Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 26 June - 18 July 2021 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 2 - PERROS-GUIREC > MÛR-DE-BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN PERROS-GUIREC - 62m MÛR-DE-BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN - 289m TOUR DE FRANCE 2021 - ÉTAPE 2 - PERROS-GUIREC > MÛR-DE-BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 183.5km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX NEDNED
Sprint
51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Mountain
78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE NEDNED
1st in the ranking
VAN DER POEL M ALPECIN - FENIX NEDNED
Youth
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Individual
1 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 8h57'25"
2 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 08"
3 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 13"
4 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 14"
5 73 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 24"
6 161 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 26"
7 44 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 26"
8 114 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 26"
9 18 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 26"
10 81 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 26"
11 65 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26"
12 188 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 26"
13 162 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 26"
14 136 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 26"
15 172 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE COL 26"
16 111 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 26"
17 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 31"
18 22 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 31"
19 12 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 31"
20 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 41"
21 41 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 41"
22 181 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 41"
23 182 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 46"
24 163 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 01'12"
25 174 * HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 01'16"
26 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 01'17"
27 142 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM DSM BEL 01'17"
28 46 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'00"
29 14 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'07"
30 72 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'07"
31 191 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH COL 02'07"
32 91 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 02'07"
33 61 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'22"
34 113 GUERREIRO Ruben EF EDUCATION - NIPPO POR 02'43"
35 125 * PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'49"
36 211 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 02'49"
37 166 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 02'49"
38 227 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 02'49"
39 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 02'50"
40 171 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 02'52"
41 208 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 03'04"
42 124 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 03'05"
43 26 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 03'08"
44 128 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 03'25"
45 104 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 03'25"
46 165 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 03'29"
47 183 * DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 03'37"
48 228 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 03'44"
49 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'01"
50 117 * POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 04'05"
51 197 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUT 04'25"
52 115 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 04'25"
53 86 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'25"
54 212 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 04'26"
55 167 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 04'28"
56 57 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 04'39"
57 178 YATES Simon TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 05'11"
58 64 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'47"
59 54 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 05'47"
60 144 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 05'47"
61 32 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 05'50"
62 67 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'51"
63 93 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 05'53"
64 36 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 06'19"
65 134 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 06'25"
66 223 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 06'32"
67 43 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 06'42"
68 13 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'48"
69 146 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 06'48"
70 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'15"
71 177 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 07'15"
72 28 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 07'15"
73 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 07'28"
74 42 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 07'28"
75 87 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'28"
76 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'31"
77 158 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'52"
78 3 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 07'53"
79 7 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 08'09"
80 205 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 08'09"
81 204 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP 08'09"
82 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 08'16"
83 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'16"
84 92 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 08'21"
85 186 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 08'24"
86 215 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 08'37"
87 123 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 08'44"
88 222 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 08'44"
89 106 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 08'44"
90 207 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 08'52"
91 138 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 08'54"
92 37 WOODS Michael ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 09'07"
93 206 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 09'31"
94 184 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 09'31"
95 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'31"
96 24 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 09'31"
97 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 09'31"
98 8 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 09'33"
99 95 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 09'40"
100 112 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 09'40"
101 116 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN 10'32"
102 202 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 10'32"
103 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'33"
104 145 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 11'13"
105 74 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 11'37"
106 187 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 11'38"
107 118 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 11'46"
108 193 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 12'01"
109 225 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 12'01"
110 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI 12'11"
111 126 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 12'49"
112 122 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 12'49"
113 47 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 12'55"
114 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'26"
115 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 13'30"
116 217 VLIEGEN Loïc INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 14'03"
117 6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 14'13"
118 224 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 14'18"
119 194 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH BEL 14'38"
120 195 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH AUS 14'48"
121 63 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'49"
122 168 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 14'49"
123 127 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 14'51"
124 75 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 15'23"
125 121 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 15'25"
126 62 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'13"
127 214 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 16'16"
128 27 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 16'35"
129 77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16'50"
130 98 WALLAYS Jelle COFIDIS BEL 16'52"
131 192 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH ESP 17'04"
132 96 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 17'04"
133 94 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 17'23"
134 108 VAKOC Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE 17'27"
135 176 JENSEN Christopher Juul TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 17'40"
136 196 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH RSA 18'38"
137 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 18'38"
138 157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'38"
139 53 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 18'42"
140 132 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'49"
141 83 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'49"
142 88 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 18'49"
143 84 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 18'49"
144 213 KOCH Jonas INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 18'49"
145 203 CABOT Jérémy TOTALENERGIES FRA 18'49"
146 185 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 18'56"
147 97 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 19'07"
148 56 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 19'12"
149 55 CAVENDISH Mark DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 19'12"
150 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH GER 19'17"
151 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 19'23"
152 58 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 19'23"
153 155 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 19'23"
154 173 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 19'47"
155 216 VAN POPPEL Danny INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 20'02"
156 152 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'02"
157 76 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'20"
158 15 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 20'27"
159 103 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 21'54"
160 156 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 22'05"
161 2 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 22'05"
162 221 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 22'20"
163 33 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 22'28"
164 147 * PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 22'35"
165 164 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 22'52"
166 143 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 23'03"
167 218 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 24'00"
168 34 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 24'21"
169 48 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 24'32"
170 78 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 24'57"
171 17 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 25'45"
172 31 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 26'08"
173 5 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 27'25"
174 137 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 27'27"
175 135 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 27'38"
176 45 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 27'53"
177 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 27'53"
178 38 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 28'00"
179 16 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 29'45"
180 175 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NOR 29'45"
Show All
Youth
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 8h57'38"
2 114 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 13"
3 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 13"
4 81 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13"
5 174 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 01'03"
6 125 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'36"
7 183 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - PREMIER TECH RSA 03'24"
8 117 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 03'52"
9 144 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 05'34"
10 146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 06'35"
11 87 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'15"
12 158 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'39"
13 222 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 08'31"
14 8 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 09'20"
15 112 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO SUI 09'27"
16 145 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 11'00"
17 118 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GER 11'33"
18 193 BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH USA 11'48"
19 122 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 12'36"
20 224 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 14'05"
21 168 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 14'36"
22 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 18'25"
23 156 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 21'52"
24 2 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 21'52"
25 33 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 22'15"
26 147 PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 22'22"
27 218 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 23'47"
28 78 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 24'44"
29 5 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 27'12"
Show All
Team
1 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 26h53'36"
2 19 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 32"
3 17 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 43"
4 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'46"
5 12 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 01'53"
6 18 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 02'23"
7 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 02'59"
8 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'34"
9 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 04'39"
10 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'15"
11 13 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 07'58"
12 23 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 08'27"
13 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 08'33"
14 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 08'33"
15 11 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 08'36"
16 21 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 09'42"
17 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10'21"
18 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 10'25"
19 10 COFIDIS COFIDIS 11'16"
20 22 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 14'24"
21 20 TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH 17'12"
22 4 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 19'55"
23 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 27'12"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • PERROS-GUIREC > MÛR-DE-BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN
    • Sunday, June 27 2021, 13:10
    • 183.5km
    • 42.592 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: