Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 13 - NÎMES > CARCASSONNE NÎMES - 64m CARCASSONNE - 118m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 13 - NÎMES > CARCASSONNE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 219.9km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX BELBEL
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRAFRA
Stage
1 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR B: 10" 5h04'29"
2 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN B: 06" 00"
3 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL B: 04" 00"
4 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
5 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 00"
6 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 00"
7 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 00"
8 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
9 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 00"
10 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
11 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
12 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 00"
13 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 00"
14 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 00"
15 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
16 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 00"
17 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
18 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 00"
19 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 00"
20 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
21 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
22 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 00"
23 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 00"
24 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 00"
25 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 00"
26 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
27 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
28 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
29 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
30 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
31 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
32 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 00"
33 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 00"
34 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
35 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 00"
36 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 00"
37 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
38 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 00"
39 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
40 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 00"
41 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 00"
42 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
43 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
44 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 00"
45 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 00"
46 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 00"
47 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 00"
48 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
49 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
50 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
51 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 00"
52 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 00"
53 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 00"
54 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
55 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
56 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 00"
57 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
58 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 18"
59 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 18"
60 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 18"
61 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 18"
62 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 18"
63 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 18"
64 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 18"
65 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 18"
66 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 18"
67 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 18"
68 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 18"
69 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 18"
70 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 18"
71 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 18"
72 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 18"
73 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 18"
74 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18"
75 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 18"
76 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 28"
77 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 32"
78 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 35"
79 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 36"
80 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'07"
81 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'11"
82 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 01'13"
83 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 01'13"
84 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 01'13"
85 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 01'28"
86 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 01'28"
87 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 01'28"
88 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'31"
89 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'31"
90 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 01'32"
91 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'17"
92 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 02'17"
93 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 02'17"
94 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 02'23"
95 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'23"
96 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'23"
97 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 02'23"
98 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 02'23"
99 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'23"
100 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'23"
101 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 02'23"
102 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'03"
103 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 04'03"
104 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 04'03"
105 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 04'03"
106 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 04'03"
107 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 04'03"
108 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 04'03"
109 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 04'03"
110 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'03"
111 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 04'03"
112 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 04'03"
113 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'03"
114 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'03"
115 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 04'03"
116 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 04'03"
117 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'03"
118 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 04'03"
119 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 04'49"
120 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'49"
121 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'49"
122 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 04'49"
123 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 04'49"
124 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 04'49"
125 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 04'49"
126 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 04'49"
127 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 04'49"
128 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 04'53"
129 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 05'17"
130 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 05'25"
131 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'15"
132 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 06'15"
133 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 06'15"
134 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 06'15"
135 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 06'15"
136 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 06'15"
137 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 06'15"
138 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 06'15"
139 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 06'15"
140 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 06'15"
141 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 06'19"
142 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 06'19"
143 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 06'19"
144 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 06'19"
145 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'19"
146 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 06'21"
147 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'21"
148 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 06'33"
149 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 06'33"
150 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 16'28"
151 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 21'38"
- 155 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER DNF
- 174 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS DNF
- 178 YATES Simon TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR DNF
- 197 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUT DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte du Pic Saint-Loup - km 51.5
1 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 15h13'27"
2 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 00"
3 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 00"
4 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
5 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00"
6 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 00"
7 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 00"
8 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
9 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
10 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 00"
11 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 00"
12 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 18"
13 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 18"
14 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 36"
15 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 36"
16 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 36"
17 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'11"
18 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'11"
19 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 01'13"
20 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 04'21"
21 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 04'40"
22 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'49"
23 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 05'17"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • NÎMES > CARCASSONNE
    • Friday, July 09 2021, 12:05
    • 219.9km
    • 43.332 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: