Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

ITA ITA 10 - 16 March 2021 7 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2021 - STAGE 7 - SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO - 3m SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO - 3m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2021 - STAGE 7 - SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10.1km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
241 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Sprint
161 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA BELBEL
Mountain
241 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Youth
241 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Individual
1 241 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 26h36'17"
2 161 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO-VISMA BEL 01'03"
3 51 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 03'57"
4 131 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL 04'13"
5 65 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 04'37"
6 1 82 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP POR 04'54"
7 1 171 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'00"
8 201 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 05'50"
9 231 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'30"
10 1 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE GBR 07'45"
11 185 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'59"
12 191 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 09'39"
13 45 HOULE Hugo ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN 12'06"
14 44 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 12'22"
15 163 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 12'39"
16 126 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'07"
17 1 155 DE MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL START-UP NATION ITA 14'20"
18 1 223 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ESP 14'27"
19 1 136 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 14'58"
20 1 242 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15'06"
21 41 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DEN 15'25"
22 145 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 16'48"
23 226 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ESP 17'11"
24 2 137 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 17'12"
25 1 12 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 17'31"
26 1 232 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 17'50"
27 66 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18'57"
28 1 211 POZZOVIVO Domenico TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA 19'18"
29 1 204 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 19'55"
30 2 42 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 20'48"
31 1 111 ZAKARIN Ilnur GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS 20'54"
32 1 21 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 20'57"
33 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 21'55"
34 11 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 22'01"
35 1 91 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 22'12"
36 1 36 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ARG 22'52"
37 53 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 25'31"
38 184 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'51"
39 2 93 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GBR 26'17"
40 1 141 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 26'42"
41 1 81 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP FRA 26'54"
42 2 187 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 26'58"
43 1 121 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28'25"
44 1 212 CLARKE Simon TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 29'20"
45 1 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 30'18"
46 2 15 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 30'45"
47 2 172 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'59"
48 1 37 * TESFAZION Natnael ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ERI 31'17"
49 182 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 31'52"
50 86 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP CZE 33'00"
51 1 134 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 34'59"
52 2 132 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 35'34"
53 227 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 35'54"
54 1 236 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 36'17"
55 1 125 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 36'53"
56 2 4 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE DEN 37'07"
57 244 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 37'08"
58 1 83 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DEN 37'13"
59 5 127 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38'05"
60 17 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM USA 38'25"
61 52 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 38'31"
62 1 164 GESINK Robert JUMBO-VISMA NED 38'42"
63 1 152 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 39'44"
64 1 6 * STANNARD Robert TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 40'07"
65 3 157 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 40'16"
66 16 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 40'38"
67 156 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 40'42"
68 2 183 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 41'34"
69 67 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 41'36"
70 1 196 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 42'27"
71 3 133 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 42'53"
72 3 166 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO-VISMA NED 43'36"
73 8 123 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 43'50"
74 2 25 VAKOČ Petr ALPECIN-FENIX CZE 44'04"
75 5 246 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 44'15"
76 2 7 ZEITS Andrey TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE KAZ 44'25"
77 4 114 KREUZIGER Roman GAZPROM-RUSVELO CZE 44'38"
78 1 147 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 44'39"
79 3 113 KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS 44'45"
80 4 237 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 45'05"
81 1 143 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 45'15"
82 5 34 * MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 45'20"
83 107 * ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP 45'59"
84 2 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ITA 46'37"
85 144 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 47'27"
86 3 5 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE SLO 48'28"
87 84 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP ITA 48'30"
88 27 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 49'12"
89 3 194 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 49'13"
90 195 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 49'29"
91 2 177 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 49'34"
92 1 64 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 49'58"
93 3 167 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO-VISMA BEL 50'08"
94 1 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 50'43"
95 3 43 BOARO Manuele ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
96 1 216 VINJEBO Emil TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS DEN 50'55"
97 2 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER 51'05"
98 2 124 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 51'12"
99 5 32 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 51'14"
100 1 135 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 52'07"
101 2 57 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 53'24"
102 31 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 53'42"
103 2 193 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 54'00"
104 2 14 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 54'28"
105 2 122 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 54'51"
106 4 245 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 54'58"
107 2 23 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 55'10"
108 3 87 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP BEL 55'33"
109 1 233 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 55'35"
110 2 117 VELASCO Simone GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA 56'14"
111 2 225 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 56'37"
112 2 105 CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR 56'38"
113 3 215 CLAEYS Dimitri TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL 58'49"
114 4 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 59'01"
115 2 22 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 59'17"
116 3 222 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 1h00'27"
117 3 146 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 1h00'40"
118 3 176 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h02'42"
119 3 214 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS NED 1h03'43"
120 3 224 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1h04'00"
121 4 54 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 1h04'35"
122 6 55 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR 1h06'00"
123 4 115 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS 1h06'04"
124 10 3 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 1h06'10"
125 1 154 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START-UP NATION ITA ' '
126 4 243 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 1h06'25"
127 2 151 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 1h06'33"
128 5 192 BOUDAT Thomas TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1h07'02"
129 3 112 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM-RUSVELO ITA 1h07'28"
130 5 61 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h07'31"
131 175 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 1h07'35"
132 4 26 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 1h08'05"
133 4 102 * ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 1h08'21"
134 4 174 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h09'07"
135 4 76 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
136 6 235 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 1h10'30"
137 4 33 MALUCELLI Matteo ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h11'06"
138 5 142 DE GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 1h11'09"
139 5 197 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 1h11'31"
140 6 96 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION - NIPPO NED 1h11'33"
141 4 247 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 1h12'14"
142 6 186 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h12'49"
143 4 13 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 1h13'07"
144 6 162 * AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 1h13'51"
145 4 221 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 1h14'18"
146 5 56 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 1h14'37"
147 5 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 1h16'56"
148 5 35 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 1h18'18"
149 6 103 ARCHIBALD John EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM GBR 1h18'19"
150 4 95 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 1h18'36"
151 5 97 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION - NIPPO NZL 1h19'06"
152 5 116 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS 1h20'36"
153 5 104 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 1h22'02"
154 5 47 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ITA 1h24'08"
155 5 165 MARTENS Paul JUMBO-VISMA GER 1h25'26"
156 5 234 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h30'21"
157 5 106 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 1h32'10"
158 5 75 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 1h34'34"
159 5 77 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA 1h38'47"
Show All
Youth
1 241 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 26h36'17"
2 131 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL 04'13"
3 82 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP POR 04'54"
4 163 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 12'39"
5 136 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 14'58"
6 91 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION - NIPPO COL 22'12"
7 93 CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - NIPPO GBR 26'17"
8 62 ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 30'18"
9 37 TESFAZION Natnael ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ERI 31'17"
10 236 SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 36'17"
11 125 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 36'53"
12 6 STANNARD Robert TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 40'07"
13 133 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 42'53"
14 34 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 45'20"
15 107 ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP 45'59"
16 194 GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 49'13"
17 177 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 49'34"
18 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 50'43"
19 1 57 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 53'24"
20 1 31 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 53'42"
21 122 GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 54'51"
22 245 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 54'58"
23 2 55 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR 1h06'00"
24 115 NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM-RUSVELO RUS 1h06'04"
25 1 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 1h08'21"
26 1 162 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 1h13'51"
27 1 104 BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 1h22'02"
28 1 234 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h30'21"
29 1 106 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 1h32'10"
30 1 77 VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA 1h38'47"
Show All
Team
1 5 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 80h16'45"
2 14 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 02'48"
3 19 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13'15"
4 17 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 14'12"
5 21 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 17'34"
6 1 25 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17'52"
7 1 24 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 18'35"
8 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 20'43"
9 6 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 21'02"
10 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP 23'30"
11 1 1 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 33'05"
12 1 15 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 34'43"
13 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 34'55"
14 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 36'55"
15 23 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 39'16"
16 16 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 41'11"
17 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 54'03"
18 22 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 55'02"
19 20 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 55'14"
20 10 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 57'50"
21 4 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 1h02'16"
22 12 GAZPROM-RUSVELO GAZPROM-RUSVELO 1h06'31"
23 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 1h12'20"
24 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 2h14'15"
25 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 3h02'55"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • San Benedetto Del Tronto
    • Tuesday, March 16 2021, 13:20
    • 10.1km
    • 54.595 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: