Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 16 - PAS DE LA CASE > SAINT-GAUDENS PAS DE LA CASE - 1140m SAINT-GAUDENS - 397m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 16 - PAS DE LA CASE > SAINT-GAUDENS 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 169km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE AUTAUT
First Young at Finish
81 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
Competitive
74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE AUTAUT
Stage
1 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 10" 4h01'59"
2 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA B: 06" 42"
3 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS B: 04" 42"
4 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 42"
5 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 42"
6 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 42"
7 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 45"
8 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 45"
9 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 47"
10 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 01'03"
11 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 04'39"
12 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 04'41"
13 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 13'49"
14 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 13'49"
15 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 13'49"
16 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 13'49"
17 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 13'49"
18 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 13'49"
19 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 13'49"
20 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 13'49"
21 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'49"
22 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 13'49"
23 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 13'53"
24 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'12"
25 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 14'22"
26 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14'44"
27 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 14'44"
28 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 14'44"
29 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 14'44"
30 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 14'44"
31 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 14'44"
32 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 14'44"
33 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14'44"
34 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 14'44"
35 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 14'44"
36 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 14'44"
37 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 14'44"
38 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 14'44"
39 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 14'44"
40 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 14'44"
41 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 14'44"
42 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 14'44"
43 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 14'44"
44 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 14'44"
45 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'44"
46 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 14'44"
47 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 14'44"
48 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 14'44"
49 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 14'57"
50 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 14'57"
51 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14'57"
52 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 14'57"
53 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 14'57"
54 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 14'57"
55 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 14'57"
56 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 15'08"
57 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 15'08"
58 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 15'08"
59 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 15'08"
60 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 15'14"
61 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 15'17"
62 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 15'20"
63 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 15'20"
64 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 15'24"
65 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 15'40"
66 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 16'31"
67 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 16'33"
68 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 16'33"
69 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'42"
70 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 16'42"
71 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'42"
72 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 16'42"
73 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'42"
74 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 16'42"
75 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 16'42"
76 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 16'42"
77 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'42"
78 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 16'42"
79 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 16'42"
80 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 16'42"
81 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 16'42"
82 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'42"
83 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 16'42"
84 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'42"
85 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 16'42"
86 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 16'42"
87 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 16'42"
88 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 16'42"
89 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'42"
90 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 16'42"
91 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 16'42"
92 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 16'42"
93 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 16'42"
94 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 16'42"
95 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'42"
96 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 16'42"
97 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 16'42"
98 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 16'42"
99 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 16'42"
100 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 16'42"
101 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 16'42"
102 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 16'42"
103 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 16'42"
104 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 16'42"
105 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 16'42"
106 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 16'42"
107 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 16'42"
108 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 16'42"
109 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 16'50"
110 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 17'56"
111 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 17'56"
112 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 17'56"
113 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 17'56"
114 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 17'56"
115 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 17'56"
116 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 17'56"
117 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 17'56"
118 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 17'56"
119 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 17'56"
120 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 17'56"
121 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 17'56"
122 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'56"
123 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 17'56"
124 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 17'56"
125 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 17'56"
126 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 17'56"
127 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 17'56"
128 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 18'02"
129 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 23'40"
130 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 23'40"
131 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 23'40"
132 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 23'40"
133 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 23'40"
134 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 23'40"
135 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 23'40"
136 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 23'40"
137 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 23'40"
138 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 23'40"
139 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 23'40"
140 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 23'40"
141 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 23'40"
142 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 23'40"
143 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 23'40"
144 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 23'40"
145 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 23'40"
- 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNS
- 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR DNS
Show All
Mountain
Col de Port (1 249 m) - km 54
1 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 5
2 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 3
3 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 2
4 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 1
Col de la Core (1 395 m) - km 101.1
1 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10
2 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 8
3 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 6
4 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 4
5 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 2
More...
6 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Col de Portet-d'Aspet (1 069 m) - km 136.5
1 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5
2 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3
3 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 2
4 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 1
Côte d'Aspret-Sarrat - km 162
1 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Show All
Best Young
1 81 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4h02'46"
2 168 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 03'54"
3 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 13'02"
4 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 13'02"
5 122 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 13'57"
6 222 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 13'57"
7 125 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 13'57"
8 117 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 13'57"
9 118 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 13'57"
10 218 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 14'10"
11 5 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 14'10"
12 8 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 14'33"
13 158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'55"
14 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 15'55"
15 146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 15'55"
16 224 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 15'55"
17 114 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 15'55"
18 87 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'55"
19 112 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 15'55"
20 144 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 15'55"
21 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 15'55"
22 78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 16'03"
23 2 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 17'09"
24 156 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 17'09"
25 147 PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 17'09"
26 193 BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 22'53"
27 145 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 22'53"
Show All
Best Team
1 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 12h22'29"
2 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 02'40"
3 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12'14"
4 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 13'00"
5 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 13'13"
6 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 13'38"
7 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13'41"
8 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 15'36"
9 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 17'39"
10 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 21'31"
11 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 26'23"
12 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 26'26"
13 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 26'45"
14 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 26'45"
15 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 26'58"
16 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 27'22"
17 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 29'38"
18 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 31'55"
19 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 33'34"
20 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 34'48"
21 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 34'48"
22 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 34'48"
23 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 36'36"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • PAS DE LA CASE > SAINT-GAUDENS
    • Tuesday, July 13 2021, 13:05
    • 169km
    • 41.904 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: