'26"
122 10 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 14'28"
123 10 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
124 8 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 14'45"
125 7 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 14'48"
126 7 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 14'54"
127 7 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 15'00"
128 7 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
129 7 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 15'03"
130 7 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15'06"
131 3 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 15'08"
132 13 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
133 11 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'13"
134 4 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 15'32"
135 4 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 15'39"
136 10 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'45"
137 10 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 16'16"
138 18 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 16'21"
139 1 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 16'38"
140 6 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'04"
141 6 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 17'06"
142 6 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 17'41"
143 6 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'49"
144 6 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 18'09"
145 7 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 18'39"
146 3 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 18'40"
147 6 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 18'58"
148 8 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 19'44"
149 9 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 20'16"
150 9 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'56"
151 9 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 21'19"
152 8 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 21'29"
153 10 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 21'31"
154 6 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 21'52"
155 9 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'57"
156 2 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 23'12"
157 5 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 23'47"
158 7 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 23'49"
159 2 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 23'56"
160 6 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED 24'01"
161 2 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 24'31"
162 7 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 24'52"
163 18 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 25'00"
164 3 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 26'06"
165 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 26'16"
166 4 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 28'18"
167 1 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 28'50"
168 1 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 29'26"
169 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 29'43"
170 2 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29'44"
171 2 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 33'22"
172 1 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 34'09"
173 2 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 37'38"
174 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 46'10"
Show All
Youth
1 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 13h56'03"
2 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 04"
3 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 37"
4 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'07"
5 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'08"
6 1 72 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 01'13"
7 1 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
8 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'22"
9 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 01'32"
10 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'39"
11 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
12 1 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'52"
13 1 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
14 4 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'27"
15 4 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 05'28"
16 4 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 05'45"
17 2 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'00"
18 3 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 07'26"
19 3 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 07'27"
20 3 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'28"
21 3 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 07'39"
22 6 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 08'16"
23 2 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 09'06"
24 3 88 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'30"
25 3 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 09'32"
26 3 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 09'39"
27 1 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 09'47"
28 2 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 09'48"
29 2 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 11'12"
30 7 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11'40"
31 11 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'25"
32 3 47 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'40"
33 5 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'23"
34 3 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'32"
35 3 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 13'55"
36 3 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 14'12"
37 2 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 14'27"
38 2 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
39 3 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 14'35"
40 6 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
41 33 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 15'06"
42 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 17'36"
43 2 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 19'43"
44 1 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 23'16"
45 1 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 23'23"
46 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 25'33"
47 1 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 27'45"
48 1 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 29'10"
49 1 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29'11"
50 1 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 33'36"
51 1 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 37'05"
52 1 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 45'37"
Show All
Team
1 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 41h19'06"
2 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 02"
3 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06"
4 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 16"
5 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 35"
6 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'02"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'33"
8 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'10"
9 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
10 1 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02'34"
11 1 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'05"
12 1 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03'12"
13 1 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'13"
14 1 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'14"
15 1 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'42"
16 1 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'45"
17 1 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'48"
18 1 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 09'12"
19 9 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 10'24"
20 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 11'12"
21 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 13'22"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 31'16"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cullera > El Puig
    • Tuesday, August 27 2019, 11:19 UTC
    • 175.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: