Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 6 - Mora de Rubielos > Ares del Maestrat Mora de Rubielos - 1023m Ares del Maestrat - 1196m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 6 - Mora de Rubielos > Ares del Maestrat 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 198.9km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Best Young
16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESPESP
Stage
1 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP B: 10" 4h43'55"
2 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL B: 06" 07"
3 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 05" 21"
4 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
5 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 02" 37"
6 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 39"
7 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 45"
8 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 47"
9 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP B: 03" 50"
10 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 02'35"
11 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 05'42"
12 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'44"
13 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
14 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
15 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
16 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
17 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
18 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
19 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
20 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
21 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
22 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
23 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
24 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 05'50"
26 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
27 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
28 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
29 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
30 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 05'55"
31 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'59"
32 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 06'00"
33 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
34 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
35 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
36 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
37 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
38 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
39 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 06'04"
40 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 06'05"
41 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 06'14"
42 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'21"
43 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'28"
44 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 06'38"
45 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
46 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
47 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
48 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
49 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
50 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
51 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'14"
52 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 07'24"
53 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'20"
54 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'30"
55 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 08'45"
56 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 09'18"
57 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 09'29"
58 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
59 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
60 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
61 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
62 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
63 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
64 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
65 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
66 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
67 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 10'22"
68 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 11'31"
69 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
70 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
71 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
72 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
73 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
74 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
75 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
76 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 12'15"
77 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
78 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
79 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
80 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
81 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
82 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
83 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
84 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
85 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
86 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
87 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
88 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
89 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
90 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
91 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
92 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
93 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
94 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
95 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
96 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 12'30"
97 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 12'48"
98 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
99 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
100 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
101 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
102 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
103 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
104 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
105 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
106 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
107 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 13'05"
108 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 13'20"
109 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13'25"
110 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
111 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 13'39"
112 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'51"
113 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 14'32"
114 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
115 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
116 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
117 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
118 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
119 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
120 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
121 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 15'34"
122 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 16'05"
123 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
124 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
125 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
126 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
127 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
128 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
129 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
130 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
131 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
132 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
133 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 16'12"
134 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 16'55"
135 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
136 45 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 18'08"
137 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 18'50"
138 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 18'52"
139 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 20'00"
140 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 21'45"
141 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
142 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
143 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
144 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
145 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
146 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
147 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
148 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
149 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
150 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
151 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
152 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
153 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 22'52"
154 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
155 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
156 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
157 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
158 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
159 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
160 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
161 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
162 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
163 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
164 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
165 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
166 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 23'15"
167 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 23'44"
168 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
169 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 24'45"
- 51 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP DNF
- 71 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL DNF
- 72 * CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR DNF
- 155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL DNF
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Nogueruelas - km 21
1 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 5
2 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3
3 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 1
Puerto de Linares - km 36.5
1 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 3
2 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2
3 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 1
Puerto de Culla - km 173.4
1 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 3
2 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 2
3 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 1
Puerto de Ares - km 198.9
1 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3
2 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 2
3 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Show All
Best Young
1 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 05" 4h44'16"
2 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 02" 16"
3 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 05'21"
4 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 05'23"
5 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
6 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 05'29"
7 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
8 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
9 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'38"
10 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 05'39"
11 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
12 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 05'43"
13 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 05'44"
14 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'53"
15 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 06'17"
16 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
17 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
18 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 09'08"
19 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
20 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 11'10"
21 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
22 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
23 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
24 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11'54"
25 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
26 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
27 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
28 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
29 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
30 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 12'27"
31 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
32 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
33 88 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'30"
34 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 14'11"
35 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 15'13"
36 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 15'44"
37 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
38 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 16'34"
39 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 18'29"
40 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 18'31"
41 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 21'24"
42 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
43 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 22'31"
44 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
45 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
46 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
47 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
48 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
49 33 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 22'54"
50 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 23'23"
- 72 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 14h23'34"
2 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 13"
3 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 24"
4 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 37"
5 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 58"
6 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'20"
7 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'24"
8 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 06'05"
9 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'15"
10 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 06'33"
11 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 06'53"
12 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 07'02"
13 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07'03"
14 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 07'25"
15 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10'02"
16 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 11'38"
17 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 12'33"
18 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 12'44"
19 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 13'04"
20 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 17'13"
21 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 24'49"
22 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 28'37"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Mora de Rubielos > Ares del Maestrat
    • Thursday, August 29 2019, 10:04 UTC
    • 198.9km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: