Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

ITA ITA 10 - 16 March 2021 7 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2021 - STAGE 5 - CASTELLALTO - CASTELFIDARDO CASTELLALTO - 94m CASTELFIDARDO - 177m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2021 - STAGE 5 - CASTELLALTO - CASTELFIDARDO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 205km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
21 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NEDNED
First Young at Finish
241 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
Stage
1 21 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED B: 13" 4h48'17"
2 241 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 07" 10"
3 161 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO-VISMA BEL B: 06" 49"
4 44 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 01'26"
5 131 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL 02'07"
6 242 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
7 171 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'18"
8 155 DE MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL START-UP NATION ITA ' '
9 51 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 02'25"
10 65 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 02'45"
11 185 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'31"
12 136 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 03'37"
13 201 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 03'39"
14 11 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
15 212 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
16 45 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 03'51"
17 82 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP POR 04'00"
18 184 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'17"
19 42 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
20 231 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 04'20"
21 1 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 05'02"
22 191 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 08'08"
23 163 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 08'54"
24 232 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 09'39"
25 126 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
26 226 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ESP 11'10"
27 145 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
28 223 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ESP ' '
29 227 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
30 141 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 11'36"
31 172 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'45"
32 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ITA 13'49"
33 27 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
34 204 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
35 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
36 144 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
37 124 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
38 57 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
39 244 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
40 233 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
41 15 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
42 196 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
43 12 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
44 125 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
45 111 ZAKARIN Ilnur GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
46 5 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO ' '
47 156 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
48 17 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM USA ' '
49 121 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
50 66 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
51 237 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
52 53 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
53 211 POZZOVIVO Domenico TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA ' '
54 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
55 123 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
56 41 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN ' '
57 83 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DEN ' '
58 152 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
59 195 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
60 4 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN ' '
61 46 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
62 93 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GBR ' '
63 23 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
64 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
65 25 VAKOČ Petr ALPECIN-FENIX CZE ' '
66 137 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 13'53"
67 86 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE ' '
68 133 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
69 87 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL 14'09"
70 84 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA ' '
71 117 VELASCO Simone GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA 15'59"
72 36 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ARG ' '
73 32 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
74 164 GESINK Robert JUMBO-VISMA NED 16'02"
75 113 KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
76 64 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
77 225 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
78 187 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
79 183 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 16'58"
80 6 * STANNARD Robert TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 17'07"
81 167 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO-VISMA BEL 19'32"
82 174 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
83 122 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
84 52 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
85 43 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 19'34"
86 177 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
87 22 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 21'10"
88 132 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
89 37 * TESFAZION Natnael ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ERI ' '
90 107 * ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
91 91 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL ' '
92 16 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
93 67 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
94 216 VINJEBO Emil TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS DEN ' '
95 214 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS NED 22'41"
96 81 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA ' '
97 3 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
98 153 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
99 34 * MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
100 176 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
101 26 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
102 236 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
103 55 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR ' '
104 213 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUT ' '
105 54 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
106 166 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
107 245 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
108 157 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 24'56"
109 203 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
110 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER ' '
111 76 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
112 2 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE NZL ' '
113 154 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START-UP NATION ITA ' '
114 194 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
115 33 MALUCELLI Matteo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
116 197 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA ' '
117 56 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
118 31 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
119 147 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
120 193 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
121 192 BOUDAT Thomas TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
122 182 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
123 135 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
124 134 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
125 61 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
126 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
127 95 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
128 97 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION - NIPPO NZL ' '
129 246 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
130 205 * KANTER Max TEAM DSM GER ' '
131 151 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
132 181 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
133 102 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
134 186 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
135 7 ZEITS Andrey TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE KAZ 27'53"
136 162 * AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
137 104 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
138 114 KREUZIGER Roman GAZPROM-RUSVELO CZE ' '
139 165 MARTENS Paul JUMBO-VISMA GER ' '
140 75 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
141 14 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
142 13 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
143 47 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
144 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
145 77 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA ' '
146 35 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
147 224 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
148 106 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
149 234 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
150 105 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR ' '
151 127 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
152 96 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION - NIPPO NED ' '
153 146 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
154 85 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP COL ' '
155 142 DE GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
156 243 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
157 235 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
158 247 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
159 112 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA ' '
160 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre COFIDIS LUX ' '
161 143 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
162 116 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
163 215 CLAEYS Dimitri TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
164 221 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
165 115 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS ' '
166 103 ARCHIBALD John EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR ' '
167 222 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
168 175 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
- 24 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN-FENIX BEL DNF
- 217 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS POL DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 5 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 14h34'25"
2 25 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'32"
3 14 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 10'03"
4 19 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 14'16"
5 17 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 16'11"
6 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 18'04"
7 24 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 18'14"
8 16 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 20'22"
9 6 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 20'29"
10 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 20'49"
11 21 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 21'43"
12 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
13 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 22'08"
14 1 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 23'06"
15 23 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 23'56"
16 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 24'01"
17 20 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 26'12"
18 15 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 27'01"
19 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 27'43"
20 22 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 29'04"
21 12 GAZPROM-RUSVELO GAZPROM-RUSVELO 36'16"
22 10 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 39'14"
23 4 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 43'34"
24 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 1h04'25"
25 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h11'08"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Castellalto - Castelfidardo
    • Sunday, March 14 2021, 11:00
    • 205km
    • 42.666 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: