Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 11 - SORGUES > MALAUCÈNE SORGUES - 24m MALAUCÈNE - 323m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 11 - SORGUES > MALAUCÈNE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 198.9km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
First Young at Finish
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO FRAFRA
Stage
1 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 18" 5h17'43"
2 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA B: 08" 01'14"
3 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 09" 01'14"
4 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'38"
5 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 01'38"
6 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 01'38"
7 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 01'38"
8 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 01'56"
9 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 01'56"
10 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'02"
11 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 03'28"
12 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 04'05"
13 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 05'09"
14 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 05'09"
15 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 05'35"
16 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 05'35"
17 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'35"
18 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 05'46"
19 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 07'18"
20 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 07'34"
21 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 11'32"
22 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 12'18"
23 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 12'18"
24 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 12'18"
25 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 12'18"
26 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 12'18"
27 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 13'07"
28 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 14'28"
29 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 14'28"
30 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 14'28"
31 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 14'28"
32 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 14'28"
33 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 14'28"
34 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 14'28"
35 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14'28"
36 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 14'28"
37 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 14'28"
38 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 14'28"
39 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 14'28"
40 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14'28"
41 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 14'46"
42 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'30"
43 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 19'40"
44 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 19'40"
45 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 19'44"
46 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 19'59"
47 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 21'52"
48 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 22'18"
49 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 22'18"
50 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 22'18"
51 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 23'27"
52 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 24'20"
53 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 24'38"
54 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 24'38"
55 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 24'38"
56 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 24'38"
57 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 24'38"
58 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 24'38"
59 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 24'38"
60 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 24'38"
61 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 24'38"
62 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 24'38"
63 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 24'38"
64 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 24'38"
65 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 24'38"
66 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 24'38"
67 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 24'38"
68 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 24'38"
69 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 24'38"
70 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24'38"
71 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 24'38"
72 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'07"
73 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'07"
74 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 26'00"
75 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 26'16"
76 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 26'58"
77 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 26'58"
78 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 26'58"
79 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 27'08"
80 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 27'08"
81 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 28'15"
82 178 YATES Simon TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 28'15"
83 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 28'15"
84 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 28'15"
85 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 28'15"
86 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 28'15"
87 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 28'15"
88 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'15"
89 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'15"
90 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 28'15"
91 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 28'15"
92 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 28'15"
93 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 28'15"
94 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 28'15"
95 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 29'04"
96 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 29'53"
97 174 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 29'58"
98 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 30'00"
99 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 30'48"
100 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 31'09"
101 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 31'09"
102 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 31'09"
103 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 31'09"
104 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 31'09"
105 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 31'09"
106 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 31'09"
107 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 32'55"
108 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 33'05"
109 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 33'10"
110 197 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUT 33'10"
111 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 33'10"
112 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'10"
113 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'10"
114 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 33'10"
115 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 33'10"
116 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 34'24"
117 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 34'26"
118 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 36'55"
119 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 37'13"
120 155 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 37'13"
121 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 37'26"
122 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 37'26"
123 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 37'26"
124 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 37'26"
125 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 37'26"
126 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 37'26"
127 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 37'26"
128 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 37'26"
129 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 37'26"
130 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 37'26"
131 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 37'26"
132 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 37'26"
133 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 37'26"
134 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 37'26"
135 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 37'26"
136 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 37'26"
137 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 37'26"
138 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 37'26"
139 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 37'26"
140 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 37'26"
141 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 37'26"
142 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 37'26"
143 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 39'13"
144 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 39'13"
145 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 39'58"
146 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 40'40"
147 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 40'40"
148 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 40'40"
149 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 40'40"
150 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 40'40"
151 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 40'40"
152 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 40'40"
153 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 40'40"
154 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 40'40"
155 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 43'25"
156 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 47'36"
- 27 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR OTL
- 16 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER DNF
- 88 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS DNF
- 135 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR DNF
- 137 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 142 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM DSM BEL DNF
- 157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 194 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH BEL DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Fontaine-de-Vaucluse - km 32.1
1 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 1
Côte de Gordes - km 43.7
1 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 1
Col de la Liguière (998 m) - km 83.6
1 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 10
2 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 8
3 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 6
4 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 4
5 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 2
More...
6 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 1
Mont Ventoux (1 910 m) 1er passage - km 122.5
1 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10
2 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 8
3 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 6
4 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 4
5 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 2
More...
6 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1
Mont Ventoux (1 910 m) - 2 e passage - km 176.9
1 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 40
2 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 30
3 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 24
4 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 20
5 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 16
More...
6 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 12
7 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 8
8 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 4
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Mont Ventoux (1 910 m) - 2 e passage - km 176.9
1 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 8"
2 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 5"
3 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 5h19'21"
2 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
3 114 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 10'40"
4 144 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 12'50"
5 118 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 12'50"
6 125 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 12'50"
7 8 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 20'14"
8 117 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 22'42"
9 218 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 23'00"
10 5 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 23'00"
11 147 PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 23'00"
12 87 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'29"
13 81 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'29"
14 2 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 25'20"
15 222 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 25'30"
16 112 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 26'37"
17 224 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 28'15"
18 174 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 28'20"
19 156 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 28'22"
20 158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'32"
21 122 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 32'46"
22 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 35'48"
23 78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 35'48"
24 145 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 35'48"
25 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 35'48"
26 168 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 35'48"
27 146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 37'35"
28 193 BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 38'20"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 16h06'19"
2 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 09'17"
3 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 09'55"
4 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 13'04"
5 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 13'04"
6 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 16'06"
7 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'42"
8 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 21'21"
9 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 27'52"
10 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 29'24"
11 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 31'05"
12 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 32'53"
13 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 32'58"
14 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 38'04"
15 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 39'54"
16 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 47'01"
17 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 47'17"
18 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 49'40"
19 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 1h03'22"
20 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h04'02"
21 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 1h06'45"
22 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 1h12'54"
23 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h23'10"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • SORGUES > MALAUCÈNE
    • Wednesday, July 07 2021, 12:00
    • 198.9km
    • 37.562 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: